Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:21:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
24 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 832.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Valsad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Maksi   Manmad   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*100:20+2HBJ020:20-1120h 0m9
     F 
II
PQWL972 km49 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*105:23+0HBJ118:15+4612h 52m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km63 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+33BPL2,320:30+5912h 35m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0HBJ121:48+213h 43m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+6HBJ120:38+4312h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3BPL101:10+3214h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km59 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+3HBJ102:08+5913h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km61 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+21BPL202:40+4713h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0HBJ103:04+3012h 44m7
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL817 km64 km/hr
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+6:10BPL203:25+1:2913h 5m3
   W   
Unreserved
 840 km64 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0BPL202:00+4911h 30m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km72 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+5BPL007:10+1715h 35m8
     F 
Unreserved
 840 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+4HBJ306:30+1314h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km56 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRLTT*216:25+0HBJ*405:30-313h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km62 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0HBJ105:10+4412h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km64 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+7BPL204:55+2812h 30m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0BPL304:55+2712h 30m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km66 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+1BPL507:10+514h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+53HBJ307:30+1:0813h 40m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL816 km60 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:08HBJ1,207:30+1:0813h 40m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL817 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+3HBJ109:10+3513h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL824 km62 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1HBJ213:26+4014h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km56 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRBDTS*123:35+0HBJ215:08+2215h 33m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL929 km60 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRDR523:45+3HBJ314:33+4914h 48m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km56 km/hr

52 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Valsad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   Maksi   Manmad   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +27/Dep +3025m+3BPL??19:30+1419h 15m22
     F 
1069 kmCheetah*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +7/Dep +123h 35m+5BPL??18:40+1318h 5m12
     F 
823 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02HBJ??16:33+1:2815h 58m9
SMTWTFS
817 kmallow2mail-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSR??04:40+1MKCArr -19/Dep +1417m+33BPL??22:15+1117h 35m19
 M     
886 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT??05:23+0ETArr +21/Dep +161h 43m-5BPL??20:15+2414h 52m5
 M  TF 
823 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+1MMRArr +30/Dep +142h 5m-16BPL??20:30+2015h 7m3
      S
823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...DR??06:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +91h 50m+1BPL??02:00+2319h 45m3
S    F 
1213 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...PNVL??06:25+14ETArr +25/Dep +151h 20m-10HBJ??22:15+615h 50m2
    T  
816 kmCheetah*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...PNVL??06:25+14ETArr +25/Dep +172h 50m-8BPL??23:25+2917h 0m22
    T  
822 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+1SCArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21HBJ??16:18+2733h 23m28
SMTWTFS
1728 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+2ETArr -2/Dep +152h 40m+17HBJ??00:01+3915h 56m8
      S
817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +250m+12BPL500:05+3061h 10m15
   W   
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +380m+25BPL??00:05+4013h 10m44
 M W   
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +1820m+5BPL??00:20+2613h 25m7
SM     
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +1720m+4BPL??00:20+1513h 25m7
   W   
823 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+2ETArr +22/Dep +1910m-3BPL??00:50+2713h 30m10
   W   
831 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8BPL??00:05+4060h 25m44
 MT   S
3262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +43/Dep +2345m-20BPL??06:50+1718h 30m5
     F 
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11HBJ??08:20+2643h 35m1
S      
2150 kmsvmicse-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +20/Dep +21h 32m-18BPL??21:50+2032h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1746 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +2740m+0HBJ??08:38+2819h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1071 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +20/Dep +52h 57m-15BPL??21:20+1732h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1737 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +44/Dep +5230m+8HBJ??03:58+2914h 38m7
      S
816 kmI M BACK^~-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...DR??13:45+12ETArr +8/Dep +225m+14HBJ??03:42+3613h 57m51
  T T S
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+33MMRArr +33/Dep +124h 20m-21HBJ??08:38+2818h 18m12
SMTWTFS
816 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+33MMRArr +33/Dep +202h 50m-13BPL??06:25+3416h 5m6
  T    
822 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+15STArr +32/Dep +02h 56m-32BPL??08:10-717h 35m6
    T  
928 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +15/Dep +272h 30m+12BPL??06:50+1715h 50m6
     F 
823 kmSRG*^~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+3BLArr +6/Dep +414m-2BPL??08:10-716h 20m6
    T  
922 kmDD dreamer-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT??16:40+2AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 15m+28BPL??21:20+1728h 40m11
 M     
1405 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+2AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 35m+28BPL??21:50+2029h 10m9
 M     
1405 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+0MMRArr +8/Dep +121h 50m+4HBJ??08:38+2815h 48m18
SMTWTFS
825 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +201h 0m+17BPL222:55+3054h 5m9
S T TFS
1433 kmBye CRB^~-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +3445m+31BPL400:05+2679h 15m44
    T  
1433 kmBye CRB^~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17BPL202:55+3282h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1433 kmvarungole-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3HBJ101:23+4332h 33m5
S      
1427 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +3345m+30BPL400:05+4079h 15m43
SM   F 
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8BPL300:05+2779h 15m36
   W   
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1755m+14BPL500:05+3055h 15m14
   W   
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +4355m+40BPL200:05+4455h 15m26
S      
1433 kmDinesh Gada-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4313m+34BPL??06:15-413h 15m12
  T    
934 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...ADH??18:03+5RTMArr +4/Dep +1957m+15BPL??08:10-714h 7m5
    T  
917 kmVinay Kumar~-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7BPL??17:25+722h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1093 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...BCT??19:10+0RTMArr +18/Dep +2920m+11BPL??11:25+216h 15m32
SMTWTFS
934 kmyratadiya-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+3INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5BPL??18:35+922h 35m-4
  T    
1045 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +113h 10m+10BPL??18:40+1322h 25m12
    T  
1222 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...DR??21:25+3PAUArr +29/Dep +3823h 50m+9HBJ??22:36+2449h 11m23
  T    
1288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...DR??21:45+14ETArr +18/Dep +1723h 55m-1HBJ??11:00+737h 15m7
SMTWTFS
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +81h 10m+9BPL??20:15+2422h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1206 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10+6DDArr +38/Dep 0m+0BPL??19:30-20h 20m11
SMTW   
1077 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+8DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4BPL??19:30+1419h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+8DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0BPL??19:30-19h 35m11
SMTWTFS
1077 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.