Search Trains
BBK/Barabanki Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBK/Barabanki Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BBK   Filters   Dep: BBK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERBBK110:29+45BZA715:50+2:4229h 21m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1670 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBBK110:29+1:35BZA715:50+4:2929h 21m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1670 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0BZA500:40+1432h 20m32
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1634 km51 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRLKO*220:00+3BZA002:50+2:0030h 50m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km58 km/hr

39 ΣChains between BBK/Barabanki Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Muzaffarpur   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Raipur   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...LKO??01:25+28HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37BZA??03:10+4649h 45m14
S      
2214 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...LKO??02:35+5:00BPLArr +5:40/Dep +543h 15m-4:46BZA??10:35+4632h 0m1
  T    
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...LKO??02:35+5:00BPLArr +5:40/Dep +262h 35m-5:14BZA??10:25+4331h 50m9
  T    
1635 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...LJN??03:55+13BPLArr +1:38/Dep +544h 10m-44BZA??10:35+4630h 40m0
  T T  
1634 kmBack to home~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...LJN??03:55+13JHSArr +1:13/Dep +163h 30m-57BZA??11:55+732h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...LKO??05:50+9JHSArr +1:12/Dep +272h 10m-45BZA??10:35+4628h 45m1
  T T  
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...LKO??05:50+9JHSArr +1:12/Dep +141h 0m-58BZA??10:25+4328h 35m9
  T    
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...LJN??06:30+0JHSArr +1:18/Dep +391h 0m-39BZA??11:05+3928h 35m16
S      
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...BBK??07:54+5HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13BZA??16:45+3456h 51m5
SMTWTFS
2329 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...BBK??07:54+5HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15BZA??11:40+2651h 46m-4
S      
2329 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...BBK??07:54+5HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0BZA??10:05+1:0550h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
2329 kmamaljha411-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...LKO??08:30+1:29HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27BZA??03:10+4642h 40m14
S   T  
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...LKO??08:30+31HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18BZA??03:10+4642h 40m15
 MTW FS
2275 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BBK??09:22+1:04HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57BZA??10:55+5649h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2221 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...BBK??10:29+51JHSArr +3:04/Dep +223h 58m-2:42BZA??14:20+4327h 51m3
   W   
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...BBK??10:29+40JHSArr /Dep +223h 58m+0BZA??14:20+3127h 51m3
 M     
1670 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...BBK??10:47+44JHSArr +2:20/Dep +222h 13m-1:58BZA??14:20+3127h 33m-25
 M     
1663 kmxxx-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...BBK??13:07+49MGSArr +53/Dep +51h 42m-48BZA??06:05+1040h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
2020 kmGopal*^-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...LJN??14:25+0RArr +17/Dep +85h 0m-9BZA??08:00+3441h 35m43
 M     
1818 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...LJN??14:25+0RArr +17/Dep +32h 55m-14BZA??02:50+036h 25m11
 M     
1880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...LKO??14:30+1:39BBSArr +3:55/Dep +1:084h 20m-2:47BZA??10:55+5644h 25m40
S T  F 
2134 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...LKO??14:30+1:39BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55BZA??05:00+1138h 30m9
S T  F 
2134 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...LKO??14:30+1:39KGPArr +3:31/Dep +44h 30m-3:27BZA??08:10+4941h 40m7
  T    
2134 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...LKO??15:30+1:07MGSArr +1:52/Dep +1:261h 47m-26BZA??07:10+3739h 40m15
  T    
2007 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...LKO??15:30+1:07MGSArr +1:52/Dep +51h 22m-1:47BZA??06:05+1038h 35m14
 MT  F 
2007 kmsvmicse-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...LKO??15:30+1:07ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33BZA??11:40+1:2844h 10m34
 M     
2255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...BBK??16:32+3MFPArr /Dep +332h 40m+0BZA??20:10+1:2351h 38m22
S      
2471 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...LJN??17:30+0JBPArr +18/Dep +581h 0m+40BZA??06:05+1036h 35m25
SMTWTFS
1786 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...LKO??17:50+38BSBArr +48/Dep +281h 55m-20BZA??07:10+1:0937h 20m17
   W   
1987 kmHarsh*^~-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...LKO??18:30+1NGPArr +2:13/Dep +443h 0m-1:29BZA??06:05+1035h 35m25
    T  
1801 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...LKO??18:50+1:02MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50BZA??20:10+1:2349h 20m18
S      
2499 kmprashantsoni43~-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LJN??19:45+0BPLArr +33/Dep +342h 5m+1BZA??00:15+2928h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1634 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LJN??19:45+0ETArr +42/Dep +383h 5m-4BZA??02:50+3531h 5m15
S      
1634 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LJN??19:45+0BPLArr +33/Dep +221h 15m-11BZA??02:10+430h 25m27
S    F 
1634 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LJN??19:45+0BPLArr +33/Dep +211h 15m-12BZA??02:10+730h 25m27
  T    
1634 kmHussain*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...LKO??20:15+7KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50BZA??11:40+1:1339h 25m6
    T  
2200 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...LKO??20:15+7ASNArr +1:14/Dep +272h 12m-47BZA??11:40+1:2839h 25m39
 M     
2175 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LJN??22:45+0BPLArr +1:09/Dep +1:062h 55m-3BZA??07:10+1032h 25m9
S      
1634 kmHussain*^~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...LJN??22:45+0JHSArr +1:08/Dep +2435m-44BZA??00:15+2925h 30m10
S T T  
1634 kmrakeshg-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.