Search Trains
BPY/Badampudi ▼
×
UGD/Uppugunduru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPY/Badampudi to UGD/Uppugunduru
43 Trains / 22 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UGD⇒BPY   Filters   Dep: BPY   Arr: UGD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between BPY/Badampudi and UGD/Uppugunduru

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+58OGL307:18+535h 13m5
S T  F 
CC
GNWL270 km52 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+2:39OGL308:28+3:214h 52m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 222 km46 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+50ANB010:23+1:176h 23m14
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 278 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+53ANB210:23+1:206h 23m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 278 km44 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+42OGL310:09+324h 57m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+2:25OGL309:42+3:054h 18m1
   W   
3A
RLWL288 km67 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFREE305:40+1:19OGL309:14+1:193h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+1:04OGL309:14+1:003h 34m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+58OGL309:28+523h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:11OGL??10:09+573h 44m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:48OGL310:09+1:323h 44m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km53 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+4:16OGL311:22+5:314h 35m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 246 km54 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:16OGL312:53+1:443h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km50 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+43OGL314:34+564h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+2:16OGL314:08+1:534h 8m1
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+2:25OGL314:08+1:504h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:05OGL314:08+364h 8m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSREE310:00+1:07OGL314:08+484h 8m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBPY010:32+2:38UGD018:27+2:397h 55m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 217 km27 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:56OGL317:07+1:005h 12m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km47 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:27OGL317:06+544h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km43 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+54OGL317:29+1:124h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:48OGL317:33+1:383h 33m1
  T    
3A2A
 198 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+1:41CJM018:59+1:174h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-CJM018:59-4h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 217 km44 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:23-OGL317:40+453h 17m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL198 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:08OGL318:56+1:054h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:52OGL320:59+3:405h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+29CJM223:54+417h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 287 km38 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:19OGL323:21+1:065h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL246 km47 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:16OGL322:45+1:074h 29m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL246 km55 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:10OGL322:10+543h 48m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:35OGL323:39+1:544h 44m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:02OGL322:29+1:093h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km57 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+36OGL301:05+455h 54m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL293 km50 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+46OGL301:48+514h 41m3
 M     
Unreserved
 246 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+48OGL303:14+365h 7m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+44OGL303:58+345h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL270 km50 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+1:07OGL303:31+554h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km56 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoREE023:07+2:15OGL??02:50+2:543h 43m1
 M     
3A
 198 km53 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:27OGL303:51+274h 31m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km44 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+1:02OGL303:14+353h 54m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+43OGL303:51+114h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr

22 ΣChains between BPY/Badampudi and UGD/Uppugunduru

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+1:15BZAArr +54/Dep +12h 50m-53OGL??08:03+196h 54m-13
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD??01:09+1:15BZAArr +54/Dep +173h 10m-37OGL??08:12+357h 3m9
SMTWTFS
246 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+1:02BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 0m-18OGL??08:03+195h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
246 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+1:02BZAArr +19/Dep +171h 20m-2OGL??08:12+355h 39m10
SMTWTFS
246 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...TDD??02:33+1:02BZAArr +19/Dep +352h 25m+16OGL??09:18+516h 45m11
    T  
246 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...TNKU??03:10+49BZAArr +11/Dep +302h 25m+19OGL??10:55+547h 45m30
SMTWTFS
276 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...TNKU??03:10+49BZAArr +11/Dep +3550m+24OGL??09:18+516h 8m24
    T  
276 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...TNKU??03:10+49BZAArr +11/Dep +2855m+17OGL??09:18+386h 8m17
S      
276 kmMahendra Reddy-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+1:05BZAArr +35/Dep +150m-34OGL??08:03+194h 28m-9
      S
199 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:33BZAArr +1:02/Dep +34h 25m-59OGL??18:04+119h 24m-44
SM WTFS
269 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+1:14BZAArr +51/Dep +33h 25m-48OGL??18:04+119h 10m-9
    T  
312 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+46TELArr +38/Dep +84h 0m-30OGL??18:04+118h 8m-5
SM WTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:38BZAArr +1:08/Dep +33h 40m-1:05OGL??18:04+118h 4m-9
      S
221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:19GNTArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9OGL??19:57+128h 26m-3
SMTWTFS
272 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+47BZAArr +13/Dep +31h 5m-10OGL??18:04+116h 9m0
 M   F 
269 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:20BZAArr +13/Dep +343h 5m+21OGL??23:32+1:087h 13m2
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:20BZAArr +13/Dep +255h 10m+12OGL??01:43+429h 24m38
      S
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+50BZAArr +14/Dep +432h 15m+29OGL??01:21+1:006h 26m29
SMTWTFS
246 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+50BZAArr +14/Dep +3430m+20OGL??23:32+1:084h 37m3
SMTWTFS
246 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+50BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 35m+11OGL??01:43+426h 48m39
      S
246 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:10BZAArr +25/Dep +151h 9m-10OGL??03:04+314h 51m-4
S      
199 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:20BZAArr +35/Dep +151h 9m-20OGL??03:04+314h 51m5
    T  
199 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.