Search Trains
BGK/Bagalkot ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BGK/Bagalkot to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BGK   Filters   Dep: BGK   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 571.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BGK/Bagalkot and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gadag  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRBGK213:20+22SBC503:15+613h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL585 km42 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRBGK013:20+15YPR*003:15-413h 55m5
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL616 km44 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBGK013:20+39YPR*003:15-413h 55m7
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL616 km44 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRBGK*114:10+1YPR110:10+1320h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL863 km43 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRBGK018:45+23YPR107:35-112h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL616 km48 km/hr

11 ΣChains between BGK/Bagalkot and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gadag  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16686
Σ Bijapur Bangalore ...BGK??03:10+40UBLArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9YPR??20:23+2017h 13m24
SMTWTFS
615 kmWhy not three langua...-
23324
Σ Gulbarga Davangere...BGK??03:10+40UBLArr +9/Dep +030m-9YPR??17:14+814h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
615 kmBMTIR*^~-
7779
--
Σ Solapur Puduchery ...BGK??05:05+39UBLArr +49/Dep +203h 20m-29YPR??21:30+1516h 25m13
 MT   S
616 kmWhy not three langua...-
7989
--
Σ Solapur Tirunelvel...BGK??05:05+39UBLArr +49/Dep +103h 20m-39YPR??21:30-1016h 25m13
S  WT  
616 kmWhy not three langua...-
13969
Σ Solapur - Bangalor...BGK??05:05+39UBLArr +49/Dep +023h 55m-49YPR??20:23+2039h 18m27
SMTWTFS
616 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23309
--
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSI...BGK??08:50+1:26UBLArr +57/Dep +01h 0m-57YPR??20:58+2812h 8m-12
  T    
615 kmIBRAHIM-
4035
--
Σ Solapur Mysore Exp...BGK??10:40+15UBLArr +7/Dep +92h 40m+2YPR??02:30+615h 50m32
 M    S
616 kmWhy not three langua...-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...BGK??13:20+19GDGArr -7/Dep +273h 50m+34YPR??05:40+3416h 20m9
 M     
570 kmWhy not three langua...-
9719
--
Σ Bijapur Chennai Pa...BGK??15:45+11UBLArr +10/Dep +05m-10YPR??05:00+313h 15m0
      S
616 kmWhy not three langua...-
9720
--
Σ Bijapur Chennai Pa...BGK??15:45+11UBLArr +10/Dep +105m+0YPR??05:00+513h 15m7
    T  
616 kmWhy not three langua...-
15849
--
Σ Bijapur Velankanni...BGK??15:45+11UBLArr +10/Dep +2518h 20m+15YPR??23:10+4131h 25m4
S      
616 kmWhy not three langua...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.