Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to JAJ/Jhajha
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: JAJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...ExpSCRBPQ3,404:40+6KIUL008:40+3:3028h 0m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1548 km55 km/hr
07007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRBPQ005:15+1KIUL408:40+3:1027h 25m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 1460 km53 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and JAJ/Jhajha

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BPQ??04:20+21ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47JAJ??14:25+1:4634h 5m-15
     F 
1660 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BPQ??05:30+10ETArr +3/Dep +85h 25m+5KIUL??16:05+5434h 35m21
S T T  
1590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+10ETArr +3/Dep +275h 25m+24KIUL??16:05+5534h 35m23
     F 
1590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...BPQ??06:10+3ETArr +0/Dep +273h 35m+27KIUL??16:05+5533h 55m25
     F 
1589 kmSudarshan*^~-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BPQ??06:10+17JBPArr +5/Dep +344h 20m+29KIUL??16:05+5433h 55m22
    T  
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BPQ??06:10+17DNRArr +43/Dep +1:122h 7m+29KIUL??16:05+5433h 55m16
  T    
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BPQ??08:00+21ETArr +23/Dep +84h 15m-15KIUL??16:05+5432h 5m12
S      
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??08:00+21ETArr +23/Dep +274h 15m+4KIUL??16:05+5532h 5m14
     F 
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ??08:20+3BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20KIUL??16:35+1:5832h 15m6
S      
1606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ??08:20+3BSBArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18KIUL??16:05+5431h 45m25
S T    
1588 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BPQ??08:55+8ETArr +20/Dep +82h 55m-12KIUL??16:05+5431h 10m19
S T T  
1590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BPQ??11:10+3ETArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5KIUL??16:05+5428h 55m29
S T T  
1590 kmDB*^~-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BPQ??11:10+3ETArr +13/Dep +222h 0m+9KIUL??16:35+1:2929h 25m26
  T   S
1590 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+4ETArr +12/Dep +2240m+10KIUL??16:35+1:2928h 55m8
  T    
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+4ETArr +12/Dep +810m-4KIUL??16:05+5428h 25m11
  T    
1589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...BPQ??13:15+6MFPArr +3:08/Dep +82h 5m-3:00KIUL??03:13+3037h 58m-20
      S
1895 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPQ??13:15+25LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58JAJ??07:07+1:1841h 52m45
 M WT  
1872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.