Search Trains
BCRD/Barchi Road ▼
×
TBT/Talbahat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BCRD/Barchi Road to TBT/Talbahat
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TBT⇒BCRD   Filters   Dep: BCRD   Arr: TBT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BCRD/Barchi Road and TBT/Talbahat

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBZU201:10-LAR309:03-7h 53m3
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL400 km51 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRAMLA401:20-TBT311:00-9h 40m14
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 463 km48 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZU203:03-JHS610:28-7h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZU203:03-JHS4,510:28-7h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZU203:03-JHS110:28-7h 25m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZU204:33-JHS4,512:00-7h 27m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRAMLA405:17-BAB214:05-8h 48m6
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 489 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRAMLA005:17-LAR313:27-8h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL424 km52 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRAMLA312:08-BAB220:33-8h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 489 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRAMLA312:08-BAB220:35-8h 27m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 489 km58 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRBXY112:15-LAR321:00-8h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 450 km51 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRAMLA214:57-JHS4,523:28-8h 31m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL514 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRAMLA015:38-LAR323:00-7h 22m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRAMLA315:38-LAR323:00-7h 22m8
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
 424 km57 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERAMLA319:19-LAR303:03-7h 44m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAMLA319:19-LAR303:03-7h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km55 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERAMLA319:33-LAR303:03-7h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERAMLA419:33-LAR303:04-7h 31m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 424 km56 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBZU223:32-JHS607:35-8h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU223:32-LAR306:19-6h 47m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL400 km59 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRBCRD123:33-TBT†??11:00-11h 27m16
SMTWTFS
SL
 484 km42 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBCRD123:33-BAB218:20-18h 47m18
SM  TF 
SL
 509 km27 km/hr

16 ΣChains between BCRD/Barchi Road and TBT/Talbahat

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZU??11:41-ETArr /Dep 4h 55m+0LAR??00:40-12h 59m-10
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...AMLA??11:50-ETArr /Dep 25m+0TBT??07:18-19h 28m17
SMTWTFS
463 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...AMLA??13:30-HBJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0JHS??01:35-12h 5m-11
  T    
514 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...AMLA??13:30-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??00:28-10h 58m-11
  T    
514 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BZU??14:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LAR??21:50-7h 45m-24
S    F 
401 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZU??14:05-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??00:28-10h 23m-5
 M     
491 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BZU??14:05-ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LAR??00:40-10h 35m-15
S    F 
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BZU??14:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-9h 45m-3
S    F 
491 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BZU??14:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-9h 45m-13
S    F 
491 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZU??14:05-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35-11h 30m-17
      S
491 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BZU??14:05-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35-11h 30m-22
    T  
491 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??14:05-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??23:12-9h 7m-16
      S
491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...AMLA??18:30-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??05:15-10h 45m-14
    T  
514 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...AMLA??19:33-ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??05:15-9h 42m-34
S      
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...BZU??22:15-JBPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??14:45-16h 30m-7
 M     
854 kmxxx-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BZU??22:15-ETArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JHS??12:13-13h 58m-3
     F 
491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.