Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to DDN/Dehradun
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 1631.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Marwar   Valsad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*300:05+3DDN*317:35+2441h 30m96
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1683 km41 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+33HW*113:00+5729h 5m12
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1770 km61 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*311:45+2HW*315:50+1:0628h 5m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1619 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRBSR615:55+23DDN*122:00-130h 5m9
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1635 km54 km/hr

29 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Marwar   Valsad   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +17/Dep +12h 10m-16HW??12:10+1636h 5m39
   W  S
1693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10439
Σ Ernakulam Dehradun...BSR??00:10+24NZMArr -9/Dep +04h 10m+9DDN??05:40+729h 30m-1
    T  
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??00:50+9ADIArr +19/Dep +13h 50m-18HW??12:10+1635h 20m37
S T  F 
1652 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7816
Σ Vadodara to Dehrad...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24DDN??12:40+1128h 45m6
SM  TF 
1689 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13409
Σ bdts to hw &#...BDTS??12:00+1BLArr +22/Dep +151m-21HW??16:35+1728h 35m14
  T    
1619 kmDD dreamer-
17567
--
Σ Mumbai-Ahmedabad-D...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11DDN??21:10+2332h 25m7
S TW F 
1740 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...PNVL??12:55+21NZMArr +58/Dep +271h 45m-31HW??21:00+3832h 5m46
SMTWTFS
1769 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...PNVL??12:55+21NZMArr +58/Dep +02h 5m-58DDN??21:10+2332h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
1823 kmDB*^~-
8776
Σ Pune Haridwar Link...BSR??14:45+14NZMArr +31/Dep +163h 35m-15HW??21:55+2631h 10m46
  T  F 
1576 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12420
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??15:55+23NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 10m-56DDN??21:10+2329h 15m-9
    T  
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15592
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...BSR??15:55+3NDLSArr +24/Dep +02h 10m-24DDN??21:10+2329h 15m-8
S T    
1644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16944
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +1:19/Dep +201h 50m-59DDN??06:30+1838h 5m46
S T    
1952 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9954
--
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar&nb...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +10/Dep +21h 20m-8HW??16:35+1724h 0m14
  T    
1618 kmHussain*^~-
21934
--
Σ mumbai central deh...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +022h 10m-13DDN??12:40+1143h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1700 kmGovardhan shah~-
22484
Σ surat to haridwar&...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +92h 25m-4DDN??19:40+1426h 40m31
     F 
1691 kmchintuparekh-
9953
Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-De...ADH??18:03+5NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 25m-13DDN??21:10+2327h 7m6
SMTWTFS
1667 kmHussain*^~-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...DR??19:55+3NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 35m-56DDN??05:40+733h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1838 kmAKS KYN GKP-
15589
--
Σ Goa - New Delhi - ...BSR??21:20+42NZMArr +25/Dep +06h 30m-25DDN??05:40+732h 20m-1
  TW   
1637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14005
Σ mumbai haridwar ch...BCT??21:25+0GZBArr +28/Dep +163h 13m-12DDN??08:25+1135h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1717 kmRK*^~-
19390
--
Σ Ratlam Haridwar Su...BCT??21:25+0SREArr +42/Dep +4810m+6RWL??04:58+2631h 33m41
SMTWTFS
1654 kmSmit Kasera-
20642
--
Σ RTM HW Super Chain...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +18/Dep +372h 25m+19DDN??04:55+2931h 30m28
 M  T  
1691 kmsmitkasera-
11448
Σ Kochuveli Dehradun...BSR??22:35+8NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 25m-3DDN??21:10+2346h 35m-12
   W FS
1637 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BSR??22:55+7ADIArr +0/Dep +13h 10m+1HW??12:10+1637h 15m16
S      
1652 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...BSR??22:55+8AIIArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2HW??10:30-1035h 35m1
   W F 
1612 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...BSR??23:20+19ADIArr +8/Dep +12h 50m-7HW??12:10+1636h 50m1
  T    
1652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +9/Dep +13h 45m-8HW??12:10+1636h 25m39
S  W F 
1688 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BSR??23:50+6MJArr +10/Dep +272h 32m+17HW??12:10+1636h 20m34
S      
1628 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BSR??23:50+4ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 20m-36HW??12:10+1636h 20m33
 M     
1652 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2HW??12:10+1636h 20m30
      S
1652 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.