Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1067.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBLS302:35+35CNB122:05+1:5919h 30m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km59 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBLS310:58+38CNB600:50+2:0413h 52m2
   W   
 1085 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS312:20+35CNB805:20+3817h 0m7
 MT TF 
 1162 km68 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBLS314:32+28CNB505:20+4014h 48m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1080 km73 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+1:30CNB415:20+2:2923h 49m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBLS315:31+51CNB??10:25+2:4118h 54m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBLS319:12+1:01CNB413:40+3:2018h 28m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km63 km/hr

29 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Hijli   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BLS??00:14+54HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29CNB??00:05+2:1023h 51m-14
 MT  FS
1322 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BLS??00:14+54HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36CNB??00:05+1:4923h 51m-16
S  WT  
1242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BLS??00:14+54HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36CNB??03:45+2:5627h 31m-19
S      
1338 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BLS??00:14+54HWHArr +36/Dep +455h 25m+9CNB??08:25+4:2532h 11m28
SMTWTFS
1334 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BLS??02:17+1:17HWHArr +1:07/Dep +71h 55m-1:00CNB??00:05+2:1021h 48m-13
 MT  FS
1322 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BLS??02:17+1:17HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07CNB??00:05+1:4921h 48m-15
S  WT  
1242 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BLS??02:17+1:17KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21CNB??03:50+3:0825h 33m-23
 M     
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BLS??02:17+1:17KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21CNB??03:50+3:0425h 33m-21
    T  
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BLS??06:22+46NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15CNB??21:05+2:1738h 43m35
 M     
1479 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BLS??06:22+56ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2CNB??07:50+5625h 28m-13
    T  
1186 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+56HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49CNB??03:50+3:0421h 28m-15
    T  
1160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BLS??06:22+56ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2721h 28m-19
   W   
1141 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BLS??06:22+46KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19CNB??03:50+3:0821h 28m-7
 M     
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BLS??06:55+38KGPArr +54/Dep +02h 13m-54CNB??03:50+3:0820h 55m-7
 M     
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BLS??08:06+43HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34CNB??04:45+3720h 39m-4
 MTWTFS
1242 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BLS??08:06+43KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+3:0819h 44m-5
 M     
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BLS??08:06+43KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+3:0419h 44m-3
    T  
1164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BLS??10:50+54HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39CNB??04:45+3717h 55m-11
  T    
1242 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BLS??11:43+1:00HWHArr +45/Dep +045m-45CNB??04:45+3717h 2m-42
 MTWTFS
1242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BLS??11:43+1:00HWHArr +45/Dep +326h 55m-13CNB??14:30+3:1426h 47m-38
SMTWTFS
1249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:36ASNArr +2:02/Dep +41h 25m-1:58CNB??05:10+2816h 24m-8
S      
1141 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BLS??12:46+1:36ASNArr +2:02/Dep +284h 27m-1:34CNB??12:35+1:0923h 49m4
S      
1141 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BLS??13:53+1:08HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38CNB??12:35+1:0922h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BLS??16:21+38HWHArr +32/Dep +03h 25m-32CNB??15:05+2:0622h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1242 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BLS??16:21+38HWHArr +32/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-22h 44m6
SMTWTFS
1242 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BLS??18:44+1:23HWHArr +1:20/Dep +01h 0m-1:20CNB??15:05+2:0620h 21m1
    T  
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BLS318:44+1:00ASNArr +1:32/Dep +5337m-39CNB014:30+3:1443h 46m-10
S      
1548 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BLS??18:44+1:42HWHArr +1:27/Dep +01h 0m-1:27CNB??15:05+2:0620h 21m-27
 M W FS
1242 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BLS??22:48+36BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25CNB??12:45+3:1337h 57m12
     F 
1668 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.