Search Trains
BAY/Ballari Junction ▼
×
BJP/Vijayapura (Bija ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY  -  Gadag Junction/GDG  -  Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJP⇒BAY   Filters   Dep: BAY   Arr: BJP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Solapur   Gadag  

Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY to Gadag Junction/GDG
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...BAY01:35
IISL3A
2A1A
GDG04:50
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BAY01:35
IISL3A
2A1A
GDG04:50
17415Haripriya ExpressBAY04:25
IISL3A
2A1A
GDG07:13
18047Amaravati Express (P...BAY05:25
IISL
3A2A
GDG07:43
17603-Slip2Kacheguda - Vasco Da...BAY05:25
IISL
3A2A
GDG07:43
16592Hampi ExpressBAY06:05
IISL3A
2A1A
GDG08:58
17225Amaravati Express (P...BAY06:55
IISL
3A2A
GDG10:08
17603-SlipKacheguda - Hubballi...BAY06:55
IISL
3A2A
GDG10:08
11303Hyderabad - CSMT Kol...BAY09:00
IISL
3A2A
GDG11:43
51411Ballari-Dharwad Pass...BAY*14:20
Unreserved
GDG17:51
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...BAY15:50
IISL
3A2A
GDG18:55
57274Tirupati - Hubballi ...BAY16:10
IISL
GDG19:08
17419Tirupati - Vasco-Da-...BAY19:15
IISL
3A2A
GDG22:10
17021Hyderabad - Vasco-Da...BAY19:15
IISL
3A2A
GDG22:10
56501Vijayawada - Hubball...BAY23:15
IISL
GDG04:10

Gadag Junction/GDG to Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
12 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GDG*02:0057642Gadag - Solapur Pass...BJP06:29
Unreserved
GDG05:3016535Gol Gumbaz ExpressBJP09:25
IISL3A2A1A
GDG08:0006919Hubballi - Vijayapur...BJP*13:00
Unreserved
GDG14:4056906Hubballi - Solapur P...BJP19:48
Unreserved
GDG16:2011424Hubballi - Solapur I...BJP20:25
II2S
GDG16:4016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...BJP20:55
IISL3A2A1A
GDG19:0016217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...BJP23:50
IISL3A2A
GDG19:3517323Hubballi - Varanasi ...BJP00:25
IISL3A2A
GDG20:2056904Dharwad - Solapur Pa...BJP00:45
IISL
GDG21:1014805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...BJP01:15
3A2A1A
GDG22:1017319Hubballi - Secundera...BJP02:05
IISL3A2A
GDG23:4017321Hubballi - Mumbai LT...BJP03:45
IISL3A2A

6 ΣChains between BAY/Ballari Junction (Bellary) and BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Gadag  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
715
--
Σ Bellary Solapur Pa...BAY??14:20+8GDGArr +1:09/Dep +382h 29m-31BJP??00:45+2010h 25m22
SMTWTFS
341 kmWhy not three langua...-
713
--
Σ Tirupati Solapur P...BAY??16:10+1:47GDGArr +2:29/Dep +381h 12m-1:51BJP??00:45+208h 35m-25
SMTWTFS
341 kmWhy not three langua...-
20269
--
Σ Tirupati Ballari M...BAY??16:10+1:47GDGArr +2:29/Dep +414h 32m-1:48BJP??03:45+1311h 35m-43
      S
341 kmWhy not three langua...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.