Search Trains
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:16:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:16:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWT/Bangarapet Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 53 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BWT   Filters   Dep: BWT   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 651.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERKJM200:35+20BZA014:15-113h 40m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km52 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBWT400:40+11BZA513:05+3312h 25m5
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km58 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - H...SFSERBWT000:40-BZA013:05-12h 25m5
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
 721 km58 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRKJM001:10+4BZA014:15+3813h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBWT401:30+29BZA016:45+2415h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km47 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBWT404:20+19BZA016:45+1612h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 715 km58 km/hr
02501KSR Bengaluru - Howr...SFNFRBWT004:20-BZA016:45-12h 25m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 715 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+15BZA016:45+912h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km53 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBYPL207:50+17BZA*905:55+3222h 5m74
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL743 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRWFD209:00+1BZA721:40+1612h 40m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+25BZA721:40+1911h 50m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 651 km55 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBWT410:10+13BZA1022:25+312h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKJM210:34+19BZA022:55+2112h 21m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL777 km63 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRWFD210:40+16BZA722:55+4812h 15m2
     F 
GNWL762 km62 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+24BZA1022:55+1110h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL661 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBWT412:30+16BZA100:55+3512h 25m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km52 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKJM214:05+26BZA002:40-712h 35m6
      S
II3A2A
GNWL708 km56 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRBWT416:40+2:08BZA004:50+4312h 10m6
  T    
3A
 661 km54 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBWT420:02+39BZA007:55+2711h 53m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
 661 km56 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBWT421:15+23BZA6,709:25+312h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL651 km54 km/hr

53 ΣChains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...BWT??00:15+33MASArr +21/Dep +1:034h 30m+42BZA??16:40+5116h 25m5
    T  
720 kmGopal*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...BWT??00:15+33MASArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19BZA??15:10+2114h 55m-5
    T  
720 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??00:15+30MASArr +19/Dep +055m-19BZA??11:50+1411h 35m-1
      S
721 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...BWT??00:15+33MASArr +21/Dep +22h 20m-19BZA??14:45+814h 30m2
    T  
744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...BWT400:15-MASArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20BZA514:20-14h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+15KPDArr +9/Dep +11h 22m-8BZA??14:15-213h 5m3
S      
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+15KPDArr +9/Dep +101h 22m+1BZA??14:15+113h 5m6
   W   
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...BWT??01:10+15MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??15:10+2114h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...BWT401:10+15MASArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9BZA616:30+1015h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmDinesh Gada-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...BWT??05:10+20SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10BZA??21:40+716h 30m-31
 M     
798 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...BWT??06:35+27SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1215h 50m-14
SMT TF 
809 kmMJ*^-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...BWT??07:35+8MASArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4BZA??21:10+613h 35m9
SMTWTFS
720 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...BWT??07:35+8MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+914h 5m2
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??07:35+8MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1514h 5m-2
    T  
720 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...BWT??07:35+8MASArr +6/Dep +245m-4BZA??20:05+1312h 30m0
   W   
725 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BWT??07:35+8JTJArr +4/Dep +1946m+15BZA??19:10+4611h 35m23
      S
661 kmSudarshan*^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BWT??09:18+8KPDArr +15/Dep +552m-10BZA??21:40+1712h 22m16
S      
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...BWT??09:18+8MASArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8BZA??00:10+1114h 52m-3
 M    S
720 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BWT??09:18+8KPDArr +15/Dep +53h 7m-10BZA??23:35+3514h 17m6
      S
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...BWT??10:50+35KPDArr +44/Dep +345h 20m-10BZA??06:05+1519h 15m16
S TW   
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...BWT311:35-BNCArr +28/Dep +51h 39m-23BZA106:35-19h 0m14
SMTWTFS
820 kmSudarshan*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...BWT??15:35+5MASArr -6/Dep +11h 30m+7BZA??04:10-512h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
720 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...BWT??15:35+5MASArr -6/Dep +13h 15m+7BZA??06:25+114h 50m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+5KPDArr +9/Dep +341h 7m+25BZA??03:55-412h 20m14
S      
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+5KPDArr +9/Dep +151h 7m+6BZA??03:55-1112h 20m8
   W   
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...BWT??15:35+5MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6BZA??03:55-1012h 20m1
    T  
720 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...BWT??15:35+5MASArr -6/Dep +040m+6BZA??04:00-412h 25m0
  T    
720 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...BWT??15:35+5MASArr -6/Dep +140m+7BZA??04:00+1212h 25m3
     F 
720 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +12h 40m+1BZA??06:25+114h 20m3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +155m+1BZA??04:10-512h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +161h 55m+16BZA??07:10+3415h 5m34
SMTWTFS
720 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +15m+1BZA??03:55+211h 50m0
 M     
720 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BWT??16:05+10KPDArr +13/Dep +3437m+21BZA??03:55-411h 50m14
S      
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...BWT??16:05+10JTJArr +9/Dep +322h 37m+23BZA??06:05+2114h 0m26
 M  T  
720 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +292h 20m+29BZA??06:05+1514h 0m24
S TW   
720 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +282h 20m+28BZA??06:05+1214h 0m25
      S
720 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...BWT416:05-MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1BZA005:30-13h 25m0
    T  
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1BZA??05:30+613h 25m7
  T  F 
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...BWT??16:05+10MASArr +0/Dep +231h 25m+23BZA??05:30+1913h 25m17
      S
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BWT??16:05+10JTJArr +9/Dep +1042m+1BZA??03:55-1111h 50m8
   W   
661 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BWT??18:10+17SAArr +20/Dep +141h 48m-6BZA??10:00+415h 50m22
SMTWTFS
885 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...BWT422:00-JTJArr +25/Dep +111h 52m-14BZA013:05-39h 5m-15
SM     
910 kmGopal*^-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...BWT422:00-TPTYArr +10/Dep +244h 10m+14BZA716:10-42h 10m0
    T  
652 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...BWT422:00-JTJArr +25/Dep +1642m-9BZA710:00-36h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
841 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...BWT??23:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +22h 50m+6BZA??14:45+815h 0m6
S TWTFS
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BWT??23:45+6JTJArr +1/Dep +1157m+10BZA??13:05+2813h 20m9
 MT    
720 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...BWT??23:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +11h 55m+5BZA??12:30-212h 45m-2
S   T  
720 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...BWT??23:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +12h 15m+5BZA??14:20+1914h 35m0
 M     
725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...BWT??23:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5BZA??14:30+1414h 45m11
  TW  S
744 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...BWT??23:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +251h 45m+29BZA??13:05+4213h 20m16
S      
720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...BWT??23:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +01h 25m+4BZA??11:50+1412h 5m0
     F 
720 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...BWT??23:45+6MASArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5BZA??11:50+112h 5m-2
    T S
720 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BWT423:45-MASArr -4/Dep +13h 25m+5BZA514:20-14h 35m2
   W  S
720 kmSuperman-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.