Search Trains
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BJU/Barauni Junction to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒BJU   Filters   Dep: BJU   Arr: SEGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Pakur   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBJU818:15+9SEGM119:57+2:1425h 42m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km56 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBJU018:15+3:19SEGM020:38+7:1926h 23m17
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1449 km55 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBJU*523:00+8SEGM004:57+5:3029h 57m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1723 km58 km/hr

19 ΣChains between BJU/Barauni Junction and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Manikpur   Kanpur   Pakur   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11811
--
Σ Bhagalpur/Sahibgan...BJU402:05-PKRArr +2:39/Dep 41m+0WR016:27-62h 22m-3
     F 
1984 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...HTZ108:25+14TATAArr +24/Dep +182h 45m-6SEGM114:53+4154h 28m43
SMTWTFS
1357 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...BJU??09:45+1:07PNBEArr +55/Dep +2:353h 10m+1:40SEGM??16:19+5:0530h 34m-3
no arr/dep
1449 kmapsaxena1956-
14442
--
Σ Secunderabad Delux...BGS009:45+1:08ETArr +1:54/Dep +332h 5m-1:21SEGM412:54+1:0575h 9m11
     F 
2185 kmVinay Kumar~-
17762
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...BGS??09:45+1:08ETArr +1:54/Dep +327h 25m-1:22SEGM??18:51+5933h 6m19
     F 
1453 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...BJU??09:45+1:07ETArr +45/Dep +543h 35m+9SEGM??16:19+1:3930h 34m-5
    T  
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...BJU??09:45+1:07ETArr +45/Dep +212h 5m-24SEGM??15:12+4629h 27m3
 M     
1443 kmGopal*^-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...HTZ??11:44+20ETArr +1:00/Dep +212h 5m-39SEGM??15:12+4627h 28m-2
   W   
1431 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18437
Σ Bhagalpur Patna Na...MKA??11:57+17ETArr +35/Dep +325h 10m-3SEGM??18:51+5930h 54m19
S T  F 
1423 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA012:33+14ETArr +1:11/Dep +212h 40m-50SEGM215:12+4650h 39m14
no arr/dep
2065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17334
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...MKA012:33+14ETArr +1:11/Dep +325h 45m-39SEGM018:51+5954h 18m21
 M  T  
2065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...MKA012:33+14MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:044h 22m-18SEGM016:19+1:3975h 46m6
no arr/dep
2577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...BJU??16:30+5ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07SEGM??05:11+1:1936h 41m1
 M   F 
2265 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...BJU??16:30+5MGSArr +21/Dep +272h 35m+6SEGM??20:38+2:1528h 8m6
 M     
1441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...HTZ??17:23+39HTEArr +39/Dep +13h 55m-38WR??01:37+2832h 14m-3
    TF 
1432 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...BJU??18:45+41CNBArr +1:23/Dep +344h 30m-49SEGM??11:47+1:1241h 2m15
S  W   
1716 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+41GKPArr +1:03/Dep +51h 45m-58SEGM??04:58+4:0434h 13m22
   WT S
1723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19703
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...BJU??18:45+41GKPArr +1:03/Dep +71h 45m-56SEGM??04:58+4:3234h 13m20
  T    
1723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+6GKPArr +15/Dep +152h 25m+0SEGM??04:58+4:2932h 38m12
     F 
1673 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.