Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 1740.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBDTS*112:00+2ASR*319:20+1831h 20m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1823 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRBSR615:55+25ASR*322:50+1:0430h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1787 km58 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+0ASR*205:30+3632h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1893 km59 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4ASR*416:30+1:0940h 45m87
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2036 km50 km/hr

26 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chandigarh   Jaipur   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+4ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9ASR??23:15+3041h 18m24
S      
1924 km~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+8ADIArr +16/Dep +05h 10m-16ASR??23:15+3040h 55m11
S      
1883 kmWhy not three langua...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +12/Dep +1:5550m+1:43ASR??07:50+3:2149h 15m59
SMTWTFS
2420 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26ASR??13:45+1029h 50m6
SM  TF 
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +27/Dep +02h 45m-27ASR??13:45+1729h 50m6
no arr/dep
1822 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+5ETArr +9/Dep +243h 50m+15ASR??20:20+1:0836h 0m35
SMTWTFS
1991 kmAtharva45^~-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+10ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 55m-19ASR??23:15+3038h 5m11
no arr/dep
1882 kmGaneshShirke82-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +10/Dep +2220m+12ASR??22:05+3135h 10m21
   W   
1990 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+9BSLArr +1:14/Dep +3655m-38ASR??20:20+1:0833h 10m35
SMTWTFS
1974 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+2ETArr +26/Dep +2410m-2ASR??20:20+1:0833h 0m34
   W   
1982 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BDTS??12:45+18DEEArr +9/Dep +2:531h 55m+2:44ASR??21:05+3:3932h 20m20
S      
1883 kmThE BoSs*^~-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...PNVL??12:55+31NZMArr +1:07/Dep +1:241h 2m+17ASR??23:30+1:1534h 35m17
  T  FS
1974 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...PNVL??12:55+31NZMArr +1:07/Dep +43h 15m-1:03ASR??22:30+2133h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BSR??15:55+7NDLSArr +23/Dep +2630m+3ASR??21:45+4129h 50m-2
S T    
1786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...BSR??15:55+7CDGArr +50/Dep +123h 45m-49ASR??21:25+653h 30m-11
S T    
1830 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
23549
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...BSR??15:55+7UMBArr +55/Dep +241h 40m-31ASR??22:05+2230h 10m-6
S T    
1787 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +8/Dep +1:012h 8m+53ASR??20:20+1:0827h 45m35
  T T S
1823 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +9/Dep +42h 45m-5ASR??22:30+2129h 55m6
S  W   
1815 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +1:28/Dep +3:032h 45m+1:35ASR??19:45+3:3827h 10m12
     F 
1814 kmRony-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...ADH??18:03+5NZMArr +13/Dep +1:0153m+48ASR??20:20+1:0826h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...ADH??18:03+5NZMArr +13/Dep +3:031h 30m+2:50ASR??19:45+3:3825h 42m11
     F 
1808 kmrommelpandit-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...BSR??20:00+2JPArr +8/Dep +76h 30m-1ASR??14:45+342h 45m22
   W   
1986 kmapsaxena1956-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BDTS??20:55+10AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25ASR??10:45+1337h 50m24
S T    
1822 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BDTS??20:55+10AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25ASR??14:45+341h 50m29
   W F 
1981 kmRony-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...BSR??22:35+14NZMArr +5/Dep +423h 35m-1ASR??22:30+2147h 55m-13
   W FS
1780 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...BSR??22:35+14NZMArr +5/Dep +2620h 45m+21ASR??21:45+4147h 10m-6
   W FS
1780 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.