Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to JU/Jodhpur Junction
15 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 937.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Valsad   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR609:10+11JU001:45+1416h 35m16
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km54 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*312:15+4JU104:30+2916h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km58 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBSR612:20+16JU104:05+1315h 45m10
      S
3A
RLWL901 km57 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBDTS*412:55+0JU005:40+2016h 45m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km56 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*513:30+12JU*506:30+1317h 0m15
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+23JU207:30+1:0716h 55m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km57 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*214:35+5JU107:15+4416h 40m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*214:35+0JU107:15+2816h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*715:05+10JU109:35+2018h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR716:35+37JU110:45+2818h 10m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL902 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+6BGKT*016:45+917h 50m18
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL898 km50 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+10JU*016:50-17h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+20JU016:30+2117h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+12BGKT*017:10+917h 20m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL898 km52 km/hr
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*523:55+9BGKT*216:50+1616h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km55 km/hr

23 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Marwar   Valsad   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Katni   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +31/Dep +13h 25m-30JU??19:55+2819h 50m10
   W  S
943 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+13ADIArr +22/Dep +74h 10m-15JU??18:25+3917h 35m-1
S      
901 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...PNVL??06:25+24KTEArr +35/Dep +1750m-18JU??21:20+3538h 55m26
    T  
2176 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14191
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+0STArr -2/Dep +2623h 52m+28JU??10:45+3242h 55m22
   W   
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
14192
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??15:50+0STArr -2/Dep +2323h 52m+25JU??10:00+2742h 10m24
no arr/dep
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
14195
--
Σ BDTS - ST - JU&nbs...BDTS??16:35+0STArr +3/Dep +2620m+23JU??10:45+3218h 10m22
    T  
938 kmdheerajkvyas-
7584
Σ 7399 ΣCh...VR??17:10+4BLArr +9/Dep +01h 10m-9JU??14:40-1421h 30m16
  T    
894 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...ADH??18:03+5BRCArr +14/Dep +4023h 55m+26JU??10:45+3240h 42m21
  TW   
932 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...BDTS??19:40+1ADIArr +8/Dep +91h 55m+1JU??20:35+2024h 55m57
SMTWTFS
943 kmRAAJ 25-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...BSR??20:00+1BRCArr +1/Dep +1636m+15JU??14:10+1118h 10m16
    T  
901 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55+0ADIArr +17/Dep +75h 55m-10JU??18:25+3921h 30m1
      S
938 kmrdb*^-
5019
--
Σ Chain to travel be...BCT??21:25+0SWMArr +27/Dep +52h 10m-22JU??22:10+1624h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1470 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30+1ADIArr +16/Dep +75h 30m-9JU??18:25+3920h 55m1
      S
938 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1JU??19:55+2821h 40m9
SMTWTFS
943 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15+7ADIArr +2/Dep +73h 50m+5JU??18:25+3920h 10m0
      S
943 kmrdb*^-
1005
Σ Trivandrum jodhpur...BSR??22:35+17KOTAArr +18/Dep +191h 50m+1JU??22:10+1623h 35m8
   W FS
1423 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...BSR??22:55+9MJArr +39/Dep 2h 45m+0JU??19:35-20h 40m-11
   W F 
901 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55+9ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JU??19:55+2821h 0m-16
   W F 
901 kmMJ*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR??23:20+20ADIArr +22/Dep +73h 10m-15JU??18:25+3919h 5m-32
      S
902 kmrdb*^-
23206
--
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Jo...BSR??23:20+11RTMArr +59/Dep +1521h 25m-44JU??19:35+1344h 15m18
 M     
1228 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -2/Dep +74h 30m+9JU??18:25+3919h 0m1
      S
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50+10ADIArr +42/Dep +13h 35m-41JU??19:55+2820h 5m4
 M     
902 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+2820h 5m1
      S
902 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.