Search Trains
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPF/Banapura to JHS/Jhansi Junction
62 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
20 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 38 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BPF   Filters   Dep: BPF   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between BPF/Banapura and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+44JHS506:45+585h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+33JHS506:55+415h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERET101:35+3:09JHS4,507:25+1:555h 50m1
    T  
Unreserved
 384 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+33JHS607:35+375h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+35JHS507:35+1:075h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+12JHS308:45+436h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km61 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRTBN302:35+43JHS709:30+1:076h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km64 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET403:50+38JHS410:18+356h 28m3
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+29JHS412:20+358h 5m14
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km47 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32JHS610:28+545h 43m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+24JHS510:28+445h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+28JHS4,510:28+445h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+20JHS510:28+425h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+52JHS110:28+1:215h 43m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+4JHS011:00+286h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+7JHS411:00+395h 55m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km65 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERET005:15+18JHS012:13+76h 58m1
      S
Unreserved
 384 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:17JHS512:50+1:107h 10m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL384 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:16JHS411:35+2:045h 55m2
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL384 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPF206:30+10JHS413:37+337h 7m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+40JHS4,512:00+1:025h 30m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km70 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBPF206:52+23JHS514:20+277h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL417 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET307:30+42JHS314:00+426h 30m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-JHS014:00-6h 30m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET307:30+39JHS214:00+336h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+19JHS4,514:45+316h 35m4
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+21JHS514:45+206h 35m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+22JHS414:55+526h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRTBN310:30+32JHS119:10+238h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km51 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRET??11:55-JHS119:10-7h 15m5
 MT  FS
SL
 384 km53 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRBPF212:06+32JHS420:30+538h 24m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL417 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+29JHS219:20+317h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km54 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+19JHS419:20+276h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+8JHS021:20+286h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-JHS421:20-6h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+1:09JHS422:25+507h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRTBN315:53+34JHS700:05+428h 12m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 446 km54 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+12JHS200:05+387h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km52 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+22JHS4,523:28+366h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+19JHS523:50+216h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-JHS523:50-6h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+38JHS500:40+1:006h 50m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+37JHS500:40+476h 50m6
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10+32JHS*409:50+1:2915h 40m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 384 km25 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+8JHS003:15+18h 45m2
     F 
IISL3A
 384 km44 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+16JHS400:16+285h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km69 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+17JHS400:28+335h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km69 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+12JHS101:58+216h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+12JHS4,503:15+137h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+12JHS504:07+316h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+17JHS503:33+215h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km68 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+25JHS004:18+245h 58m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+47JHS204:18+495h 58m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET322:20+38JHS004:18+475h 58m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+19JHS504:18+465h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+18JHS504:40+216h 0m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+17JHS004:40+246h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+15JHS504:40+506h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+19JHS404:55+435h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22JHS305:15+505h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BPF/Banapura and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+7JBPArr +38/Dep +72h 35m-31JHS??14:45+2714h 10m-9
  T    
747 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+23BPLArr +18/Dep +211h 10m+3JHS??12:00+346h 55m-4
 M     
383 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+31BPLArr +26/Dep +194h 45m-7JHS??18:32+1910h 2m-27
SMTWTFS
384 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+27JBPArr +38/Dep +21h 50m-36JHS??22:45+2113h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
747 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+33BPLArr +21/Dep +133h 15m-8JHS??21:55+299h 45m2
  T T  
384 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+33BPLArr +21/Dep +1955m-2JHS??18:32+196h 22m-11
  T T  
384 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+25BPLArr +22/Dep +361h 25m+14JHS??23:12+597h 12m-24
S    F 
384 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+16BPLArr +11/Dep +1:052h 40m+54JHS??00:28+1:108h 28m-6
 M     
384 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8JHS??01:35+169h 35m-18
      S
384 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+3:02BPLArr +2:55/Dep +83h 25m-2:47JHS??01:35+169h 35m-23
    T  
384 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1JHS??23:12+347h 12m-17
      S
384 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+23HBJArr +38/Dep +03h 42m-38JHS??01:35+169h 35m-13
  T    
384 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+15BPLArr +3/Dep +3645m+33JHS??23:12+596h 57m-4
S T  F 
384 kmxxx-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:06/Dep +5050m-16JHS??07:45+3715h 25m35
  T  FS
747 kmashusain2-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.