Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2583.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMKA115:34-ERS*616:15-48h 41m37
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2705 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00-ERS*013:00-62h 0m61
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3440 km55 km/hr

9 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Katpadi   Asansol   Kalyan   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45-PNBEArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ERS??23:15-61h 30m24
no arr/dep
3095 kmapsaxena1956-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...MKA??11:57-LTTArr /Dep 50m+0ERS??20:15-56h 18m7
     F 
3073 kmDP~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ERS??09:40-65h 10m22
 M   F 
3910 kmxxx-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...KIUL??16:40-KPDArr /Dep 52m+0ERS??17:30-48h 50m87
   W   
2714 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BJU??18:15-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ERN??03:00-56h 45m8
  T    
3156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ERS??12:45-66h 0m54
   WT S
3440 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...BJU??22:35-LTTArr /Dep 5h 40m+0ERS??14:25-63h 50m28
    T  
3093 kmAnkit*^~-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...BJU??22:35-KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0ERS??12:00-61h 25m39
    T  
3044 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MKA??23:54-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0ERN??02:30-50h 36m30
S      
2643 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.