Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLS/Balasore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
38 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 23 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BLS   Filters   Dep: BLS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBLS202:42+0BZA018:45+1116h 3m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERBLS202:42+18BZA718:43+1:4316h 1m15
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBLS202:42+8BZA718:43+2016h 1m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Cen...SFSERBLS203:00-BZA620:25-17h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1000 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBLS203:20-BZA120:10-16h 50m12
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBLS203:23+0BZA??20:10+2416h 47m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBLS203:23+0BZA720:10+816h 47m12
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBLS203:23+21BZA??20:18+4016h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRBLS003:43+9BZA??21:30+3417h 47m11
     F 
IISL
3A
 1000 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBLS204:27+1:43BZA121:40+2:1417h 13m12
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBLS204:27+3BZA721:40+017h 13m12
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRBLS204:27+25BZA621:40+3517h 13m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBLS204:27+50BZA621:40+5217h 13m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBLS204:27+0BZA021:40+017h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBLS005:27+1:10BZA000:01+1:5118h 34m11
  T    
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBLS210:37+11BZA1,303:10+5916h 33m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1000 km60 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBLS214:00+0BZA004:30+914h 30m6
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL984 km68 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBLS214:04+1BZA??04:30+1314h 26m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL984 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBLS314:16+0BZA007:15+016h 59m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km59 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBLS215:40+0BZA008:10+2416h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERBLS215:40+0BZA707:55+2116h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBLS215:42+0BZA707:55+1316h 13m9
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBLS215:42+21BZA407:55+4416h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBLS215:50+17BZA510:55+5519h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km52 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBLS216:16+0BZA107:45+2915h 29m10
  T    
3A
GNWL1000 km65 km/hr
06009Santragachi - Puduch...ExpSRBLS017:12+0BZA509:05+1615h 53m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL984 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERBLS218:03-BZA110:05-16h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBLS218:50+5BZA110:40+2115h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBLS218:53+0BZA710:40+1115h 47m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km63 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRBLS219:17+0BZA511:30+016h 13m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km62 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRBLS219:17+0BZA111:40+016h 23m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1000 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBLS219:26+2BZA511:30+1516h 4m9
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRBLS219:26+7BZA011:40+616h 14m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Supe...SFSERBLS219:26+0BZA011:30-416h 4m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km62 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBLS219:26+23BZA711:45+3416h 19m9
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1000 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBLS320:24+0BZA512:20+015h 56m11
      S
Unreserved
 984 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBLS222:05+0BZA014:20+816h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1000 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBLS223:56+13BZA116:45+1:1916h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1000 km59 km/hr

20 ΣChains between BLS/Balasore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BLS200:12+3:43KURArr /Dep +71h 50m+0BZA119:10+4818h 58m0
SMTWTFS
1044 kmGopal*^
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BLS200:12+3:43BBSArr /Dep +15h 0m+0BZA400:35+1224h 23m10
SMTWTFS
1091 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BLS200:12+3:43BBSArr /Dep +111h 55m+0BZA705:00+1728h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
1063 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...BLS201:55+7PURIArr +12/Dep +08h 0m-12BZA205:10+027h 15m11
     F 
1088 kmxxx
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS207:10+5:34BBSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0BZA001:10+742h 0m-12
no arr/dep
1063 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BLS207:10+5:34BBSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0BZA101:10+942h 0m-10
no arr/dep
1063 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...BLS207:10+5:34BBSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA701:10+342h 0m-17
    T  
1063 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BLS207:10+5:34KURArr /Dep +162h 35m+0BZA408:00+1:0024h 50m28
S   TF 
1071 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...BLS207:10+5:34KURArr /Dep +15h 0m+0BZA205:10+022h 0m-9
     F 
1044 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BLS207:10+5:34BBSArr /Dep +15h 0m+0BZA705:00+1721h 50m-5
S T TF 
1063 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...BLS007:38+0BBSArr +0/Dep +11h 15m+1BZA001:10+717h 32m6
no arr/dep
1000 kmHarsh*^~
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BLS109:34+12BBSArr +44/Dep +12h 50m-43BZA705:00+1719h 26m11
SMTWTFS
1063 kmxxx
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...BLS109:34+12KURArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28BZA205:10+019h 36m7
     F 
1044 kmIRChanakya*^
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BLS211:52+4:34BBSArr /Dep +120m+0BZA705:00+1741h 8m-16
 M W  S
1063 kmFast trains on Harbo...
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...BLS212:14+59BBSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA007:20-543h 6m9
no arr/dep
1000 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...BLS212:14+59BBSArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BZA007:55+043h 41m2
no arr/dep
1000 kmxxx
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...BLS212:14+59BBSArr /Dep +271h 10m+0BZA004:30+4340h 16m-7
 MT   S
985 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BLS221:35+0BBSArr /Dep +14h 30m+0BZA119:10+4821h 35m5
      S
1062 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BLS221:35+1BBSArr /Dep +14h 30m+0BZA119:10+4821h 35m4
   W   
1063 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BLS223:05+22KURArr +45/Dep +72h 45m-38BZA119:10+4820h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1044 kmShomnath
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.