Search Trains
BABR/Balanagar ▼
×
PRCA/Perecherla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BABR/Balanagar to PRCA/Perecherla
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRCA⇒BABR   Filters   Dep: BABR   Arr: PRCA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BABR/Balanagar and PRCA/Perecherla

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57325Kacheguda - Guntur P...PassSCRBABR006:33+1:14PRCA121:37+1:2215h 4m64
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 547 km36 km/hr
57305Kacheguda Guntur Pas...PassSCRBABR015:55+1:11PRCA107:09+1:2415h 14m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
 547 km36 km/hr

19 ΣChains between BABR/Balanagar and PRCA/Perecherla

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Katpadi   Renigunta   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...JCL??01:20+36KCGArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3BZA??11:10+189h 50m-25
     F 
439 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22607
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...MBNR??01:37+1:15SCArr +14/Dep +01h 25m-14GNT??09:40+108h 3m-14
  T   S
394 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22609
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...MBNR??01:37+53KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 40m-18GNT??09:40+108h 3m-10
   W   
387 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...SHNR??01:55+45KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+69h 15m-12
  T    
402 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...SHNR??03:45-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0GNT??11:50+58h 5m-11
 M W FS
333 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SHNR004:29+34KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 30m-14GNT111:50+57h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
333 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5359
--
Σ Falaknuma Bhongir ...FM??05:00+5SCArr +9/Dep +720m-2TEL??13:58+298h 58m40
SMTWTFS
395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...MBNR??07:51+51KPDArr +2/Dep +3457m+32TEL??04:54+5421h 3m26
      S
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15348
--
Σ Kurnool - Howrah&n...SHNR??08:45+42SCArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2GNT??20:25+1111h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
340 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...MBNR??11:55+37KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17GNT??20:25+118h 30m-17
 M     
387 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16305
--
Σ Kurnool city RU Ne...JCL??17:37+36RUArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12TEL??11:48+5018h 11m17
SMTWTFS
886 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13851
Σ Kurnool - Kakinada...SHNR??18:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +01h 20m-2BZA??03:00+248h 45m3
SMTWTFS
409 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13852
--
Σ Kurnool - Sambalpu...SHNR??18:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +111h 55m+9BZA??03:50+139h 35m-1
 MT   S
409 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13854
--
Σ Kurnool - Vishakha...SHNR??18:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +61h 55m+4BZA??03:50+149h 35m-1
S  WT  
409 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13855
--
Σ Kurnool - Bhubanes...SHNR??18:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2GNT??02:55-28h 40m-2
    T  
340 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13859
--
Σ Kurnool - Narsapur...SHNR??18:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +22h 15m+0GNT??03:10+128h 55m1
SMTWTFS
340 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13860
Σ Kurnool - Gudur Da...SHNR??18:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +03h 0m-2TEL??04:51+2210h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
440 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
13861
--
Σ Kurnool - Machilip...SHNR??18:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2BZA??04:25+2510h 10m2
SMTWTFS
409 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16562
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Vi...SHNR018:15+26SCArr +2/Dep +381h 10m+36BZA603:20+2533h 5m8
SMTWTFS
409 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.