Search Trains
BWT/Bangarapet Junct ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bangarapet Junction/BWT  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒BWT   Filters   Dep: BWT   Arr: MYS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

Bangarapet Junction/BWT to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
48 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16021Kaveri Express (PT)BWT01:45
IISL
SBC03:45
06548Ernakulam -Yesvantpu...BWT02:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR*04:30
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...BWT02:35
II
SBC*04:15
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...BWT02:35
SL
3A2A
YPR04:30
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...BWT02:35
II
SBC*04:15
12657Chennai Central - KS...BWT03:30
IISL3A
SBC*05:10
12691Chennai Central -Sri...BWT03:50
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC05:25
12292Chennai-Yesvantpur W...BWT03:50
IISL
3A2A
YPR*06:00
22682Chennai Central - My...BWT03:50
IISL
3A2A
SBC05:25
11006Chalukya ExpressBWT03:50
IISL
3A2A
YPR06:00
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...BWT04:30
II
SBC06:55
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...BWT04:45
II
YPR*07:15
16525Island Express (PT)BWT05:10
II
SBC*07:20
76519Marikuppam - K.S.R. ...BWT05:30
Unreserved
SBC*07:40
16519Jolarpettai - KSR Be...BWT06:10
Unreserved
SBC*08:00
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...BWT06:12
SL
3A2A
YPR*09:05
06041Ernakulam - Banaswad...BWT06:15
SL
3A2A
BAND*08:00
82615Ernakulam - Banaswad...BWT06:15
IISL
3A2A
BAND*08:00
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...BWT06:35
II
SBC*08:35
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...BWT07:05
Unreserved
SBC*09:30
66529Kuppam - KSR Bengalu...BWT07:30
Unreserved
SBC*09:45
76506Kolar - Bengaluru Ca...BWT08:00
Unreserved
BNC*09:40
66512Marikuppam - KSR Ben...BWT08:35
Unreserved
SBC*10:30
06512Marikuppam - Banaswa...BWT08:35
Unreserved
BAND*10:20
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...BWT09:00
IISL
3A2A
YPR*11:50
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...BWT09:40
II
BNC*11:40
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...BWT09:40
IISL
3A2A
BNC*11:40
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...BWT09:40
IISL3A
1A
BNC*11:40
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...BWT10:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR13:30
16566Mangaluru Central - ...BWT10:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR*13:30
17210Seshadri Express (PT...BWT10:30
II
SBC*12:30
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...BWT10:30
3A
BAND11:33
22625Chennai Central - KS...BWT11:35
CC
SBC*13:10
12639Brindavan ExpressBWT12:05
II2S
SBC*14:00
66531Bangarapet - KSR Ben...BWT*12:40
Unreserved
SBC*14:20
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...BWT14:10
IISL
3A2A
YPR*16:40
56509Marikuppam - KSR Ben...BWT14:35
Unreserved
SBC*17:00
66543Kuppam- KSR Bengalur...BWT15:20
Unreserved
SBC*17:20
76508Bangarpet - KSR Beng...BWT*15:30
Unreserved
SBC*17:20
56261Arakkonam – KSR Beng...BWT16:40
Unreserved
SBC*18:45
12609Chennai Central - KS...BWT18:15
II2SCC
SBC*20:05
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...BWT18:40
II
SBC*20:20
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...BWT19:10
II2SCC
SBC*20:40
22698Chennai Central - Hu...BWT19:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR21:35
17311Chennai Central - Va...BWT19:20
IISL
3A2A
YPR21:35
12607Lalbagh ExpressBWT20:00
II2SCC
SBC*21:35
16521Bangarapet-KSR Benga...BWT*21:40
Unreserved
SBC*23:25
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...BWT22:55
IISL
3A2A
SBC00:30

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC00:1516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...MYS*02:50
IISL3A2A
SBC01:0022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...MYS*03:45
IISL3A2A
SBC03:3016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC03:3016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC04:1016021Kaveri Express (PT)MYS*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC04:4516228Talguppa Mysuru (Via...MYS*07:40
IISL3A1A
SBC05:4022682Chennai Central - My...MYS*08:20
IISL3A2A
SBC06:0016231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...MYS*08:40
IISL3A2A
SBC06:3016591Hampi ExpressMYS*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
SBC07:0016235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...MYS*09:45
IISL3A2A
SBC07:3056214Tirupati - Chamaraja...MYS10:25
IISL
SBC08:0516536Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*11:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*09:2056232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*12:35
Unreserved
SBC*10:3016558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*13:30
II2SCC
SBC11:0012007Chennai Central - My...MYS*13:00
CCEC
SBC11:1517308Basava ExpressMYS*13:50
IISL3A2A
YPR*12:4556215Yesvantapur - Mysur...MYS*20:00
Unreserved
SBC13:0012976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...MYS*15:45
IISL3A2A1A
SBC13:3016024Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*16:15
Unreserved
SBC*15:0012614Tippu ExpressMYS*17:30
II2SCC
SBC*15:3056282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...MYS18:40
Unreserved
SBC17:4517325Vishwamanava Express...MYS*20:40
Unreserved
SBC*18:1516216Chamundi ExpressMYS*21:05
II2SCC
SBC*19:0056238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*22:20
Unreserved
SBC*20:3016517KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016523KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC20:5512577Bagmati ExpressMYS*23:30
IISL3A2A
SBC*23:5556264Night Queen Passenge...MYS*04:00
IISL

30 ΣChains between BWT/Bangarapet Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+24SBCArr +10/Dep +131h 45m+3MYS??08:40+116h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+23SBCArr +2/Dep +131h 45m+11MYS??08:40+116h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+20SBCArr +3/Dep +221h 20m+19MYS??09:15+315h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+1:02SBCArr +1:00/Dep +221h 5m-38MYS??09:15+315h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...BWT??05:10+20SBCArr +10/Dep +33h 10m-7MYS??13:30+48h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
208 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...BWT??06:10+3SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4MYS??13:30+47h 20m0
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...BWT??06:10+3SBCArr +7/Dep +155m+8MYS??11:00+184h 50m23
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +6/Dep +423h 50m-2MYS??12:35+2129h 30m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BWT??10:30+37SBCArr +16/Dep +32h 30m-13MYS??17:30-27h 0m-28
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BWT??10:30+37SBCArr +16/Dep +111h 0m-5MYS??16:15+175h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...BWT??11:35+19SBCArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0MYS??17:30-25h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...BWT??12:05+32SBCArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2MYS??17:30-25h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+15SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 0m-11MYS??22:20+158h 35m20
 MTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...BWT??16:40+4SBCArr +12/Dep +215m-10MYS??22:20+155h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
5456
Σ Yelahanka-Bangalor...BYPL??17:32+22SBCArr +13/Dep +015m-13MYS??21:05+03h 33m-10
 MTWTFS
149 kmBMTIR*^~-
1218
Σ Green City to City...BWT??20:00+27SBCArr +9/Dep +162h 20m+7MYS??04:00+58h 0m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+5SBCArr +5/Dep +1630m+11MYS??04:00+56h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.