Search Trains
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:31:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPQ/Balharshah Junction to MKA/Mokama
5 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒BPQ   Filters   Dep: BPQ   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRBPQ004:40+2MKA111:18+4:1630h 38m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1561 km51 km/hr
07005Hyderabad - Raxaul S...ExpSCRBPQ3,404:40-BJU011:40-31h 0m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1656 km53 km/hr
07007Secunderabad - Darbh...ExpSCRBPQ005:15-BJU011:40-30h 25m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 1561 km51 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBPQ206:10+20MKA111:18+2:3729h 8m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1555 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBPQ313:15+38BJU*7,822:50+4:5933h 35m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1855 km55 km/hr

41 ΣChains between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...BPQ??04:20+19ALDArr +56/Dep +1:583h 0m+1:02KIUL??12:38+2:1932h 18m-16
     F 
1606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...BPQ??04:50+13BZAArr +16/Dep +85h 5m-8BJU??01:15+3:4044h 25m26
    T  
2285 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...BPQ??05:30+14ETArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8BGS??14:26+2632h 56m8
S      
1585 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...BPQ005:30+14ETArr +8/Dep +105h 25m+2MKA015:00+4357h 30m18
 M W  S
2342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+14ETArr +8/Dep +115h 25m+3MKA??15:00+4233h 30m15
   W  S
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...BPQ??05:30+14ETArr +8/Dep +55h 25m-3MKA??15:00+3533h 30m19
     F 
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...BPQ??06:10+12ETArr +0/Dep +53h 35m+5MKA??15:00+3532h 50m21
     F 
1555 kmSudarshan*^~-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...BPQ006:10+17JBPArr +19/Dep +334h 20m+14MKA015:00+4380h 50m19
no arr/dep
2154 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17867
--
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BPQ406:10+29DNRArr +53/Dep +1:132h 7m+20MKA015:00+4380h 50m13
  T    
1561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17868
--
Σ Bangalore- Begu Sa...BPQ??06:10+29DNRArr +53/Dep +263h 7m-27MKA??13:58+5931h 48m-15
  T    
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...BPQ408:00+18ETArr +22/Dep +104h 15m-12MKA015:00+4355h 0m9
no arr/dep
2351 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...BPQ??08:00+18ETArr +22/Dep +03h 20m-22BGS??14:26+2630h 26m-1
S      
1585 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...BPQ??08:00+18ETArr +22/Dep +54h 15m-17MKA??15:00+3531h 0m10
     F 
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ??08:20+4BSBArr +23/Dep +2:121h 10m+1:49KIUL??16:35+2:0932h 15m6
S      
1606 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11464
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...BPQ008:20+4BSBArr +23/Dep +142h 5m-9MKA015:00+4378h 40m22
S T    
1760 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BPQ??08:55+11ETArr +23/Dep +112h 55m-12MKA??15:00+4230h 5m13
   W  S
1556 kmxxx-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...BPQ508:55+11ETArr +23/Dep +102h 55m-13MKA015:00+4354h 5m16
 M W  S
2356 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...BPQ??10:50+25ETArr +28/Dep +144h 45m-14BJU??18:55+4932h 5m1
 M     
1576 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
1956
Σ Vijaywada-Mughal S...BPQ311:10+11ETArr +21/Dep +101h 30m-11MKA015:00+4351h 50m26
 M W  S
2350 kmDB*^~-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BPQ??11:10+11ETArr +21/Dep +035m-21BGS??14:26+2627h 16m16
S      
1586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19021
--
Σ Chennai-Patna [Cat...BPQ??11:10+11ETArr +21/Dep +432h 0m+22MKA??15:16+2:2028h 6m25
  T   S
1556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ??11:40+8ETArr +12/Dep +4340m+31MKA??15:16+2:2027h 36m7
  T    
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...BPQ011:40+8ETArr +12/Dep +1010m-2MKA015:00+4375h 20m8
  T    
2665 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BPQ??12:35+20AGCArr +33/Dep +2:495h 12m+2:16BJU??01:40+6:5937h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...BPQ??13:15+39LJNArr +2:10/Dep +472h 25m-1:23MKA??04:00+1:1438h 45m37
 M WT  
1785 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BPQ??13:15+39GKPArr +2:58/Dep +152h 25m-2:43BJU??02:00+1:2436h 45m-20
   W   
1856 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...BPQ??13:35+4CNBArr +44/Dep +1:404h 45m+56BJU??00:30+5:1834h 55m5
     F 
1773 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...BPQ??13:35+4GKPArr +2:17/Dep +1:182h 25m-59BJU??02:10+2:3736h 35m15
     F 
1855 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BPQ416:10+7BSBArr +38/Dep +551h 25m+17BJU000:10+1:5880h 0m10
   W   
1814 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19899
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BPQ416:10+7BSBArr +38/Dep +1:115h 15m+33BJU008:30+5164h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1964 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...BPQ??17:35+8ALDArr +13/Dep +2:493h 5m+2:36BJU??00:30+5:1830h 55m-4
  T    
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BPQ??17:35+3JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7BJU??13:00+2:5643h 25m30
 M     
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15972
--
Σ HYEDRABAD LUCKNOW ...BPQ??18:15+1NZMArr +43/Dep +62h 35m-37BKP??08:30+1:3438h 15m23
S   T  
2342 kmHarsh*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BPQ??21:25+21JHSArr +1:29/Dep +343h 27m-55BJU??13:00+2:5639h 35m39
 M   F 
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BPQ??21:25+4JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16BJU??13:00+2:5639h 35m26
   W   
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BPQ??21:25+3JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01BJU??13:00+2:5639h 35m29
S      
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...BPQ??21:30+8JHSArr +7/Dep +341h 45m+27BJU??13:00+2:5639h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1848 kmVinay Kumar~-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...BPQ??21:55+6MGSArr +1:48/Dep +6:051h 30m+4:17BJU??01:40+6:5927h 45m5
  T    
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BPQ??21:55+6MGSArr +1:48/Dep +5:462h 40m+3:58MKA??02:22+6:4228h 27m24
  T    
1555 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BPQ??23:15+22JHSArr +1:06/Dep +341h 55m-32BJU??13:00+2:5637h 45m29
    T S
1848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...BPQ??23:15+18JHSArr +1:02/Dep +341h 55m-28BJU??13:00+2:5637h 45m31
 M W F 
1848 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.