Search Trains
BTK/Bankata ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTK/Bankata to JHS/Jhansi Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BTK   Filters   Dep: BTK   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BTK/Bankata and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRBTK102:04+53JHS318:30+2:2016h 26m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 653 km40 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBTT004:35+1:14JHS116:45+3:2912h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km53 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBTT022:55+50JHS011:35+2:3412h 40m7
  T    
Unreserved
 639 km50 km/hr

11 ΣChains between BTK/Bankata and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SV??01:10+47GKPArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23JHS??16:45+3:0815h 35m-2
      S
688 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...MW??10:11+46CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 15m-2JHS??04:25+2:2718h 14m-14
    T  
727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3305
Σ Indore Sampark&nbs...SV??13:45+25LKOArr +28/Dep +171h 50m-11JHS??04:25+1:3014h 40m2
     F 
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3306
Σ Indore Kranti ...SV??13:45+25LKOArr +28/Dep +392h 0m+11JHS??04:42+1:1714h 57m3
 M     
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SV??13:45+25LKOArr +28/Dep +421h 55m+14JHS??03:35+1:5813h 50m-1
 M W  S
680 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SV??13:45+25LKOArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28JHS??03:35+1:0813h 50m-4
S T T  
680 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SV??13:45+25LKOArr +28/Dep +262h 25m-2JHS??05:30+1:3615h 45m15
S T TF 
680 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SV??14:35+24GKPArr +16/Dep +32h 10m-13JHS??07:05+1:1216h 30m8
SMTWTFS
680 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MW??15:55+58GKPArr +43/Dep +132h 55m-30JHS??09:30+1:1317h 35m-11
 M WT S
666 kmSir S Sreesanth-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...SV??18:20+1:00GKPArr +1:04/Dep +131h 5m-51JHS??09:30+1:1315h 10m4
 MTW FS
688 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SV??19:40+2:27LKOArr +2:43/Dep +03h 10m-2:43JHS??11:45+1:1816h 5m-8
      S
680 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.