Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
14 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1685.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*100:20+2GKP*017:50+3141h 30m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km46 km/hr
22921Bandra Terminus - Go...AntWRBDTS*005:10-GKP*017:35-36h 25m13
S      
Unreserved
 2026 km56 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1GKP*619:10+936h 35m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+2GKP*420:20+2533h 25m24
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km52 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3GKP*717:05+1:3029h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+6:10GKP*718:35+3:2728h 15m11
   W   
Unreserved
 1694 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+5GKP000:40+5733h 5m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1701 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*602:15+434h 25m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1722 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+4GKP*001:30+1:4333h 40m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+53GKP*004:30+1:4034h 40m23
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:08GKP*003:15+1:5533h 25m23
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4GKP*913:45+1:0239h 5m66
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+1GKP913:45+1:0939h 5m65
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1GKP*4,607:10+5332h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km52 km/hr

28 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +7/Dep +123h 35m+5GKP??13:30+1:0536h 55m21
     F 
1684 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT??05:23+0BSBArr +25/Dep +340m-22GKP??11:35+1830h 12m3
    T  
1708 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+33BPLArr +59/Dep +413h 40m-18GKP??15:20+2:2231h 25m58
 M  T  
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +2/Dep +411h 40m+39GKP??15:20+2:2231h 15m58
 M     
1684 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+6ETArr +9/Dep +382h 55m+29GKP??15:20+2:2231h 0m58
 M WT  
1701 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8GKP??15:20+2:2275h 40m58
 MT   S
4123 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +43/Dep +5945m+16GKP??01:15+4436h 55m14
    T  
1951 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11GKP??02:40+1:5337h 55m2
S TW F 
2217 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+21GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19GKP??01:50+2:0436h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1871 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +44/Dep +5230m+8GKP??21:55+1:2532h 35m19
      S
1677 kmI M BACK^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...LTT??14:20+0LKOArr +24/Dep +22h 50m-22GKP??21:35+3631h 15m10
      S
1684 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40GKP??01:50+2:0433h 25m25
     F 
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+7LJNArr +1:35/Dep +21h 25m-1:33GKP??21:35+3629h 10m10
 M W  S
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +1:19/Dep +21h 40m-1:17GKP??21:35+3629h 10m10
S T    
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+7LJNArr +1:35/Dep +547h 40m-41GKP??03:50+4735h 25m2
 M W  S
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +1:19/Dep +547h 55m-25GKP??03:50+4735h 25m2
S T    
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1GKP??00:05+4231h 30m8
  T   S
2128 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+1JHSArr +32/Dep +272h 20m-5GKP??01:50+2:0433h 10m25
S      
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +3345m+30GKP715:20+2:2294h 30m57
SM   F 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8GKP215:10+2:3094h 20m50
   W   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1755m+14GKP015:20+1:4470h 30m28
   W   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +4355m+40GKP715:05+1:5770h 15m40
S      
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2GKP??00:05+4231h 5m8
  T  FS
2147 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+1DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4GKP??19:10-48h 40m74
  T    
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+3MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16GKP??12:55+2:5341h 0m14
S T T  
2093 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +113h 10m+10GKP??13:30+1:0541h 15m21
    T  
2083 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??22:35+8NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3GKP??03:10+2:5652h 35m-13
     F 
2114 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+10ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10GKP??19:50+5544h 30m-6
    T  
2016 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.