Search Trains
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
37 Trains / 20 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 985.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBLS202:42+0BZA018:45+4916h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBLS202:42+4BZA718:45+4916h 3m15
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBLS202:42+1:44BZA018:45+3:3916h 3m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBLS203:00+7BZA620:25+5717h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBLS203:20+51BZA120:10+1:3916h 50m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBLS203:23+2BZA??20:10+1:0416h 47m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBLS203:23+2BZA720:10+1:1416h 47m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBLS203:23+18BZA??20:10+1:5816h 47m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km60 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBLS204:27+57BZA121:40+1:4217h 13m12
 MTW   
II
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBLS204:27+1:06BZA721:40+1:3317h 13m12
      S
II2S3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBLS204:27+36BZA621:40+2:2617h 13m12
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBLS204:27+4BZA621:40+1:2217h 13m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBLS204:27+45BZA021:40+1:1917h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBLS005:27+0BZA000:01+4:5218h 34m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBLS210:38+3BZA1,303:10+5416h 32m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBLS213:58+13BZA004:30+1:5914h 32m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km68 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBLS214:05+1BZA??04:30+1:5814h 25m5
 M     
3A
GNWL985 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBLS314:18+4BZA007:15+5816h 57m13
 M     
IISL
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBLS215:40+9BZA707:55+5816h 15m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBLS215:40+2BZA008:10+1:1416h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBLS215:40+2BZA407:55+5316h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERBLS215:40+12BZA707:55+1:3016h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBLS215:50+19BZA510:55+1:0219h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km52 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBLS216:17+28BZA107:45+2:4115h 28m10
  T    
3A
 1000 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBLS017:12+1:29BZA509:05+4:3915h 53m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 985 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBLS218:05+26BZA110:05+1:2916h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km63 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBLS218:50+3BZA110:40+5715h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBLS218:50+6BZA710:40+1:4015h 50m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBLS219:17+55BZA511:40+1:5016h 23m7
      S
IISL
RLWL1000 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBLS219:17+23BZA111:40+1:5616h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBLS219:27+3BZA511:40+4316h 13m9
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBLS219:27+1BZA011:40+3516h 13m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBLS219:27+28BZA011:40+1:0816h 13m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBLS219:27+13BZA711:55+5116h 28m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBLS320:24+2BZA512:30+5016h 6m10
      S
Unreserved
 985 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBLS222:02+3BZA014:50+5516h 48m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km60 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBLS223:57+5BZA116:45+4416h 48m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr

20 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BLS200:12+39KURArr +56/Dep +71h 40m-49BZA119:10+2818h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1044 kmGopal*^-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BLS200:12+39BBSArr +1:11/Dep +05h 0m-1:11BZA400:35+3024h 23m10
SMTWTFS
1091 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BLS200:12+39BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09BZA705:00+1928h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1063 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...BLS??01:55+5PURIArr +25/Dep +08h 0m-25BZA??05:10+3527h 15m11
     F 
1088 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS??07:10+3:31BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51BZA??01:10+2118h 0m-12
  T    
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS??07:10+3:31BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40BZA??01:25+3718h 15m-10
    T  
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BLS??07:10+3:31BBSArr +3:51/Dep +11h 30m-3:50BZA??01:10+1318h 0m-17
     F 
1000 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BLS??07:10+3:31KURArr +4:00/Dep +32h 45m-3:57BZA??08:00+4824h 50m28
S   TF 
1027 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BLS??07:10+3:31KURArr +4:00/Dep +155h 5m-3:45BZA??05:10+3522h 0m-9
     F 
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BLS??07:10+3:31BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49BZA??05:00+1921h 50m-5
S T TF 
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...BLS??07:38+3:14BBSArr +4:42/Dep +01h 10m-4:42BZA??01:10+2117h 32m4
no arr/dep
1000 kmHarsh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BLS??09:30+3BBSArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BZA??05:00+1919h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1000 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...BLS??09:30+3KURArr +15/Dep +152h 50m+0BZA??05:10+3519h 40m7
     F 
1000 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BLS??11:52+4:00BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26BZA??05:00+1917h 8m-16
 M W  S
1000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BLS??12:14+37BBSArr +52/Dep +1:201h 35m+28BZA??07:20+4919h 6m7
      S
1000 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BLS??12:14+37BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5BZA??07:55+2719h 41m0
      S
1000 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BLS212:14+37BBSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 5m+10BZA004:30+1:1540h 16m-9
 MT   S
985 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BLS??21:35+13BBSArr +46/Dep +24h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2821h 35m5
      S
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BLS??21:35+28BBSArr +1:07/Dep +24h 20m-1:05BZA??19:10+2821h 35m4
   W   
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BLS??23:05+17KURArr +59/Dep +72h 55m-52BZA??19:10+2820h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1000 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.