Search Trains
BVH/Ballabh Garh ▼
×
GHR/Gidhaur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVH/Ballabh Garh to GHR/Gidhaur
12 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHR⇒BVH   Filters   Dep: BVH   Arr: GHR   

Shortest Route: 1123.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BVH/Ballabh Garh and GHR/Gidhaur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Gonda   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBVH408:13+13GHR210:59+5:4426h 46m66
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1141 km43 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+20KIUL509:30+3:1918h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km59 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0JSME108:10+1215h 15m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1219 km80 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:32KIUL508:10+4:3015h 15m15
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1110 km73 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+22KIUL516:20+1:5423h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1133 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2JAJ211:07+1:3517h 32m15
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1175 km67 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+48KIUL020:45+2:1326h 50m47
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1122 km42 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+4KIUL516:35+1:5822h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km51 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5KIUL500:05+1:3426h 25m46
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km43 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6KIUL500:05+3:0826h 25m48
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+3KIUL417:10+4:2917h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1117 km64 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2KIUL517:35+4:2017h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km63 km/hr

19 ΣChains between BVH/Ballabh Garh and GHR/Gidhaur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Chhapra   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Gonda   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...FDB??05:46+9ETArr +1:08/Dep +271h 35m-41KIUL??16:05+5534h 19m15
     F 
1850 kmrdb*^-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...FDB??12:25+40TATAArr /Dep +51h 20m+0GHR??05:31+2641h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1911 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25JAJ??03:05+2636h 10m10
  TW F 
1251 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+34SPJArr +5:35/Dep +15h 25m-5:34JAJ??20:25+2329h 20m-12
      S
1244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+31CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46GHR??17:34+3826h 14m0
SMTWTFS
1185 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +1:13/Dep +83h 4m-1:05GHR??12:22+219h 27m11
  T    
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21356
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +1:13/Dep +1:494h 25m+36GHR??14:18+2:1721h 23m24
  T   S
1151 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4JAJ??21:45+2:5128h 35m12
   W   
1254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +84h 25m+12JAJ??03:05+2633h 55m46
   W   
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+2PNBEArr +28/Dep +01h 45m-28GHR??12:22+218h 57m11
SMTWTF 
1164 kmVinay Kumar~-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +48/Dep +482h 30m+0JAJ??14:25+1:4620h 50m11
     F 
1175 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...FDB??18:12+9GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02JAJ??03:05+2632h 53m42
   W   
1269 km™IncredibleGkp®-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32JAJ??03:05+2632h 40m46
SMTWTFS
1252 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +101h 55m-1:07KIUL??15:00+419h 50m12
      S
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +1:043h 15m-13KIUL??16:35+1:2921h 25m29
      S
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+44MGSArr +3:48/Dep +1:043h 0m-2:44KIUL??16:35+1:2920h 50m29
      S
1110 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:39/Dep +72h 0m-1:32JAJ??03:05+2631h 15m46
SMTWTFS
1252 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+0GKPArr +49/Dep +22h 30m-47JAJ??21:45+2:3525h 55m8
SM  T S
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +311h 45m+27JAJ??21:32+1:1423h 27m13
SMT TF 
1180 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.