Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 21:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bandra Terminus/BDTS  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Udhampur/UHP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: UHP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jaipur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Amritsar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
68 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...DDR*00:05
II
ADI07:55
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...BSR00:50
3A
2A1A
ADI*06:15
22953Gujarat Superfast Ex...DDR05:57
II
ADI*14:40
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...BSR06:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...BSR06:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI13:55
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...BSR06:20
II
ADI13:55
19201Secunderabad - Porba...BSR06:20
II
ADI13:55
12009Mumbai Central - Ahm...BCT*06:25
ADI*12:45
19215Saurashtra ExpressDDR08:32
IIFC
ADI19:45
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...BSR09:10
IISL
3A2A
ADI16:10
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...BSR09:10
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI16:10
09415Karmali - Ahmedabad ...BSR09:30
IISL
3A2A
ADI*18:30
19029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*11:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:10
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...BDTS*12:15
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:30
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*12:15
IISL
3A2A
ADI19:30
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...BSR12:20
3A
2A1A
ADI19:30
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...BSR12:20
3A
ADI19:02
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:45
ADI19:20
22991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:45
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:40
59439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADH12:54
IISL
ADI*04:00
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*12:55
II
ADI20:35
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*12:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI20:35
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...BDTS*13:30
II
ADI21:15
12933Karnavati ExpressBCT*13:40
II
ADI*21:25
12931Mumbai Central - Ahm...BCT*14:20
ADI*21:40
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...DDR*14:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...DDR*14:35
II
ADI22:10
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*14:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*14:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI22:10
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...DDR*15:00
II
ADI23:40
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...BDTS*15:05
II
ADI23:55
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*15:25
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:02
22963Bandra Terminus - Bh...BDTS*15:25
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:02
22993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*15:25
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:15
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...BSR16:35
IISL
3A2A
ADI00:50
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...BSR16:35
3A
2A1A
ADI00:50
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...BSR16:35
II
ADI01:10
19217Saurashtra Janta Exp...BDTS*17:10
II
ADI02:00
22955Kutch SF ExpressBDTS*17:45
II
ADI01:45
22927Lokshakti ExpressBDTS*19:40
II
ADI*04:20
19707Aravali Express (PT)BDTS*20:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:30
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...BSR21:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI04:10
22919Chennai Central - Ah...BSR21:20
3A
ADI*03:15
12971Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*21:30
II
ADI04:55
22945Saurashtra MailDDR21:48
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI05:35
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipDDR21:48
IISL
3A2A
ADI05:35
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)DDR22:15
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*06:35
19419Chennai Central - Ah...BSR22:30
IISL
3A2A
ADI*05:45
59441Mumbai Central - Ahm...DDR22:53
IISL
ADI*14:55
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...BSR22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...BSR22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BSR22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...BSR22:55
II2A1A
ADI06:55
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BSR22:55
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI06:55
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...BSR23:20
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:15
12267Mumbai Central - Ahm...BCT*23:25
ADI*05:55
22903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BDTS*23:45
3A
2A1A
ADI06:20
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI*07:45
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...BSR23:50
IISL
3A2A
ADI*07:45
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...BSR23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
ADI07:45
22965Mumbai Bandra Termin...BDTS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:45
22951Bandra Terminus - Ga...BDTS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
ADI07:55

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Udhampur/UHP
7 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI*10:2519107Ahmedabad - Udhampur...UHP*17:30
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:2019223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*19:35
IISL3A2A
ADI11:3012475Sarvodaya ExpressUHP16:05
IISL3A2A
ADI11:3012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...UHP16:08
IISL3A2A
ADI*11:3012473Sarvodaya ExpressUHP16:08
IISL3A2A
ADI*19:0519415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...UHP06:05
IISL3A2A
ADI19:5519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A

69 ΣChains between BDTS/Bandra Terminus and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jaipur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Amritsar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...DDR??00:05-ADIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JAT??19:35-43h 30m54
   W  S
1964 kmRailway privatisatio...-
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50-ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0UHP??17:30-40h 40m15
S      
1987 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0UHP??06:05-48h 8m27
S      
2183 km~-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20-ADIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0UHP??06:05-47h 45m14
S      
2142 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10-ADIArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UHP??06:05-44h 55m14
no arr/dep
2142 kmGaneshShirke82-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BDTS??20:55-ADIArr /Dep 5h 55m+0UHP??17:30-44h 35m17
      S
2023 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BDTS??21:30-ADIArr /Dep 5h 30m+0UHP??17:30-44h 0m17
      S
2023 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...DDR??22:15-ADIArr /Dep 4h 45m+0JAT??19:35-45h 20m53
SMTWTFS
1964 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...DDR??22:15-ADIArr /Dep 3h 50m+0UHP??17:30-43h 15m16
      S
2028 kmrdb*^-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...BSR??22:55-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35-44h 40m28
   W F 
1923 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...BSR??22:55-ADIArr /Dep 4h 25m+0JAT??19:35-44h 40m30
  T T  
1923 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BSR??23:20-ADIArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UHP??17:30-42h 10m-16
      S
1987 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25-ADIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0UHP??17:30-42h 5m17
      S
2034 kmdheerajkvyas-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...BSR??23:50-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35-43h 45m48
 M     
1923 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...BSR??23:50-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JAT??19:35-43h 45m45
      S
1923 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.