Search Trains
BUD/Badlapur ▼
×
LHN/Lachyan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BUD/Badlapur to LHN/Lachyan
34 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LHN⇒BUD   Filters   Dep: BUD   Arr: LHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BUD/Badlapur and LHN/Lachyan

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRBUD200:23+37LHN110:53+1:0810h 30m19
 MTWT  
IISL
 435 km41 km/hr
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKYN500:40+23HG209:58+359h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km45 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKYN501:00+32SUR108:35+417h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km53 km/hr
09027Bandra (T) - Velanka...ExpWRKYN001:35-SUR010:25-8h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL400 km45 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+22SUR116:05+337h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
01031Mumbai CSMT - Velank...ExpCRKYN412:00-SUR421:10-9h 10m2
      S
SL
 400 km44 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+12SUR119:35+1:107h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL435 km61 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRKYN512:55+13SUR319:35+436h 40m3
      S
IISL
2A
PQWL400 km60 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+21SUR320:15+547h 7m5
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKYN513:08+19SUR120:15+517h 7m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKYN513:08+18SUR220:15+387h 7m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...ExpSCRKYN513:40+17SUR322:15+428h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km47 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRKYN614:08+15SUR321:10+327h 2m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km57 km/hr
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKYN515:00+18SUR323:15+368h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+18SUR100:15+1:118h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKYN516:40+15SUR300:45+1:308h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL400 km50 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRPNVL718:33+15SUR001:40+477h 7m1
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL382 km54 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+38SUR302:50+457h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+11SUR302:50+417h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+15SUR302:50+317h 5m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+12SUR302:50+407h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+16SUR302:50+497h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km57 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRKYN521:10+23SUR203:55+246h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km59 km/hr
22139Mumbai CSMT - Solapu...SFCRKYN522:15+29SUR*405:30+117h 15m4
SMTW FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km55 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+26SUR305:35+286h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km58 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+25SUR008:35+109h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL400 km41 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+38SUR308:40+159h 55m2
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL400 km40 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+28SUR306:25+327h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km56 km/hr
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKYN523:45+20SUR*106:50+227h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL400 km57 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BUD/Badlapur and LHN/Lachyan

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+36PUNEArr +23/Dep +01h 10m-23SUR??09:10+187h 35m-20
S      
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+18PUNEArr +14/Dep +01h 10m-14SUR??09:10+187h 35m-18
    T  
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+15PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8SUR??09:10+187h 35m-11
     F 
400 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+8PUNEArr +4/Dep +01h 10m-4SUR??09:10+187h 35m-20
   W   
401 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KYN??05:15+24PUNEArr +22/Dep +31h 25m-19SUR??13:30+78h 15m-7
S  W   
400 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KYN??05:15+21PUNEArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15SUR??13:30+78h 15m-10
 MT TFS
400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:25+22PUNEArr +16/Dep +32h 20m-13SUR??13:30+78h 5m-3
  T  F 
353 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25+22PUNEArr +16/Dep +321h 5m+16SUR??15:50+1:0810h 25m25
  T  F 
353 km穆罕默德·德恩-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:35+42PUNEArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20SUR??13:30+77h 55m-2
 M W  S
354 kmCheetah*^~-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...KJT??05:35+42PUNEArr +23/Dep +24h 5m-21SUR??15:00+259h 25m-5
no arr/dep
354 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KYN??06:35+14PUNEArr +13/Dep +325m-10SUR??13:30+76h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
401 kmCheetah*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+2PUNEArr +4/Dep +3220m+28SUR??15:50+1:089h 15m31
SMTWTFS
326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT??07:25+14PUNEArr +19/Dep +323h 0m-16SUR??13:30+730h 5m-16
   W  S
354 kmCheetah*^~-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KYN??08:05+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +35h 55m-10SUR??22:00+913h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
416 kmVinay Kumar~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...KJT??08:07+31PUNEArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12SUR??15:00+256h 53m-5
    T  
354 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+23MMRArr +19/Dep +1:042h 32m+45SUR??00:01+4714h 48m15
SMTWTFS
631 kmAbhishek Rai-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...KYN??22:10+21SCArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7IDR??23:54+1825h 44m7
SMTWTFS
1188 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.