Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:48:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manmad   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ??06:10+3CNB805:50-123h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km47 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBPQ413:15+25CNB408:15+5719h 0m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPQ313:15+6CNB408:15+4019h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPQ413:35+4CNB608:15+3418h 40m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPQ213:35+25CNB608:15+4518h 40m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km60 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ417:25+16CNB611:30+2:1518h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km61 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBPQ422:50+6CNB619:05+1020h 15m17
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1111 km55 km/hr

54 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manmad   New Delhi   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...BPQ??04:20+21KTEArr +1:00/Dep +171h 45m-43CNB??03:30+423h 10m-15
     F 
1259 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...BPQ??04:20+12JBPArr +47/Dep +03h 35m-47CNB??07:55+927h 35m-2
 M     
1263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...BPQ??04:20+21JBPArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42CNB??07:55+927h 35m-3
     F 
1263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BPQ??05:10+13ETArr -5/Dep +124h 55m+17CNB??06:45+625h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...BPQ??05:10+13JBPArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24CNB??07:55+926h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1263 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...BPQ??05:30+10BPLArr +16/Dep +362h 35m+20CNB??04:00+5522h 30m-6
S T  F 
1110 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BPQ??05:30+10AGCArr +30/Dep +03h 55m-30CNB??12:33+731h 3m-4
     F 
1512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??05:30+10AGCArr +30/Dep +262h 40m-4CNB??07:30+1:4226h 0m-3
      S
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??05:30+10AGCArr +30/Dep +325h 35m+2CNB??10:45+1:0729h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??05:30+10AGCArr +30/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-31h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1337 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...BPQ??05:30+10JHSArr +28/Dep +1:052h 2m+37CNB??04:00+3322h 30m-4
      S
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...BPQ??05:30+10JHSArr +28/Dep +382h 2m+10CNB??04:00+1622h 30m-3
   W   
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...BPQ??05:30-BPLArr /Dep +362h 35m+0CNB??04:00+5522h 30m-19
S T  F 
1111 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BPQ??06:10+15MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10CNB??12:25+2:4830h 15m12
S      
1475 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BPQ??08:00+21BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14CNB??04:00+5520h 0m-15
S    F 
1110 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BPQ??08:00+21ETArr +23/Dep +123h 35m-11CNB??06:45+622h 45m-6
S    F 
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??08:00+2BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1CNB??04:00+3320h 0m-7
      S
1111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...BPQ??08:20+3ALDArr +1/Dep +2:2523h 55m+2:24CNB??06:10+3:4045h 50m10
S T    
1313 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...MJRI108:40+29MMRArr +4/Dep +422h 55m+38CNB600:10+1863h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1986 kmHussain*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...BPQ??08:55+8BPLArr +16/Dep +521h 45m+36CNB??06:45+621h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1111 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??08:55+8BPLArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16CNB??08:15+023h 20m-10
S      
1111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1093
Σ Chennai-Lucknow-Go...BPQ??11:10+3ETArr +13/Dep +224h 55m+9CNB??09:45+3422h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1111 kmHussain*^~-
2479
Σ Tamilpushpak Super...BPQ??11:10+3BPLArr +24/Dep +5250m+28CNB??06:45+619h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
17523
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BPQ??11:10+3BPLArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24CNB??08:15+021h 5m0
S      
1111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...BPQ??11:40+2RArr +19/Dep +32h 10m-16CNB??13:20+225h 40m14
  T    
1268 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...BPQ??12:35+9BPLArr +20/Dep +055m-20CNB??08:15+019h 40m-4
S      
1110 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??12:35+9AGCArr +19/Dep +173h 35m-2CNB??13:30+1:0224h 55m0
    T  
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BPQ??12:35+9AGCArr +19/Dep +321h 0m+13CNB??10:45+1:0722h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+9AGCArr +19/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-24h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1337 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...BPQ??12:35+9AGCArr +19/Dep +125h 30m-7CNB??14:20+3025h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1337 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+9AGCArr +19/Dep +2:245h 12m+2:05CNB??13:45+3:1225h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1337 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...BPQ??12:35+9AGCArr +19/Dep +3430m+15CNB??10:15+1:4621h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1366 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...BPQ??12:55+10JHSArr +14/Dep +271h 19m+13CNB??06:45+617h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1111 kmlinainverse-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BPQ??13:15+26ETArr +25/Dep +221h 20m-3CNB??09:45+3420h 30m-25
S      
1111 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BPQ??16:10+4ETArr +7/Dep +184h 50m+11CNB??17:00+924h 50m5
     F 
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BPQ??17:10+6NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39CNB??20:45+527h 35m-27
SMTWTF 
1741 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BPQ??17:10+6JHSArr +41/Dep +442h 30m+3CNB??13:30+1520h 20m-19
S T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BPQ??17:10+6JHSArr +41/Dep +492h 30m+8CNB??13:30+3720h 20m-18
 M W  S
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...BPQ??17:10+6JHSArr +41/Dep +484h 55m+7CNB??15:40+1:0222h 30m-17
S      
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BPQ??17:35+6JHSArr +37/Dep +491h 50m+12CNB??13:30+3719h 55m-5
 M     
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPQ??17:35+6JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10CNB??18:30+4224h 55m-3
 M     
1111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BPQ??17:35+6AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1CNB??18:55+1925h 20m-5
 M     
1360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...BPQ??18:00+9BPLArr +15/Dep +293h 5m+14CNB??13:30+3719h 30m7
      S
1111 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BPQ??21:25+15JHSArr +1:21/Dep +4644m-35CNB??15:35+1718h 10m3
     F 
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BPQ??21:25+2JHSArr +54/Dep +481h 22m-6CNB??15:40+1:0218h 15m-5
S      
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPQ??21:25+15JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54CNB??18:30+4221h 5m6
 M   F 
1111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPQ??21:25+7JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17CNB??18:30+4221h 5m-7
   W   
1111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPQ??21:25+2JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27CNB??18:30+4221h 5m-4
S      
1111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPQ??21:30+9JHSArr +3/Dep +271h 45m+24CNB??18:30+4221h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...BPQ??21:55+25MKPArr +6/Dep +23h 57m-4CNB??23:20+5225h 25m2
  T    
1312 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7291
Σ madurai sultanpur ...BPQ??23:15+12JHSArr +34/Dep +4823h 50m+14CNB??15:40+1:0240h 25m2
no arr/dep
1111 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPQ??23:15+22JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35CNB??18:30+4219h 15m-4
    T S
1111 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPQ??23:15+17JHSArr +49/Dep +271h 55m-22CNB??18:30+4219h 15m-2
 M W F 
1111 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...BPQ??23:40+13JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14CNB??23:10+723h 30m17
  T    
1111 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.