Search Trains
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDC/Bandel Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
25 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BDC   Filters   Dep: BDC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between BDC/Bandel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBP1A07:57+2CNB303:45+2:4619h 48m12
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1087 km55 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0CNB100:05+1:4916h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1090 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1CNB100:05+1:4515h 50m16
S  WT  
II2A1A
PQWL1011 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+4CNB203:50+2:5619h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1147 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBDC110:37+51CNB108:25+4:2821h 48m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1063 km49 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10+0CNB907:50+3519h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB200:50+1:5312h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0CNB206:45+2:3417h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1094 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+2CNB203:50+3:2114h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1018 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+2CNB103:50+3:0214h 40m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10+0CNB203:50+3:3814h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0CNB304:45+2014h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1090 km74 km/hr
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERSDAH*915:20-CNB006:50-15h 30m4
      S
3A2A
GNWL1018 km66 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+2712h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55+0CNB204:45+3311h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:2211h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km86 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-CNB009:50-15h 20m4
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1018 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:0811h 40m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1011 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+21CNB210:25+2:3215h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+3CNB??12:35+5416h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1011 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+2:21CNB414:00+4:4915h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:54CNB514:00+4:4315h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+33CNB514:30+3:0015h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+3CNB115:05+2:2015h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+21CNB115:05+3:0015h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr

20 ΣChains between BDC/Bandel Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3CNB??05:45+1:2023h 40m12
 MT  F 
1338 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +34h 10m-12CNB??12:25+2:4829h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1186 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +555h 15m+40CNB??05:20+5022h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+6NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24CNB??21:05+1:5533h 50m32
 M     
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +3:411h 48m+2:55CNB??02:55+4:3614h 45m16
  T   S
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+1LKOArr +1:35/Dep +03h 45m-1:35CNB??07:50+1719h 40m0
      S
1041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +6/Dep +161h 13m+10CNB??21:05+1:5132h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr +22/Dep +431h 25m+21CNB??21:05+1:5530h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr +22/Dep +161h 25m-6CNB??21:05+1:5130h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...BDC??15:11+3LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9CNB??19:50+4528h 39m21
SMTWTFS
1089 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...BDC??15:11+3LKOArr +53/Dep +3:411h 45m+2:48CNB??19:20+3:4328h 9m17
 M     
1089 kmHarsh*^~-
23488
--
Σ Howrah-Mughalsarai...HWH??17:45+0MGSArr +18/Dep +3525m+17CNB??10:25+2:4416h 40m25
   W   
1011 kmmanishsharma3255~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10-MGSArr +55/Dep +1:131h 30m+18CNB114:15-67h 5m13
SMTWTFS
2259 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+21MGSArr +55/Dep +411h 15m-14CNB??14:00+3:1918h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...BDC??20:38+10GAYAArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1CNB??22:15+2:0825h 37m10
SMTWTFS
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...NH??21:47+0SPJArr +37/Dep +32h 5m-34CNB??22:48+3825h 1m8
S   T  
1167 kmHarsh*^~-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +331h 20m+11CNB??08:15+5734h 25m49
S TW   
2034 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+3MGSArr +29/Dep +411h 5m+12CNB??14:00+3:1916h 0m17
    T S
1011 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...BDC??22:41+13LJNArr +36/Dep +75h 58m-29CNB??07:35+2732h 54m-1
SMTWTFS
1165 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...BDC??22:41+13BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 15m-34CNB??23:40+1:0024h 59m12
SMTWTFS
1158 kmsinghsatya20-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.