Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1736.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:33ADI517:45+2:0940h 30m20
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:46ADI318:15+3:0241h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1950 km48 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00+14ADI*203:45+1:3845h 45m67
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km42 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRSPJ018:15+32ADI*008:55+3838h 40m24
   W   
Unreserved
 1978 km51 km/hr

27 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya   Patna   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...BJU??00:35+1:08CNBArr +3:03/Dep +4:381h 30m+1:35ADI??10:45+4:2434h 10m-4
  T    
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...KIUL??02:50+1:07GAYAArr +1:05/Dep +1:3227m+27ADI??10:45+4:2431h 55m-4
  T    
1897 kmrajkamalspj~-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SPJ??09:45+2LKOArr +41/Dep +362h 25m-5ADI??03:45+5842h 0m53
S T TF 
1892 kmxxx-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...BJU??09:45+1:07LTTArr +37/Dep +03h 25m-37ADI??05:55-144h 10m-15
 M  T  
2291 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...BGS??09:45+1:15BSLArr +1:35/Dep +143h 15m-1:21ADI??00:05+2938h 20m9
     F 
1951 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...MKA??11:37+12DLIArr +2:37/Dep +259h 15m-2:12ADI??07:40+3944h 3m-28
SMTWTFS
2019 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+12DLIArr +2:37/Dep +1:246h 50m-1:13ADI??07:15+3443h 38m-21
SM     
2019 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+12CNBArr +1:16/Dep +1:002h 35m-16ADI??03:45+5840h 8m8
S T TF 
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...MKA??11:57+17BSLArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29ADI??03:35+239h 38m3
  T  F 
1921 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BJU??13:20+5LKOArr -2/Dep +274h 30m+29ADI??17:45+5652h 25m10
   W   
2208 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18093
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BJU??13:20+9DLIArr +1:08/Dep +252h 10m-43ADI??07:40+3942h 20m12
S T  F 
2035 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MKA??14:35+39NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +553h 57m-3:17ADI??01:10+4034h 35m6
  T   S
1944 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1045
Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedaba...HTZ??14:51+18PNBEArr +26/Dep +16h 35m-25ADI??05:20+3:0138h 29m7
   W F 
1871 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...HTZ??14:51+18ANVTArr +3:45/Dep +257h 20m-3:20ADI??07:40+3940h 49m8
SMTWTFS
2019 kmrajkamalspj~-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...SPJ??15:25+1:04LKOArr +3:04/Dep +191h 10m-2:45ADI??07:15+3439h 50m21
 M     
2035 kmVinay Kumar~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SPJ??15:25+2:25NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +253h 10m-3:44ADI??07:40+3940h 15m13
  T   S
2041 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...BJU??16:30+5PNBEArr +15/Dep +14h 25m-14ADI??05:20+3:0136h 50m10
     F 
1883 kmkushanmaths-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SPJ??16:50+1:03NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +252h 50m-4:49ADI??07:40+3938h 50m14
SMTWTFS
2065 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...BJU??17:15+53NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +251h 25m-2:23ADI??07:40+3938h 25m14
SM  T  
2092 kmkushanmaths-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...SPJ??18:45+17NDLSArr +29/Dep +251h 25m-4ADI??07:40+3936h 55m2
     F 
2080 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...BJU??18:55+34NDLSArr +54/Dep +251h 25m-29ADI??07:40+3936h 45m1
  T   S
2062 kmHarsh*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...BJU??19:25+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +255h 0m-10ADI??07:40+3936h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2038 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...BJU??19:25+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +19h 35m-34ADI??09:40+1038h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
2039 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...BJU??19:25+34NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:242h 35m+49ADI??07:15+3435h 50m10
SM     
2038 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...BJU??19:25+34ALDArr +32/Dep +3:292h 42m+2:57ADI??05:20+5:2633h 55m8
    T  
1878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...BJU??20:05+51CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:511h 35m-31ADI??05:20+3:0133h 15m12
   W   
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...BJU??20:05+51NDLSArr +5:20/Dep +252h 20m-4:55ADI??07:40+3935h 35m13
   W  S
2039 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.