Search Trains
BMI/Bamnia ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMI/Bamnia to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒BMI   Filters   Dep: BMI   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BMI/Bamnia and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRRTM503:55+17TDL314:30+5310h 35m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL623 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRTM003:55+26TDL514:30+5310h 35m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL623 km59 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRRTM503:55+1:33TDL014:30+1:1010h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL623 km59 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRRTM506:10+20TDL016:45+2710h 35m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL623 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRRTM006:10+24TDL016:45+1810h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL623 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRRTM106:10+23TDL216:45+1210h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL623 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRRTM006:10+13TDL016:45+2910h 35m7
  T    
3A2A
PQWL623 km59 km/hr
59811Haldighati PassengerPassWCRRTM*708:35+17AF*206:00+1621h 25m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL696 km33 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBMI208:45+34SKB200:28+4815h 43m29
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 704 km45 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBMI208:45+41SKB200:28+5715h 43m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 704 km45 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRRTM009:30+32ETW021:45+1:4312h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km60 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRTM013:00+31TDL008:20+4019h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 869 km45 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRRTM6,713:00+15TDL008:20+1819h 20m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL867 km45 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BMI/Bamnia and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...MGN??01:22+41JPArr +16/Dep +184h 35m+2TDL??22:55+1:1021h 33m0
S  W F 
944 kmchanduji gda-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...RTM??02:20+9NZMArr +14/Dep +31h 30m-11SKB??16:42+3614h 22m-2
SMTWTFS
970 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...MGN??03:01+27JPArr +13/Dep +123h 5m-1SKB??22:27+1:1119h 26m15
S T  F 
887 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...MGN??03:01+27JPArr +13/Dep +463h 5m+33SKB??22:27+1:4419h 26m15
   W   
887 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...MGN??03:01+27JPArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4TDL??20:25+4217h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
850 kmHarsh*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...MGN??05:31+30BTEArr +31/Dep +343h 57m+3SKB??22:27+1:1116h 56m15
S T  F 
751 kmDont run empty premi...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...RTM??07:50+27KOTAArr +26/Dep +2:593h 30m+2:33TDL??00:25+2:5416h 35m-13
     F 
674 kmS VeRmA*^~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BMI??10:55+44BTEArr +25/Dep +233h 51m-2TDL??07:35+3720h 40m-22
SMTWTFS
679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BMI??10:55+44BXNArr +28/Dep +31h 45m-25FZD??04:50+4717h 55m-24
      S
685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...MGN??16:20+23NDLSArr +28/Dep +252h 10m-3TDL??09:45+3917h 25m-7
SM  TF 
1009 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MGN??16:20+28NDLSArr +3/Dep +215h 15m-1TDL??23:05+4130h 45m-10
  T    
1022 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MGN??16:20+24NDLSArr +2/Dep +215h 15m+0TDL??23:05+4130h 45m-9
   W   
1021 kmansarigulamtaha-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...RTM??23:40+5NZMArr +16/Dep +31h 45m-13SKB??16:42+3617h 2m0
 M W F 
970 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.