Search Trains
BBN/Barbil ▼
×
DGHA/Digha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:40:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:40:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Barbil/BBN  -  Kharagpur Junction/KGP  -  Digha/DGHA

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGHA⇒BBN   Filters   Dep: BBN   Arr: DGHA   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kharagpur  

Barbil/BBN to Kharagpur Junction/KGP
1 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jan ...BBN*13:45
2SCC
KGP18:53

Kharagpur Junction/KGP to Digha/DGHA
11 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KGP06:2022890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...DGHA*09:25
IISL3A2A
KGP06:2022874Visakhapatnam - Digh...DGHA*09:25
IISL3A2A
MCA07:4312857Tamralipta ExpressDGHA*10:00
II2SCC
PKU08:2068685Mecheda - Digha Loca...DGHA*10:55
Unreserved
MCA09:0215722Paharia Express (PT)DGHA*12:00
IISL3A1A
KGP10:1013506Asansol - Digha Expr...DGHA*13:40
Unreserved
MCA12:0312847Howrah - Digha Super...DGHA*14:20
CCEC
MCA15:1522897Kandari ExpressDGHA*17:37
II2SCC
PKU*18:0068687Panskura - Digha Loc...DGHA*20:50
Unreserved
PKU19:3068689Santragachi - Digha ...DGHA*22:05
Unreserved
KGP19:5013418Malda Town - Digha E...DGHA*22:40
II2SSL3A

1 ΣChains between BBN/Barbil and DGHA/Digha

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4831
Σ tatanagar - digha ...BBN??13:45+5KGPArr +31/Dep +857m-23DGHA??22:40+108h 55m14
    T  
446 kmPrateek-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.