Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 739.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Tirunelveli   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+28TVC*203:20-316h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+2KCVL*206:30-115h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRKJM216:08+9KCVL*106:50+1114h 42m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL822 km56 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRBNC217:12-KCVL*109:00-15h 48m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km52 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRBNC220:12+7TVP112:10-15h 58m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL836 km52 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRBAND121:25+16KCVL*113:00+3515h 35m16
S T T  
3A
GNWL786 km50 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Tirunelveli   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...BAND??01:22+1:15CBEArr +23/Dep +212h 15m-2TVC??20:10+3818h 48m20
     F 
793 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...BNC??06:27+5TCRArr +34/Dep +1818m-16TVC??20:55+1514h 28m9
SMTWTFS
785 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...BNC??06:27+5ERSArr +26/Dep +720m-19TVP??21:59+1215h 32m26
SMTWTFS
797 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:10+0MAJNArr +20/Dep +253h 55m+5TVC??08:00-324h 50m17
 M W   
979 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR??07:10+5MAJNArr -2/Dep +31h 20m+5TVP??08:49-25h 39m51
S T T  
987 kmMCPNBR~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+44MDUArr +26/Dep +92h 15m-17KCVL??07:00+2420h 30m-3
 M  TFS
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...BNC??14:42+2JTJArr +4/Dep +51h 57m+1TVC??07:35+1016h 53m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??15:12+4JTJArr +8/Dep +51h 27m-3TVC??07:35+1016h 23m18
SMTWTFS
845 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...BNC??15:12+4JTJArr +8/Dep +92h 17m+1TVP??09:53-18h 41m55
SMTWTFS
842 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:30MDUArr +57/Dep +3855m-19TVC??11:55+719h 30m-3
      S
808 kmRAJMOHAN-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND??16:32+25SAArr +2/Dep +192h 30m+17TVP??11:04-18h 32m15
SMTWTFS
791 kmBMTIR*^~-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BNC??19:02+10ERSArr -4/Dep +023h 0m+4KZK??09:24+2338h 22m15
  T T  
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...BNC??19:02+6ERSArr +19/Dep +023h 0m-19KZK??09:24+2338h 22m15
 M     
815 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...BAND??19:58+23JTJArr +1/Dep +291h 40m+28TVP??14:08-18h 10m38
SMTWTFS
841 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...BAND120:25+20SRRArr +28/Dep +22h 10m-26TVC213:50+1741h 25m12
S TWT S
970 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...BAND??21:25+27SAArr +1:00/Dep +351h 0m-25TVP??14:08-16h 43m38
     F 
793 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...BNC??21:27+6SAArr +30/Dep +3513m+5TVP??14:08-16h 41m31
SMTWTFS
797 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...BAND??22:16+29EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7TVC??18:20+1920h 4m13
S  WT  
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...BAND??22:16+38VMArr +16/Dep +84h 35m-8TVC??23:15+2124h 59m-1
 MT   S
1019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+38JTJArr +24/Dep +2:232h 2m+1:59TVC??17:15+3:2118h 59m33
 M    S
832 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...BAND??22:16+38JTJArr +24/Dep +482h 2m+24TVC??17:15+1:0518h 59m24
  T    
832 kmIBRAHIM-
23634
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...BAND022:16+29TENArr +7/Dep +1350m+6TVC015:25+2541h 9m-17
S  WT  
771 kmBMTIR*^~-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...BNCE122:23+11CBEArr +12/Dep +121h 45m+0TVC418:20+1943h 57m13
SMTWTFS
797 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...BNCE122:23+11CBEArr +12/Dep +2:2645m+2:14TVC117:15+3:2190h 52m33
  TW F 
785 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...BNC??23:57+14JTJArr -7/Dep +4820m+55TVC??17:15+1:0517h 18m44
  T    
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+14JTJArr -7/Dep +1520m+22TVC??17:15+4217h 18m46
S   T  
847 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...BNC??23:57+14JTJArr -7/Dep +2:2320m+2:30TVC??17:15+3:2117h 18m53
 M   FS
835 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.