Search Trains
BPF/Banapura ▼
×
SZM/Sabzi Mandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BPF/Banapura to SZM/Sabzi Mandi
37 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SZM⇒BPF   Filters   Dep: BPF   Arr: SZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between BPF/Banapura and SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+44NZM*613:15+5812h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+33NDLS*413:45+3912h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+33NZM*314:15+1512h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRET403:50+38NZM*616:45+4012h 55m9
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+29NZM520:20+4816h 5m30
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km49 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32NZM*617:10+5912h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+24NZM*417:10+3412h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+28NZM*317:10+3912h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+20NZM*317:10+3912h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+52NZM*6,717:10+1:1412h 25m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km63 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBPF206:30+10SZM121:33+5615h 3m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 832 km55 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+40NZM*718:00+1:0711h 30m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBPF206:52+23DKZ122:05+1:0415h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 832 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET307:30+42NDLS821:40+2714h 10m7
S      
II
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-NDLS521:40-14h 10m7
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET307:30+39NDLS621:40+4214h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km56 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+19NDLS523:00+2614h 50m13
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL795 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRBPF212:06+32SZM104:46+1:3116h 40m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 832 km50 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+19NDLS*603:20-1514h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+8NZM*604:05+1513h 10m17
SMTWTFS
II3A
PQWL787 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-NZM*604:05-13h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+1:09DEE*406:15+5315h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+22DEE*107:10+1:0613h 50m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL800 km58 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+19NZM*606:20+2412h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-NZM*606:20-12h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km62 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+38NZM*507:20+5613h 30m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+37NZM*507:30+2413h 40m11
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+16NDLS*407:05+2112h 22m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL795 km64 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+17NDLS507:30+3812h 35m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL795 km63 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+12NDLS*111:50+2514h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL795 km57 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+17NDLS*610:30+1912h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL795 km63 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+18NDLS313:00+1314h 20m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL795 km55 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+17NDLS313:00+1314h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL795 km55 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+15NDLS313:00+2414h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL795 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+19NDLS312:10+5812h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL795 km62 km/hr

25 ΣChains between BPF/Banapura and SZM/Sabzi Mandi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Manikpur   Damoh   Allahabad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+7JBPArr +38/Dep +72h 35m-31DKZ??00:26+1623h 51m0
  T    
1161 kmxxx-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ET??01:50+10LKOArr +17/Dep +153h 0m-2DLI??06:45+3928h 55m-5
   W   
1331 kmxxx-
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...ET??05:05+7BPLArr +17/Dep +331h 25m+16NZM??18:00+5412h 55m12
      S
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+23BPLArr +18/Dep +211h 10m+3NZM??18:00+3212h 55m-3
 M     
786 kmAnshumanM-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+27MKPArr +6/Dep +23h 57m-4ANVT??06:35+3724h 25m3
   W   
1234 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+31BPLArr +26/Dep +194h 45m-7NDLS??23:30+1615h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
795 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+27JBPArr +38/Dep +21h 50m-36NZM??05:15+1919h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1150 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...TBN??10:30+32JHSArr +23/Dep +312h 55m+8NDLS??05:00+1:1918h 30m10
SMTWTFS
857 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...TBN??10:30+32BPLArr +32/Dep +191h 25m-13NDLS??23:30+1613h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
857 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...ET??12:10+33AIIArr +7/Dep +193h 5m+12DEE??14:11+3426h 1m21
  T T  
1188 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+33BPLArr +21/Dep +133h 15m-8NDLS??05:00+1:1916h 50m16
  T T  
795 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+33BPLArr +21/Dep +1955m-2NDLS??23:30+1611h 20m-5
  T T  
795 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...ET??16:00+25KOTAArr +29/Dep +104h 20m-19NDLS??13:10+2421h 10m-9
S      
1022 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+16BPLArr +11/Dep +1:052h 40m+54NZM??06:55+1:0914h 55m-4
 M     
787 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +83h 25m-8NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-14
      S
787 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+3:02BPLArr +2:55/Dep +83h 25m-2:47NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-19
    T  
787 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+23HBJArr +38/Dep +03h 42m-38NZM??08:00+1316h 0m-9
  T    
788 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr +1:06/Dep +5050m-16NDLS??14:40+1:0022h 20m41
  T  FS
1158 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+6MZPArr +55/Dep +1:052h 40m+10SZM??22:11+4:1529h 16m22
S      
1407 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+17JPArr +14/Dep +82h 20m-6DLI??22:00+3029h 5m6
    T  
1357 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...ET??17:10+11ALDArr +1/Dep +2:2523h 55m+2:24NDLS??12:30+5:0243h 20m7
S T    
1247 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BPF??19:08+1:15ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1050m+1:56SZM??22:11+4:1527h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1278 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...ET??19:30+12BPLArr +47/Dep +211h 0m-26NDLS??09:05+1513h 35m7
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...ET??19:30+12BPLArr +47/Dep +1730m-30NZM??05:55+1110h 25m5
SMTWTFS
787 kmSachin Rawat-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ET??22:20+38JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5NZM??14:40+2316h 20m24
 M WT  
787 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.