Search Trains
BAND/Banaswadi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 04:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAND/Banaswadi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
14 Trains / 63 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BAND   Filters   Dep: BAND   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6NGP310:20+1826h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km47 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBNC209:12+5NGP108:20+3323h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1446 km62 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBNC210:22+31NGP110:20+223h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1446 km60 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+17NGP110:20+1123h 46m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1436 km60 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2NGP110:20+123h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1398 km59 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYPR*111:30+0NGP113:30+426h 0m12
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRBNC213:12+9NGP111:05+3121h 53m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0NGP113:45+3621h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1193 km54 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+0NGP117:00+2023h 40m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km53 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1NGP115:20+2919h 20m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1299 km67 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*122:00+2NGP117:05+2219h 5m5
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1193 km63 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBAND022:20+21NGP121:00+1822h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km53 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0NGP121:00+3321h 20m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1193 km56 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+0NGP121:00+521h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1193 km56 km/hr

63 ΣChains between BAND/Banaswadi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Kazipet   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Akola   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Pandharpur   Balharshah   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BNC??06:42+4MASArr +6/Dep +845m+2NGP??07:35+124h 53m6
   W   
1450 kmWiz-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BNC??08:12+5MASArr +9/Dep +13h 10m-8NGP??11:45+427h 33m8
 M    S
1446 kmDB*^~-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +25/Dep +143h 0m-11NGP??22:25+4637h 55m27
      S
1965 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...KJM??09:05+22VSKPArr +4/Dep +72h 15m+3NGP??22:25+4637h 20m25
   W F 
1889 kmxxx-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BNCE209:32+0KPDArr +40/Dep +405h 20m+0NGP116:45+5255h 13m36
 MT   S
1504 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...SBC??10:05+14MMRArr +8/Dep +61h 55m-2NGP??07:35+845h 30m13
    T  
2112 kmIBRAHIM-
23445
--
Σ ARSIKERE-DELHI EXP...SBC??10:05+14GTLArr +33/Dep +393h 30m+6NGP??16:20+1430h 15m5
  T    
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??10:30+0SCArr +0/Dep +181h 30m+18NGP??15:40+3329h 10m8
S      
1496 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR410:30+0WLArr +43/Dep +461h 27m+3NGP116:45+52102h 15m38
S      
2895 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR410:30+0SCArr +0/Dep +04h 40m+0NGP019:15+1680h 45m9
S      
3018 kmIBRAHIM-
12240
Σ Bangalore Bilaspur...BNC??11:12+6JTJArr +4/Dep +103h 52m+6NGP??14:45-127h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...BNC??11:12+6GDRArr +29/Dep +41h 27m-25NGP??12:15+1725h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+0AKArr -10/Dep +471h 55m+57NGP118:55+655h 25m12
   W   
2164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+4PUNEArr -1/Dep +1722h 55m+18NGP??07:35+865h 50m16
no arr/dep
2130 kmCheetah*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr +0/Dep +222h 0m+22NGP??01:55+1736h 10m8
      S
1912 kmBMTIR*^~-
23649
--
Σ Hu(b)llo to Tata-n...YPR??13:45+6BSLArr +21/Dep +415h 15m+20NGP??04:10+1938h 25m5
   W  S
1912 kmIndian Tourister-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...BNC??14:12+10BZAArr +22/Dep +43h 40m-18NGP??20:05+2129h 53m30
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...YPR??14:30+1KCGArr +2/Dep +183h 20m+16NGP??15:40+3325h 10m8
 M W F 
1187 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -4/Dep +11h 30m+5NGP??14:10+1523h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1446 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC114:42+2KPDArr +8/Dep +291h 7m+21NGP414:45+1148h 3m19
      S
1516 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BNC??14:42+2KPDArr +8/Dep +141h 7m+6NGP??14:45-124h 3m15
   W   
1387 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BNC??14:42+2MASArr -4/Dep +240m+6NGP??14:45+224h 3m10
    T  
1446 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BNC??15:12+4MASArr -2/Dep +155m+3NGP??14:10+1522h 58m2
SMTWTFS
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BNC215:12+4KPDArr +10/Dep +2937m+19NGP414:45+1147h 33m19
      S
1516 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BNC??15:12+4JTJArr +8/Dep +262h 37m+18NGP??17:00+925h 48m39
 M  T  
1446 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BNC215:12+4MASArr -2/Dep +372h 20m+39NGP116:45+5249h 33m37
 MT   S
1446 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BNC??15:12+4MASArr -2/Dep +412h 20m+43NGP??16:50+3925h 38m38
      S
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BNC??15:12+4JTJArr +8/Dep +1042m+2NGP??14:45-123h 33m15
   W   
1387 kmWiz-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...YPR??15:30+0KCGArr +8/Dep +181h 50m+10NGP??15:40+3324h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1241 kmChart Prepared*~-
23403
--
Σ Bangalore Jammutaw...YPR??15:30+0KCGArr +8/Dep +52h 20m-3NGP??16:20+1424h 50m8
  T    
1241 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...BNC??16:12+36DDArr +3/Dep +2115m+18NGP??07:35+839h 23m4
    T  
1914 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...BNC??16:12+36DDArr +3/Dep +342h 55m+31NGP??01:55+1733h 43m-4
  T   S
1696 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...BNC??16:12+36LTTArr +14/Dep +192h 45m+5NGP??04:10+1935h 58m-7
 MTW  S
1963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC716:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +372h 0m+31NGP116:45+5248h 20m37
 MT   S
1450 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +412h 0m+35NGP??16:50+3924h 25m38
      S
1450 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +292h 0m+23NGP??16:45+5124h 20m30
     F 
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +6/Dep +135m-5NGP??14:10+1521h 45m2
SMT TFS
1450 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...YPR??16:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NGP??20:55+1628h 10m1
      S
1264 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BNC217:12+5SAArr +18/Dep +181h 48m+0NGP120:05+2150h 53m30
SMTWTFS
2175 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7348
Σ Hubli Nagpur Expre...YPR??17:20+3MRJArr -4/Dep +41h 30m+8NGP??12:35-143h 15m19
S      
1805 kmWhy not three langua...-
21014
Σ ASK-USMANABAD-NAGP...YPR??18:00+4PVRArr +43/Dep +15h 15m-42NGP??12:35-142h 35m20
    T  
1734 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...BNC218:32+5KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14NGP117:00+2522h 28m8
    T  
1198 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...BNC??19:32+5DDArr +29/Dep +341h 53m+5NGP??01:55+1730h 23m7
  T   S
1697 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BNC??19:32+5MMRArr +25/Dep +623h 40m-19NGP??07:35+860h 3m15
   W   
1915 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...BNC??19:32+5BSLArr +31/Dep +502h 30m+19NGP??01:20+2129h 48m7
 M   F 
1697 km~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...BAND119:58+23JTJArr +1/Dep +181h 50m+17NGP120:05+2172h 7m30
SMTWTFS
3181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BYPL??20:50+35TPTYArr +11/Dep +384h 0m+27NGP??02:45+3429h 55m13
     F 
1369 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BYPL020:50+35JTJArr +24/Dep +1842m-6NGP120:05+2147h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1559 kmMinti*^~-
9756
Σ Hubli-Latur-Nagpur...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +18/Dep +42h 10m-14NGP??12:35-139h 20m20
S   T  
1740 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...KJM??21:30+26DDArr +13/Dep +214h 5m+8NGP??09:25+135h 55m-1
 M W   
1677 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+26DDArr +13/Dep +265h 0m+13NGP??10:10-236h 40m-5
 MTW F 
1677 kmGopal*^-
4793
Σ Mysore-Pandharpur ...SBC??21:50+1MRJArr +4/Dep +41h 30m+0NGP??12:35-138h 45m17
    T  
1740 kmGopal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BNC??22:52+14MASArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4NGP??20:55+1322h 3m1
S   T  
1446 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BNC??22:52+14MASArr +4/Dep +12h 15m-3NGP??00:45+2625h 53m4
 M     
1450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BNC??22:52+14MASArr +4/Dep +030m-4NGP??02:35+1627h 43m31
  TW  S
1470 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BNC??22:52+14MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NGP??20:35+1621h 43m3
     F 
1446 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BNC??22:52+14MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NGP??20:35+1921h 43m2
    T S
1446 kmDinesh Gada-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BNC??23:12+24MASArr +11/Dep +464h 30m+35NGP??03:40+2328h 28m12
   W   
1446 kmGopal*^-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KJM??23:23+29MASArr +15/Dep +055m-15NGP??20:35+1621h 12m2
     F 
1436 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+4BPQArr +0/Dep +1045m+10NGP??20:35+1620h 55m4
     F 
1193 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17435
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...YPR??23:40+4KZJArr +24/Dep +31h 29m-21NGP??20:35+1320h 55m2
  T    
1193 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+14KPDArr +6/Dep +41h 22m-2NGP??00:20+2624h 23m9
      S
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BNC??23:57+14KPDArr +6/Dep +31h 22m-3NGP??00:20+324h 23m12
  T    
1376 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.