Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

पूजा सुपरफास्ट - हर रोज़ चलूँ मैं तेरे साथ मंज़िल मंज़िल - by Shubham Yadav

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed Dec 1 21:48:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

BBK/Barabanki Junction to KSG/Kishangarh
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KSG to BBK
Filters
Dep: BBK
Arr: KSG

Fastest Train: Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express: 12h 40m: 701 km

Slowest Train: New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT): 19h 25m: 957 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance trains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and KSG/Kishangarh

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Old Delhi  
14863
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
NWR
LKO
5
00:15
-
FL
3
13:23
-
13h 8m
16
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
621 km
47 km/hr
14865
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Exp
NWR
LKO
4
00:15
-
FL
3
13:23
-
13h 8m
16
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
621 km
47 km/hr
19602
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
BBK
2
02:10
-
AII
4
21:35
-
19h 25m
9
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
957 km
49 km/hr
19616
Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
LKO
4
02:35
-
AII
2
18:20
-
15h 45m
11
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
809 km
51 km/hr
19270
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)
Exp
WR
LKO
4,5
04:40
-
AII
3
21:25
-
16h 45m
11
 MT    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
929 km
55 km/hr
15715
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
LKO
3
04:55
-
AII*
3
21:40
-
16h 45m
13
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
1A
RLWL
929 km
55 km/hr
19410
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
BBK
1,3
09:02
-
AII
2
02:50
-
17h 48m
16
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
837 km
47 km/hr
15269
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express
Exp
ECR
LKO
4
10:45
-
AII
2
23:25
-
12h 40m
7
     F 
2S
 
701 km
55 km/hr
20940
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express
SF
WR
LKO
2,4
21:35
-
AII
2
13:25
-
15h 50m
8
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
929 km
59 km/hr
19408
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Exp
WR
LKO
4
21:35
-
AII
2
13:25
-
15h 50m
8
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
929 km
59 km/hr
19402
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
LKO*
3
22:55
-
KSG
2
14:43
-
15h 48m
14
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
783 km
50 km/hr
14853
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)
Exp
NWR
BBK
1
23:00
-
FL
3
13:23
-
14h 23m
17
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
649 km
45 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and KSG/Kishangarh

3145
Σ Amrapooja Express ΣChain
BBK
16:35
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
KSG
11:15
-
42h 40m
-6
SMTWTFS
1404 km
4085
Σ ratnapuri express Sultanpur-Ratlam ΣChain
LKO
06:55
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
23h 15m
+0
KSG
07:16
-
48h 21m
21
  T    
2087 km
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail ΣChain
BBK
09:45
-
CNB
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
KSG
00:50
-
39h 5m
-6
SMTWTFS
1022 km
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat ΣChain
BBK
23:00
-
BE
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
KSG
19:39
-
44h 39m
-21
 M W FS
1084 km
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP ADI ΣChain
LKO
06:00
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 42m
+0
AII
22:30
-
16h 30m
-9
 MT TFS
934 km
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride ΣChain
BNZ
20:17
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
KSG
12:06
-
15h 49m
-2
SMTWTFS
939 km
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ΣChain
LKO
06:10
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
AII
22:30
-
40h 20m
-1
 MT  F 
1382 km
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
LKO
23:40
-
ANVT
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
AII
16:10
-
16h 30m
-8
SM W F 
917 km
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
BBK
21:41
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
AII
16:10
-
18h 29m
-4
SM W F 
982 km
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
LKO
21:55
-
DLI
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
AII
16:10
-
18h 15m
-2
SM W F 
924 km
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF Express ΣChain
LKO
03:20
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 20m
+0
AII
22:30
-
19h 10m
-3
S  W   
934 km
21342
Σ Lucknow - Ahemdabad Biweekly express ΣChain
LJN
04:55
-
ANVT
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
AII
22:30
-
17h 35m
11
S T TF 
922 km
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - Ajmer ΣChain
BBK
22:35
-
SWM
Arr /Dep
22h 52m
+0
KSG
13:33
-
62h 58m
-11
SMTWTFS
1842 km
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Chain ΣChain
LKO
18:00
-
MB
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
KSG
11:28
-
41h 28m
19
SMTWTFS
1556 km
25322
--
Σ Porbandhar Link ΣChain
LKO
20:13
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
KSG
14:43
-
18h 30m
-16
S  W   
904 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy