Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jul 3 07:48:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

BLW/Balawali to ROZA/Roza Junction
20 Trains / 8 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: ROZA to BLW
Filters
Dep: BLW
Arr: ROZA

Fastest Train: Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express: 4h 40m: 301 km

Slowest Train: Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express: 8h 18m: 328 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance trains between BLW/Balawali and ROZA/Roza Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  
22356
Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
SF
ECR
RK
1
00:24
-
HRI
3
06:48
-
6h 24m
2
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
382 km
60 km/hr
12232
Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express
SF
NR
LRJ
1
00:25
-
SPN
1
05:32
-
5h 7m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
301 km
59 km/hr
13308
Ganga Sutlej Express
Exp
ECR
LRJ
2
01:05
-
SPN
1
06:49
-
5h 44m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
301 km
53 km/hr
13006
Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
LRJ
1
02:10
-
SPN
1
07:29
-
5h 19m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
301 km
57 km/hr
12470
Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express
SF
NR
LRJ
2
02:36
-
SPN
1
07:16
-
4h 40m
2
   W F 
II
SL
3A
RLWL
301 km
65 km/hr
12492
Mour Dhwaj Express
SF
NR
LRJ
2
02:36
-
SPN
1
07:16
-
4h 40m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
RLWL
301 km
65 km/hr
15212
Jan Nayak Express
Exp
ECR
LRJ
1
02:49
-
SPN
1
07:43
-
4h 54m
3
S T T  
2S
 
301 km
62 km/hr
13152
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)
Exp
ER
MZM
1
07:23
-
ROZA
3
13:25
-
6h 2m
12
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
278 km
46 km/hr
12588
Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express
SF
NER
LRJ
2
08:00
-
SPN
1
12:45
-
4h 45m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
301 km
63 km/hr
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
LRJ
2
08:00
-
SPN
1
12:45
-
4h 45m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
301 km
63 km/hr
15098
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
Exp
NER
LRJ
2
08:00
-
SPN
1
12:45
-
4h 45m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
301 km
63 km/hr
15652
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
LRJ
2
08:00
-
HRI
3
13:34
-
5h 34m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
364 km
65 km/hr
14230
Yog Nagri Rishikesh - Prayagraj Sangam Express
Exp
NR
LRJ
1
17:03
-
SPN
2
22:15
-
5h 12m
4
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
301 km
58 km/hr
15002
Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
LRJ
3
17:39
-
SPN
1
23:13
-
5h 34m
4
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
301 km
54 km/hr
15006
Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
LRJ
3
17:39
-
SPN
1
23:13
-
5h 34m
4
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
301 km
54 km/hr
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
LRJ
0
21:18
-
SPN
2
03:03
-
5h 45m
5
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
301 km
52 km/hr
14674
Shaheed Express
Exp
NR
LRJ
2
21:18
-
SPN
0
03:03
-
5h 45m
5
S T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
301 km
52 km/hr
14266
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Exp
NR
LRJ
0
21:29
-
SPN
2
03:17
-
5h 48m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
301 km
52 km/hr
15012
Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express
Exp
NER
MZM
3
21:40
-
SPN
1
05:58
-
8h 18m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
328 km
40 km/hr
13010
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
LRJ
3
22:55
-
SPN
1,2
05:08
-
6h 13m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
301 km
48 km/hr

8 ΣChains between BLW/Balawali and ROZA/Roza Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  
11562
Σ GOMTI PUTRA EXPRESS ΣChain
RK
07:12
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
SPN
18:45
-
11h 33m
1
SMTWTFS
539 km
24534
--
Σ Dehradun-Raxaul EXPRESS ΣChain
LRJ
15:45
-
MB
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
SPN
23:26
-
31h 41m
6
 M     
962 km
24535
Σ Dehradun-Raxaul EXPRESS ΣChain
LRJ
15:45
-
MB
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
SPN
23:26
-
31h 41m
6
no arr/dep
962 km
24689
--
Σ Haridwar-Rajgir Express ΣChain
RK
07:59
-
NZM
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
SPN
18:45
-
58h 46m
-2
SMTWTFS
2651 km
25006
--
Σ Dehradun-Saharsa Express ΣChain
LRJ
15:45
-
MB
Arr /Dep
1h 53m
+0
SPN
23:13
-
31h 28m
1
no arr/dep
943 km
25011
--
Σ Dehradun-Raxaul Express ΣChain
LRJ
15:45
-
MB
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
SPN
23:26
-
31h 41m
5
    T S
962 km
25068
--
Σ Dehradun-Sultanpur Express ΣChain
LRJ
15:45
-
MB
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
SPN
23:26
-
31h 41m
6
no arr/dep
962 km
25436
--
Σ Dehradun KishanGanj ΣChain
LRJ
15:45
-
MB
Arr /Dep
5h 13m
+0
SPN
02:25
-
34h 40m
10
 M     
943 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy