Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
PDPL/Peddapalli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 07:59:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 07:59:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to PDPL/Peddapalli Junction
19 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDPL⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: PDPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRJHS101:07+34RDM217:58+1:0716h 51m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km61 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBAB105:55+38PDPL223:53+1:1017h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBAB105:55-PDPL223:53-17h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1024 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRJHS313:00+22PDPL106:36+5417h 36m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1050 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS313:55+17RDM205:08+1:1215h 13m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km68 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+2:58RDM311:02+3:1218h 7m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km57 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERJHS216:55+2:46RDM210:28+3:1417h 33m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1033 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRJHS116:55+3:28RDM210:29+4:5217h 34m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+3:19RDM211:02+3:2918h 7m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1032 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRJHS217:52+32RDM209:30+1:0915h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km66 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRJHS321:45+53RDM213:50+1:2716h 5m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS221:45+27RDM213:50+1:2116h 5m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJHS021:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1032 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRJHS221:45-RDM213:50-16h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1032 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRJHS221:55+1:25PDPL216:49+1:3218h 54m22
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1050 km56 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBAB122:10+1:32PDPL216:49+1:2518h 39m22
S  W  S
IISL3A
 1024 km55 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJHS222:40+32RDM216:35+4917h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJHS022:40-RDM216:35-17h 55m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1032 km58 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+49RDM215:23+1:1015h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km65 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and PDPL/Peddapalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Balharshah   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...JHS??01:42+38ETArr +47/Dep +173h 5m-30RDM??20:48+5019h 6m9
 M     
1032 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+38ETArr +47/Dep +211h 35m-26MCI??19:27+1:0317h 45m23
  T T  
1019 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...JHS??01:42+38BPLArr +35/Dep +231h 15m-12MCI??19:27+4417h 45m21
 M    S
1018 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...JHS??01:42+38BPLArr +35/Dep +241h 15m-11MCI??19:27+5817h 45m21
   W   
1018 kmHussain*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:16ETArr +1:37/Dep +2135m-1:16MCI??19:27+1:0317h 17m19
  T T  
1019 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+30BPLArr +47/Dep +3145m-16MCI??19:27+1:0316h 44m23
  T T  
1018 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...JHS??02:43+30BPLArr +47/Dep +113h 35m-36RDM??21:39+4118h 56m20
 M     
1032 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...JHS??03:06+38ETArr +1:01/Dep +172h 25m-44RDM??20:48+5017h 42m9
 M     
1032 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BAB??03:10+1:28INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54RDM??10:28+3631h 18m-15
 M     
1532 kmRosH*^-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...JHS??04:10+31BPQArr +27/Dep +1925m-8MCI??19:27+1:0315h 17m24
  T T  
1018 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+31NGPArr +44/Dep +473h 55m+3RDM??00:02+5419h 52m20
SMTWTFS
1031 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS204:10+31NGPArr +44/Dep +431h 5m-1RDM221:13+3065h 3m4
    T  
2122 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+31NGPArr +44/Dep +1:271h 5m+43RDM??20:48+1:3116h 38m13
     F 
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...JHS??06:25+20BSLArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11MCI??02:58+4820h 33m16
 M   F 
1265 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...JHS??06:25+20BSLArr +24/Dep +222h 5m-2PDPL??05:05+1:0422h 40m11
 M     
1296 kmDP~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS322:00+59WRArr +1:12/Dep +1:052h 26m-7PDPL217:39+1:1667h 39m23
S    F 
1366 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.