Search Trains
BOD/Bangrod ▼
×
PUD/Phanda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BOD/Bangrod to PUD/Phanda
23 Trains / 14 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUD⇒BOD   Filters   Dep: BOD   Arr: PUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BOD/Bangrod and PUD/Phanda

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+39BPL406:15+55h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+45BPL206:15+45h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50-BPL006:15-5h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+22SEH206:31+334h 46m11
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL242 km51 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRRTM501:45+28SEH206:31+434h 46m11
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL242 km51 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNAD002:50+24SEH205:53+133h 3m3
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL200 km66 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNAD002:50+24SEH205:53+173h 3m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRNAD302:50+20SEH205:53+213h 3m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRNAD002:50+25SEH205:53+203h 3m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRRTM503:15+17BPL508:10-94h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km57 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERRTM003:55+15BIH008:25-14h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL270 km60 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRRTM003:55+46SEH207:53+433h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 242 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRNAD004:20+42SEH207:23+553h 3m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL200 km66 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRNAD??05:20-SEH208:30-3h 10m3
    T  
SL
3A2A
 200 km63 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNAD005:25+17SEH208:26+83h 1m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL200 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNAD005:25+8BPL009:50+164h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRRTM605:50+24SEH209:56+214h 6m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL242 km59 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRNAD006:50+28SEH210:11+213h 21m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km60 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRBOD108:47+28PUD114:51+346h 4m31
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 244 km40 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRRTM309:20+47BIH013:52+284h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 270 km60 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRNAD316:35+14SEH220:13+103h 38m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 200 km55 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRNAD016:35+18SEH220:13+183h 38m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL200 km55 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRRTM023:50-BPL606:45-6h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL280 km41 km/hr

14 ΣChains between BOD/Bangrod and PUD/Phanda

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+33INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12BIH??01:17+123h 17m-8
S      
429 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...RTM??03:40+34JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BPL??06:55+3927h 15m-4
 M  T S
915 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...RTM??03:40+24JHSArr +49/Dep +339h 41m-16BPL??06:55+3927h 15m-4
S TW F 
915 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...RTM??03:40+24BINAArr +12/Dep +3045m+18BPL??17:05+2913h 25m-3
S  W   
609 kmxxx-
15892
--
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??03:55+26AFArr +7/Dep +233h 37m+16BPL??00:55+1:1821h 0m1
      S
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...RTM??05:05+18INDBArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3BPL??18:35+313h 30m-10
   W   
439 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...RTM??05:35+22INDBArr /Dep +23h 10m+0SEH??16:17+1810h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
401 kmSAAD*^~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...RTM??06:10+16AFArr +26/Dep +52h 32m-21BPL??00:01+1517h 51m-6
   W   
1107 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
15893
Σ Okha - Agra - Jaba...RTM??06:10+18AFArr /Dep +231h 32m+0BPL??00:55+1:1818h 45m1
     F 
1107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...RTM??14:20+8MKCArr -14/Dep +1617m+30PUD??20:52+196h 32m7
 M     
254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...BOD??16:42+56UJNArr +5/Dep +283h 5m+23BIH??01:17+18h 35m4
S      
260 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...NAD319:35+29INDBArr +10/Dep +431h 0m+33BPL404:00+428h 25m-22
  T T S
398 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...NAD??19:35+29UJNArr +17/Dep +141h 50m-3HBJ??01:33+165h 58m-20
S      
246 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...NAD??19:35+29INDBArr +10/Dep +161h 15m+6SEH??04:12+1:148h 37m-11
SMTWTFS
359 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.