Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1351.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*100:20+2CNB007:10+3030h 50m13
     F 
II
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+2227h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
22921Bandra Terminus - Go...AntWRBDTS*005:10-CNB008:25-27h 15m9
S      
Unreserved
 1615 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+6CNB806:45+622h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3CNB609:45+3422h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+4CNB518:40+1529h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0CNB4,8,911:50+2021h 30m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+6:10CNB6,711:30+2:0721h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+5CNB517:00+925h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+4CNB015:35+3323h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+7CNB713:30+3721h 5m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+1521h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+1CNB615:40+1:0223h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+53CNB217:55+5924h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:08CNB917:00+1:4123h 10m12
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4CNB604:35+1229h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+1CNB604:35+2329h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+1825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRBDTS*423:25+0CNB??01:10+1:1525h 45m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1517 km59 km/hr

53 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+3BTEArr +28/Dep +213h 51m-7CNB??10:45+1:0734h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+3BXNArr +38/Dep +31h 45m-35CNB??07:30+1:4231h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+16STAArr +56/Dep +222h 25m-34CNB??03:30+427h 5m10
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +7/Dep +123h 35m+5CNB??05:50-129h 15m17
     F 
1335 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +42/Dep +04h 5m-42CNB??08:15+026h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1050m+1:56CNB??12:25+2:4829h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+33BPLArr +59/Dep +413h 40m-18CNB??08:15+5724h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +24/Dep +92h 10m-15CNB??12:50+1:1128h 55m3
SM  TF 
1803 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+33AGCArr +57/Dep +341h 50m-23CNB??10:15+1:4626h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +2/Dep +411h 40m+39CNB??08:15+5724h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +250m+12CNB608:15+3469h 20m20
   W   
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +380m+25CNB??08:15+5721h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8CNB??08:15+5768h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +43/Dep +2345m-20CNB??15:35+1727h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1231h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21CNB??22:12+3:3333h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+21GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19CNB??18:30+4229h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1530 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +44/Dep +5230m+8CNB??13:20+4324h 0m12
      S
1335 kmI M BACK^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+12JUArr +18/Dep +243h 0m+6CNB??01:20+1:1035h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +15/Dep +272h 30m+12CNB??15:35+1724h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+1BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 23m+2CNB??19:15+627h 25m18
     F 
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+3JPArr +12/Dep +194h 35m+7CNB??02:00+1:2134h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40CNB??18:30+4226h 5m13
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +461h 42m-21CNB??15:35+1723h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +3345m+30CNB408:15+5787h 25m48
SM   F 
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8CNB408:15+4087h 25m41
   W   
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1755m+14CNB608:15+3463h 25m19
   W   
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +4355m+40CNB608:15+4563h 25m31
S      
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +28h 20m-11CNB??21:35+1328h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +7/Dep +371h 46m+30CNB??19:55+2:0426h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+5SWMArr +16/Dep +1:352h 29m+1:19CNB??19:15+3425h 12m14
      S
1491 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+5BRCArr +15/Dep +101h 34m-5CNB??18:55+1924h 52m10
 M W   
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+5NZMArr +13/Dep +21h 30m-11CNB??19:50+3425h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1802 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+2KOTAArr +15/Dep +311h 5m+16CNB??19:55+1:3325h 5m19
  T    
1509 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +153h 5m+0CNB??01:20+5630h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +463h 5m+31CNB??01:20+1:3530h 30m23
  T    
1655 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+2JPArr +15/Dep +262h 15m+11CNB??23:15+1:4128h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+3JHSArr +27/Dep +473h 20m+20CNB??23:10+727h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+3MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16CNB??05:55+1:3834h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+3BRCArr +0/Dep +1353m+13CNB??19:55+1:3323h 55m12
  T    
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+3INDBArr +5/Dep +05h 30m-5CNB??04:00+1632h 0m1
  T    
1557 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +113h 10m+10CNB??05:50-133h 35m17
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+9JPArr +31/Dep +22h 5m-29CNB??08:50+2135h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...BSR??21:20+42NDLSArr +41/Dep +26h 10m-39CNB??06:30+1833h 10m-5
  TW   
1779 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +43/Dep +373h 57m-6CNB??01:20+5627h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BSR??22:35+8NZMArr +3/Dep +020m-3CNB??21:55+1623h 20m-19
   W FS
1772 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...BSR??22:35+8KOTAArr +2/Dep +2720h 45m+25CNB??19:15+644h 40m-1
no arr/dep
1461 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...BSR??22:35+8NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3CNB??20:45+546h 10m-17
   W  S
1772 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BSR??22:35+1KOTAArr +41/Dep +2:523h 30m+2:11CNB??04:20+2:2929h 45m-9
    T  
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BSR??22:35+8NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3CNB??20:45+1:2646h 10m-19
     F 
1772 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+6BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3CNB??11:50+4436h 55m-11
    T  
1705 kmGopal*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +28/Dep +045m-28CNB??21:55+1622h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BSR??23:20+10ADIArr +10/Dep +204h 20m+10CNB??11:50+4336h 30m-12
    T  
1674 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.