Search Trains
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 58 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BKP   Filters   Dep: BKP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBKP114:49+53BZA120:10+1:5029h 21m27
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1618 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRPNBE*116:30+2:50BZA002:50+4:2134h 20m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1923 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+42BZA507:10+1936h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+3BZA806:05+933h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1907 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+13BZA007:10+3234h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr

58 ΣChains between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...BKP??00:28+59MGSArr +36/Dep +183h 22m-18BZA??12:40+4236h 12m-13
S      
1962 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...BKP??00:57+4GAYAArr +0/Dep +21h 30m+2BZA??12:40+4235h 43m12
S      
2049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BKP??02:27+2:13ASNArr +2:02/Dep +372h 30m-1:25BZA??11:40+2:0433h 13m23
  T    
1698 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...HTZU102:44+1:49RPHArr +2:30/Dep +555h 40m-1:35BZA??21:40+1:4242h 56m1
    T  
1770 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8132
--
Σ Sahibganj-Pakur-Ch...HTZU102:44+1:49RPHArr +2:30/Dep +1:453h 2m-45BZA??20:10+2:0241h 26m0
 M     
1770 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...DNR??03:22+2:00MGSArr +1:18/Dep +181h 52m-1:00BZA??12:40+4233h 18m-2
S      
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+13HWHArr +19/Dep +242h 35m+5BZA??10:05+1:3329h 10m8
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+2RNCArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3BZA??15:30+5433h 30m13
S T    
1580 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+2BKSCArr +3/Dep +31h 0m+0BZA??17:05+3735h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+2RNCArr +3/Dep +234h 20m+20BZA??15:30+1:0233h 30m15
      S
1580 kmFinally GMO gets bac...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNC??06:01+16HWHArr +27/Dep +241h 25m-3BZA??10:05+1:3328h 4m11
 MTWTFS
1753 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNC??06:01+16HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27BZA??11:40+4229h 39m8
 M     
1753 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNC??06:01+16HWHArr +27/Dep +72h 10m-20BZA??10:40+1:1128h 39m5
   W   
1738 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNC??06:01+16HWHArr +27/Dep +142h 45m-13BZA??11:40+5929h 39m11
     F 
1753 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNC??06:01+16ASNArr +30/Dep +05h 17m-30BZA??15:30+4233h 29m18
   W   
1624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNC??06:01+16HWHArr +27/Dep +15h 35m-26BZA??14:50+4732h 49m10
  T  F 
1746 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNC??06:01+16HWHArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27BZA??11:40+4929h 39m10
    T  
1753 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...BKP??07:32+13ASNArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39BZA??15:30+4231h 58m13
   W   
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...BKP??07:32+13TATAArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??15:30+1:0031h 58m8
     F 
1623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...BKP??07:32+13TATAArr +24/Dep +01h 15m-24BZA??15:30+3631h 58m11
    T  
1623 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...BKP??08:42+2:38HWHArr +2:54/Dep +53h 40m-2:49BZA??16:45+4332h 3m7
SM  TF 
1718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP??08:42+2:38HWHArr +2:54/Dep +66h 50m-2:48BZA??20:25+1:0335h 43m15
SM  TF 
1718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...BKP??09:46+7ASNArr +27/Dep +055m-27BZA??15:30+4229h 44m18
   W   
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BKP??09:46+7BBSArr +1:00/Dep +24h 20m-58BZA??19:10+3033h 24m21
   W   
1618 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...BKP??09:46+7KIULArr +27/Dep +25h 48m-25BZA??18:45+3:4432h 59m18
   W   
1718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BKP??09:55+6KIULArr +13/Dep +25h 25m-11BZA??18:45+3:4432h 50m16
   W   
1718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...DNR512:15+6KZJArr +1:18/Dep 3h 22m+0BZA101:40+1561h 25m2
SMTWTFS
2036 kmAP EXP~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...HTZU112:24+2:12KIULArr +1:38/Dep +22h 20m-1:36BZA??18:45+3:4430h 21m0
   W   
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...BKP??12:48+21ETArr +43/Dep +312h 35m-12BZA??00:15+3335h 27m-1
S T  F 
1962 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BKP??12:48+17MMRArr +1:24/Dep +74h 53m-1:17BZA??15:05+5750h 17m4
   W   
2538 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...BKP013:05+22ETArr +57/Dep +313h 10m-26BZA100:15+3359h 10m2
 M  T  
2604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...PNBE??14:00+13ETArr +22/Dep +311h 55m+9BZA??00:15+3334h 15m10
      S
1917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNC??15:11+4:35MLDTArr +5:11/Dep +81h 30m-5:03BZA??04:30+1:5437h 19m9
   W   
1994 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...BKP??15:12+52ALDArr /Dep +1:034h 0m+0BZA??02:50+1:4635h 38m-1
     F 
1978 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...FUT??17:12+3:59MGSArr +4:44/Dep +253h 18m-4:19BZA??07:10+1:1237h 58m15
 M W   
1937 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...FUT??17:12+3:59ALDArr +5:53/Dep +1:031h 0m-4:50BZA??02:50+1:4633h 38m7
     F 
1955 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BKP??17:32+1:24SDAHArr +21/Dep +243h 55m+3BZA??10:05+1:3340h 33m-20
 MT TFS
1828 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BKP??17:32+1:24SDAHArr +21/Dep +41h 15m-17BZA??07:55+1:2338h 23m-16
 M     
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BKP??17:32+1:24PKRArr +40/Dep +321h 25m-8BZA??11:40+2:0442h 8m13
 M     
1954 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BKP??17:32+1:24PKRArr +40/Dep +471h 25m+7BZA??11:40+2:2142h 8m2
     F 
1954 kmSBG Loop~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BKP??18:00+22ANVTArr +3:14/Dep +03h 5m-3:14BZA??14:45+2744h 45m4
 M   F 
2784 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BKP??18:00+22MGSArr +23/Dep +252h 35m+2BZA??07:10+1:1237h 10m10
 M     
1961 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...BRYA??18:38+2:56HWHArr +2:39/Dep +33h 25m-2:36BZA??03:10+5532h 32m-6
SMTWTFS
1668 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...BRYA018:38-HWHArr +2:39/Dep 6h 55m+0BZA004:30-33h 52m-22
 MT TFS
1653 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...BRYA??18:38+2:56HWHArr +2:39/Dep +67h 45m-2:33BZA??10:55+5940h 17m24
SMTWTFS
1668 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...RJPB??18:45+2:06ALDArr +3:26/Dep +1:083h 30m-2:18BZA??07:10+1:1236h 25m19
   W   
1936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...RJPB??19:00+0MGSArr -14/Dep +253h 0m+39BZA??07:10+1:1236h 10m19
 M W   
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...RJPB??19:00+0ALDArr +6/Dep +1:031h 15m+57BZA??02:50+1:4631h 50m11
     F 
1936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MKA??19:24+3:06HWHArr +3:02/Dep +34h 10m-2:59BZA??03:10+5531h 46m7
S   T  
1673 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MKA??19:24+2:09HWHArr +1:58/Dep +34h 10m-1:55BZA??03:10+5531h 46m7
 MTW FS
1674 kmVinay Kumar~-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE320:40-SHMArr +3/Dep 5h 15m+0BZA004:30-31h 50m2
  T T S
1752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...HTZ??20:50-PRRArr +3:39/Dep +06h 25m-3:39BZA??07:55+5035h 5m-1
S      
1641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...BKP020:57-KOAAArr +15/Dep 5h 40m+0BZA004:30-31h 33m-1
     F 
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BKP??23:18+1:55ASNArr +2:35/Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15+5531h 57m18
S      
1618 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BKP123:18-HWHArr +2:35/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA004:30-29h 12m-16
 MT TFS
1702 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BKP??23:18+1:55ASNArr +2:35/Dep +04h 46m-2:35BZA??04:30+1:5429h 12m4
   W   
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+4GAYAArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6BZA??12:40+4237h 10m16
      S
2003 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...RJPB??23:30+49MGSArr +42/Dep +184h 45m-24BZA??12:40+4237h 10m16
      S
1919 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.