Search Trains
BRMT/Baramati (Termi ▼
×
LBG/Limbgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) to LBG/Limbgaon
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LBG⇒BRMT   Filters   Dep: BRMT   Arr: LBG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) and LBG/Limbgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+18NED2,421:55-1012h 15m7
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL587 km48 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRDD*313:00+33LBG003:13+1:5714h 13m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
 575 km40 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRDD316:25+30LBG006:14+2:3113h 49m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
 573 km41 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRDD5,621:10+29NED*209:25+312h 15m7
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km39 km/hr
11405Pune - Amravati Expr...ExpCRDD223:10+17PAU308:55+469h 45m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL449 km46 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+25NED*210:00+1810h 35m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km55 km/hr

12 ΣChains between BRMT/Baramati (Terminus) and LBG/Limbgaon

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kurduvadi   Kopargaon   Manmad   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
945
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Nand...DD??01:10+32MMRArr +15/Dep +1:492h 50m+1:34NED??16:00+4714h 50m7
SMTWTFS
586 kmHussain*^~-
17119
Σ Satara Nagpur ...DD??03:00+16MRJArr +16/Dep +22h 55m-14PAU??03:00+3524h 0m-22
 M   F 
885 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...DD??05:10+33KWVArr +33/Dep +4315m+10LBG??19:11+5914h 1m26
SMTWTFS
468 kmRAAJ 25-
988
Σ Vasco-Nanded ...DD??05:50+30MMRArr +13/Dep +151h 0m+2NED??18:00+1312h 10m4
SMTWTFS
586 kmHussain*^~-
1299
Σ Hubli-Pune-Auranga...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +151h 0m+0NED??18:00+1312h 10m13
SMTWTFS
586 kmHussain*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+30MMRArr +13/Dep +01h 0m-13NED??17:05+1011h 15m-10
S TWTF 
563 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +02h 5m+0NED??17:05+1011h 15m-1
S TWTF 
521 kmCheetah*^~-
21076
Σ ARSIKERE-AURANGABA...DD??06:35+1:02MMRArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1NED??22:08+3015h 33m0
   W F 
587 kmIBRAHIM-
4594
Σ Pune-Parli-Purna W...DD??15:30+14LURArr -12/Dep +250m+14PAU??03:00+3511h 30m10
 M     
449 kmCheetah*^~-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...DD??18:15+31HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 15m+2NED??13:20+2319h 5m5
S      
799 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...DD??20:05+26MMRArr +23/Dep +411h 35m+18NED??08:40+3312h 35m18
SMTWTFS
586 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+21CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7NED??18:00+1320h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
869 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.