Search Trains
BAO/Banmor ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAO/Banmor to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
15 Trains / 69 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BAO   Filters   Dep: BAO   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRGWL201:57+1:02UMB410:50+388h 53m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km58 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRGWL201:57+1:00UMB711:15+529h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRGWL403:20+27UMB416:25+4113h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL571 km44 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRGWL206:10+1:18UMB616:25+4510h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km50 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMRA2,307:00+1:23UMB715:45+1:198h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km54 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRGWL207:25+25UMB716:47+299h 22m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km55 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRGWL209:20+1:41UMB718:30+1:399h 10m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km56 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBAO114:38+58UMB202:18+1:1211h 40m24
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 552 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBAO014:38-UMB202:18-11h 40m24
SMTWTFS
SL
 552 km47 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRGWL215:35-UMB403:30-11h 55m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL571 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMRA215:47+1:21UMB301:35+1:049h 48m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRGWL218:02+1:57UMB004:00+1:389h 58m3
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL512 km51 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMRA3,219:50+10UMB605:50-910h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km47 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMRA322:45+1:19UMB6,709:20+1:1110h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMRA223:56+1:19UMB708:55+1:418h 59m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL474 km53 km/hr

69 ΣChains between BAO/Banmor and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...GWL??00:10+46NZMArr +27/Dep +12h 5m-26UMB??09:55+59h 45m-12
SMTW FS
505 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+58h 40m-15
SMTW FS
505 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...GWL??01:15-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1910h 0m-12
SMTW FS
504 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...GWL??01:15+57NZMArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30UMB??10:28+19h 13m-23
SMTWTFS
505 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...GWL??01:15+57NZMArr +30/Dep +11h 0m-29UMB??09:55+58h 40m-25
SMTW FS
505 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...GWL??01:15+57NZMArr +30/Dep +253h 45m-5UMB??14:40+2713h 25m6
SMTWTFS
512 kmSir S Sreesanth-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...MRA??01:22+1:14NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +224h 35m-42UMB??14:40+2713h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
473 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MRA??01:22+1:14NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +01h 10m-1:04UMB??10:28+19h 6m-30
SMTWTFS
473 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MRA??01:22+1:14NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +150m-1:03UMB??09:55+58h 33m-32
SMTW FS
473 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MRA??01:22+1:14NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +050m-1:04UMB??09:55+128h 33m-32
    T  
473 kmkushanmaths-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...GWL??01:40+57AGCArr +30/Dep +561h 46m+26UMB??12:55+4911h 15m6
   W   
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
11739
Σ Chennai - Chandiga...GWL??01:40+57NDLSArr +34/Dep +035m-34UMB??10:28+18h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
512 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...GWL202:30+1:07NZMArr +46/Dep +252h 35m-21UMB014:40+2736h 10m-2
S T TFS
512 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...GWL??03:33+40NDLSArr +24/Dep +222h 0m-2UMB??14:40+2711h 7m19
SMTWTFS
513 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...GWL??03:55+34NZMArr +21/Dep +251h 0m+4UMB??14:40+2710h 45m25
 M  T S
512 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +2235m+9UMB??14:40+279h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
512 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12UMB??21:35+2716h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
575 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:543h 40m+2:41UMB??16:47+3:4411h 47m-16
 MT  F 
512 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +34h 5m-10UMB??18:07+213h 7m-27
SMTWTFS
512 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +242h 55m+11UMB??16:10+5511h 10m-13
 M W   
512 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +273h 10m+14UMB??17:15+4312h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
512 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +213h 25m+8UMB??17:30+1212h 30m-16
 M   F 
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...GWL??05:00+25NDLSArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13UMB??20:18+1415h 18m-32
SMTWTFS
512 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...GWL??06:05+1:18NDLSArr +25/Dep +43h 30m-21UMB??18:50+1312h 45m-11
 MT  F 
512 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...GWL??06:05+1:18NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:541h 10m+2:29UMB??16:47+3:4410h 42m5
 MT  F 
512 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MRA??06:05+1:04NDLSArr +21/Dep +05h 40m-21UMB??20:18+1414h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
474 kmAPV*^~-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...GWL??06:05+1:18NDLSArr +25/Dep +04h 30m-25UMB??20:18+1414h 13m-11
 MT  F 
512 kmxxx-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MRA??06:05+1:04NDLSArr +21/Dep +271h 50m+6UMB??17:15+4311h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
474 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23584
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MRA??06:05+1:04NDLSArr +21/Dep +241h 35m+3UMB??16:10+5510h 5m1
 M W   
474 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23587
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MRA??06:05+1:04NDLSArr +21/Dep +212h 5m+0UMB??17:30+1211h 25m-2
 M   F 
474 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23588
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MRA??06:05+1:04NDLSArr +21/Dep +32h 45m-18UMB??18:07+212h 2m-13
SMTWTFS
474 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...GWL??06:30+46NDLSArr +21/Dep +213h 0m+0UMB??17:30+1211h 0m7
     F 
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...GWL??06:30+46NDLSArr +21/Dep +45h 35m-17UMB??18:50+1312h 20m-9
  T  F 
512 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...GWL??06:30+46NDLSArr +21/Dep +272h 45m+6UMB??17:15+4310h 45m-5
  T  F 
512 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23576
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS CDG ...GWL206:30+46NDLSArr +21/Dep +33h 40m-18UMB618:07+211h 37m-4
  T  F 
512 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...GWL??06:32+1:08NZMArr +1:02/Dep +273h 15m-35UMB??17:15+4310h 43m-3
 M    S
505 kmxxx-
18123
--
Σ Chennai Chandigarh...GWL??06:32+1:08NZMArr +1:02/Dep +152h 37m-47UMB??17:30+1210h 58m9
 M     
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...GWL??06:32+1:08NZMArr +1:02/Dep +07h 5m-1:02UMB??20:18+1413h 46m-7
 M    S
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...GWL??06:32+41NZMArr +29/Dep +07h 5m-29UMB??20:18+1413h 46m-8
S      
505 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...GWL??08:25+1:03NZMArr +39/Dep +83h 11m-31UMB??21:35+2713h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
548 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...GWL??08:25+1:03NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 45m-37UMB??18:50+1310h 25m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...GWL??08:25+1:03NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 30m-41UMB??19:55+611h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
512 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...GWL208:25+1:03NDLSArr +41/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB702:35-66h 10m19
SMTWTFS
511 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...GWL??08:25+1:03NDLSArr +41/Dep +03h 45m-41UMB??20:18+1411h 53m-37
SMTWTFS
512 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MRA??08:37+1:38NZMArr +1:10/Dep +31h 20m-1:07UMB??18:07+29h 30m-38
SMTWTFS
467 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+1:38NZMArr +1:10/Dep +12h 35m-1:09UMB??21:35+2712h 58m-31
SMTWTFS
530 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MRA??08:37+1:38NZMArr +1:10/Dep +17h 35m-1:09UMB??23:50+715h 13m-42
SMTWTFS
467 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+1:38NZMArr +1:10/Dep +43h 15m-1:06UMB??18:50+1310h 13m-43
SMTWTFS
467 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MRA??08:37+1:38NZMArr +1:10/Dep +04h 15m-1:10UMB??20:18+1411h 41m-43
SMTWTFS
467 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MRA209:13+1:03NZMArr +38/Dep +11h 10m-37UMB621:35+2736h 22m-51
SMTWTFS
781 kmคภנคคภ~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...GWL??09:20+38NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21UMB??20:18+1410h 58m-23
  T    
505 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...GWL??11:42+56NZMArr +41/Dep +14h 5m-40UMB??23:50+712h 8m-35
SM WTF 
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...GWL??11:42+56NZMArr +41/Dep +142h 15m-27UMB??00:45+4313h 3m-10
SM WTF 
571 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...GWL211:42+56NZMArr +41/Dep +43h 25m-37UMB700:15+1712h 33m-28
SM WTF 
504 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...GWL??11:57+1:58NZMArr +1:32/Dep +13h 40m-1:31UMB??23:50+711h 53m-15
  T   S
505 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...GWL??11:57+1:14NZMArr +49/Dep +141h 50m-35UMB??00:45+4312h 48m-1
    T  
571 kmDB*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +28/Dep +1:344h 15m+1:06UMB??02:10+5814h 13m8
S      
504 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...GWL??11:57+1:03NZMArr +33/Dep +141h 50m-19UMB??00:45+4312h 48m9
   W   
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +28/Dep +141h 50m-14UMB??00:45+4312h 48m-1
S      
571 kmAbhishek Rai-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...GWL??11:57+1:03NZMArr +33/Dep +1:344h 15m+1:01UMB??02:10+5814h 13m18
   W   
504 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...GWL??11:57+1:03NZMArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32UMB??23:50+711h 53m-16
   W   
505 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...GWL??11:57+57NZMArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27UMB??23:50+711h 53m-26
S      
505 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...GWL311:57+57NZMArr +28/Dep +43h 0m-24UMB700:15+1712h 18m-19
S      
504 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...GWL??11:57+1:57NZMArr +1:33/Dep +13h 40m-1:32UMB??23:50+711h 53m-23
 M     
505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...GWL??11:57+1:58NZMArr +1:32/Dep +141h 50m-1:18UMB??00:45+4312h 48m10
  T   S
571 kmxxx-
21586
--
Σ AP Sampark &#...GWL??13:30+49NDLSArr +17/Dep +3323h 20m+16UMB??22:20+3832h 50m-7
  TW   
512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+49NDLSArr +17/Dep +03h 10m-17UMB??01:05+1511h 35m-17
 M W  S
512 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...GWL??13:30+49NDLSArr +17/Dep +11h 45m-16UMB??23:50+710h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
512 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MRA??16:27+56BTIArr +1:01/Dep +83h 0m-53UMB??10:30+1718h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
774 kmAKGarg*-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.