Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JHS/Jhansi Junction
23 Trains / 46 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1130.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*100:20-JHS003:15-26h 55m11
     F 
II
PQWL1270 km47 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBDTS*605:10+1JHS*306:40+025h 30m19
  TW   
IISL3A
GNWL1319 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*105:23+0JHS700:05+4718h 42m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km60 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRLTT*107:55+9JHS400:28+4616h 33m6
 M  T  
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0JHS4,503:15+2119h 10m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+6JHS101:58+2517h 38m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1132 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+11JHS305:15+5818h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+46JHS506:45+1:0517h 50m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1114 km62 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0JHS3,407:25+3417h 5m8
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+0JHS4,507:25+4217h 5m4
   W   
Unreserved
 1132 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:22+5:10JHS007:25+6:2117h 3m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1131 km66 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0JHS405:26+5014h 56m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km75 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+12JHS012:13+2220h 38m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1132 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0JHS011:00+2719h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km58 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0JHS709:30+1:2317h 5m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km65 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+1JHS109:10+3416h 45m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+1JHS409:10+3616h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+3JHS311:35+2918h 55m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-JHS012:50-19h 0m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1114 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50-JHS411:35-17h 45m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1115 km63 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+4JHS514:20+3718h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1122 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1JHS119:10+2120h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4JHS420:30+4420h 45m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km54 km/hr

46 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14JHS??08:40+3832h 35m5
S      
1503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +33/Dep +4325m+10JHS??23:50+3523h 35m23
     F 
1361 kmCheetah*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +12/Dep +83h 35m-4JHS??00:05+2523h 30m14
     F 
1115 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +12/Dep +1:042h 0m+52JHS??22:25+4421h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1115 kmallow2mail-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...BSR??04:40+2GWLArr +28/Dep +24h 5m-26JHS??08:40+3728h 0m-2
 M     
1283 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT305:23+0ETArr +7/Dep +251h 43m+18JHS500:16+4066h 53m6
 M  TF 
1861 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+1MMRArr +17/Dep +172h 5m+0JHS??00:28+4219h 5m4
      S
1115 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...DR506:15+7NGPArr +4/Dep +191h 50m+15JHS405:26+3171h 11m4
   W F 
2644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...PNVL??06:25+20ETArr +34/Dep +182h 50m-16JHS??03:33+2521h 8m24
    T  
1114 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT306:55+2SCArr +38/Dep +82h 5m-30JHS021:20+3362h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2753 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+2ETArr +5/Dep +242h 40m+19JHS??04:40+3420h 35m11
      S
1115 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +12/Dep +260m+14JHS004:18+2165h 23m17
   W   
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +12/Dep +420m+30JHS004:18+5089h 23m46
SM   F 
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +12/Dep +3220m+20JHS504:40+3665h 45m9
     F 
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +12/Dep +2320m+11JHS004:40+2065h 45m9
 M     
2111 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+2ETArr +26/Dep +2710m+1JHS??04:55+5517h 35m13
   W   
1123 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +38/Dep +391h 10m+1JHS??04:18+5064h 38m46
 MT   S
3553 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +34/Dep +2645m-8JHS??11:00+5722h 40m7
     F 
1369 kmCheetah*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +11/Dep +010h 45m-11JHS??04:20+5139h 35m0
S      
1851 kmsvmicse-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...DR??13:00+2BMTArr /Dep +91h 32m+0JHS??02:08+2837h 8m9
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+2DDArr /Dep +2640m+0JHS??13:37+3924h 37m26
SMTWTFS
1369 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...DR513:00+2BMTArr /Dep +122h 57m+0JHS400:51+1959h 51m12
SMTWTFS
2035 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +47/Dep +1:0030m+13JHS??08:45+4219h 25m10
      S
1115 kmI M BACK^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+30MMRArr +32/Dep +184h 20m-14JHS??13:37+3923h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1114 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+30MMRArr +32/Dep +332h 50m+1JHS??10:28+4820h 8m8
  T    
1114 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +14/Dep +352h 30m+21JHS??11:00+5720h 0m8
     F 
1115 kmSRG*^~-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BDTS??16:35+0MTJArr +10/Dep +141h 25m+4JHS??14:10+1021h 35m9
  T T S
1503 kmxxx-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...LTT416:40+2AJNIArr -11/Dep +321h 15m+43JHS400:51+1956h 11m13
 M     
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+2AJNIArr -11/Dep +351h 35m+46JHS??02:08+2833h 28m10
 M     
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+0MMRArr +8/Dep +181h 50m+10JHS??13:37+3920h 47m26
SMTWTFS
1123 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +241h 0m+13JHS??02:50+3234h 0m10
SM W FS
1725 kmLFCSCZ New composite...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +224h 0m+11JHS??06:55+4438h 5m34
SMTWTFS
1725 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR416:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +4845m+37JHS004:18+5083h 28m45
SM   F 
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +5545m+44JHS??04:18+5435h 28m38
     F 
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15JHS??04:18+2135h 28m16
    T  
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15JHS??04:18+3835h 28m28
 M     
1725 kmDinesh Gada-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr /Dep +23h 10m+0JHS??21:55+3326h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1385 kmSAAD*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+1INDBArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3JHS??23:12+3127h 12m-1
  T    
1337 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+1NGPArr -1/Dep +233h 10m+24JHS200:05+2551h 50m14
   W   
1515 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...DR??21:45+11JBPArr +28/Dep +21h 50m-26JHS??22:45+2025h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1486 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr -3/Dep +171h 10m+20JHS??00:16+4026h 16m6
SMTWTFS
1498 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+5BRCArr +6/Dep +93h 40m+3JHS??03:00+328h 5m-15
    T  
1230 kmGopal*^-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10+3DDArr +26/Dep 0m+0JHS??23:50-24h 40m12
SMTW   
1369 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS223:25+1UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2JHS015:20+1:1239h 55m22
  T T S
1837 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR523:55+10DDArr /Dep +4355m+0JHS523:50+3571h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2382 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR523:55+10DDArr /Dep 55m+0JHS523:50-71h 55m12
SMTWTFS
2382 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.