Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, seeing RAC-1/2/3 in Mumbai-UP Trains is more exciting than Election Results - rdb

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 20 04:03:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBD/Bablad to MNL/Minchnal
4 Trains / 6 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MNL to BBD
Filters
Dep: BBD
Arr: MNL

Fastest Train: Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura): 4h 42m: 192 km

Slowest Train: Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger: 7h 29m: 204 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBD/Bablad and MNL/Minchnal

Try these Via Stations: Solapur  
57130
Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger
Pass
SCR
KLBG
0
03:05
-
MNL
1
10:34
-
7h 29m
21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
204 km
27 km/hr
17307
Basava Express
Exp
SWR
KLBG
0
04:55
-
BJP
1
09:40
-
4h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
223 km
47 km/hr
57134
Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
BBD
0
10:48
-
MNL
1
16:59
-
6h 11m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
199 km
32 km/hr
17320
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Exp
SWR
KLBG
0
20:18
-
BJP
2
01:00
-
4h 42m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
192 km
41 km/hr

6 ΣChains between BBD/Bablad and MNL/Minchnal

Xfer Stations: Solapur  
4397
Σ Hyderabad Bijapur Express ΣChain
KLBG
01:30
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
MNL
06:29
-
4h 59m
-4
SMTWTFS
204 km
4952
Σ Kanyakumari Bijapur Express ΣChain
KLBG
18:13
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
MNL
22:14
-
4h 1m
-45
SMTWTFS
204 km
5564
--
Σ Chennai Bijapur connection ΣChain
KLBG
15:45
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
MNL
22:14
-
6h 29m
-24
SMTWTFS
204 km
5573
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Bijapur ΣChain
KLBG
16:35
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
MNL
22:14
-
5h 39m
-24
SMTWTFS
204 km
8420
--
Σ Yesvantpur Bijapur SF Exp ΣChain
KLBG
06:30
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
MNL
11:29
-
4h 59m
12
 MTWT  
204 km
8422
--
Σ Gulbarga Gadag SF/Exp ΣChain
KLBG
06:30
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
0m
+0
BJP
11:20
-
4h 50m
-9
   W   
223 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy