Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBWN512:35+1:01BSL114:10+1:4625h 35m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1618 km63 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERBWN123:13+9BSL302:50+3727h 37m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km59 km/hr

40 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   Bhopal   Jhansi   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...BWN??00:48+11ALDArr +1:05/Dep +06h 15m-1:05BSL??13:35+1:1636h 47m16
 M W   
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...BWN??01:15+39HWHArr +6/Dep +45h 20m-2BSL??03:42+2526h 27m-5
      S
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...BWN??01:41+2:41HWHArr +2:13/Dep +44h 20m-2:09BSL??03:42+2526h 1m-32
    T S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
2937
Σ bgp-hwh-cstm chain...BWN??03:40+17HWHArr -5/Dep +12h 50m+6BSL??03:42+5024h 2m-15
 MTW F 
1618 km~-
967
Σ guwahati-pune doro...BWN??03:48+39HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 10m-29BSL??03:42+2523h 54m-8
    T S
1618 kmninad-
5257
Σ New Jalapaiguri-Mu...BWN??03:48+39HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 10m-32BSL??03:42+5023h 54m-8
 MTW F 
1618 kmGopal*^-
5372
Σ GHY-PUNE ]...BWN??03:48+39HWHArr +33/Dep +516h 40m-28BSL??21:20+2941h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1617 kmChak De India-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...BWN??03:48+39HWHArr +33/Dep +2618h 45m-7BSL??01:35+4945h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1618 kmChak De India-
12347
Σ Guwahati Mumbai Fa...BWN??03:48+39HWHArr +33/Dep +128h 40m-21BSL??13:10+3433h 22m8
SMTWTFS
1617 kmAtharva49^~-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...BWN??06:15+0HTEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BSL??16:30+2334h 15m12
 M   F 
1629 kmCheetah*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...BWN??09:13+8ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:001h 50m-18BSL??13:35+1:0328h 22m6
  T  FS
1720 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...BWN??09:23+14BSBArr +25/Dep +11h 15m-24BSL??13:35+1:0328h 12m6
     F 
1640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...BWN??09:23+6BSBArr +47/Dep +02h 28m-47BSL??15:20+1829h 57m9
    T  
1655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...BWN??10:09+0JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50BSL??23:45+2137h 36m7
S      
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12371
Σ NJP PUNE ]...BHP??11:34+18HWHArr +10/Dep +58h 15m-5BSL??21:20+2933h 46m18
 MTWTFS
1669 kmAtharva49^~-
16795
--
Σ njp-hwh-cst(shatab...BHP??11:34+18HWHArr +10/Dep +201h 0m+10BSL??14:10+4626h 36m8
     F 
1670 kmchayanghosh-
14817
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BWN??11:42+7HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 5m-1BSL??20:30+1332h 48m60
SMTWTFS
1628 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
10293
Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata ...KWAE??11:45+40KOAAArr +24/Dep +15h 15m-23BSL??21:05+1333h 20m13
   W   
1671 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...BWN??13:34+2MGSArr +18/Dep +101h 20m-8BSL??19:30+4029h 56m8
SMTWTFS
1624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...BWN??13:34+2BSBArr +36/Dep +292h 45m-7BSL??04:15+238h 41m5
      S
1655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...BWN??13:34+2BSBArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36BSL??22:20+1:1332h 46m8
  T    
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...BWN??13:34+2MGSArr +18/Dep +171h 35m-1BSL??19:20+1:0329h 46m3
   W   
1624 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...BWN??14:21+7JBPArr +1:09/Dep +336h 55m-36BSL??06:00+1239h 39m15
SMTWTFS
1615 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...BWN??14:21+7JBPArr +1:09/Dep +25h 5m-1:07BSL??04:10+937h 49m5
S T T  
1615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...BWN??14:21+7JBPArr +1:09/Dep +374h 30m-32BSL??04:45+638h 24m10
SMTWTFS
1615 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...BWN??14:21+7JBPArr +1:09/Dep +257h 55m-44BSL??06:50+2440h 29m7
S      
1615 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...BWN??15:08+3CNBArr +20/Dep +3750m+17BSL??19:45+1:5528h 37m10
S      
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BWN??17:23+17SDAHArr +8/Dep +264h 30m+18BSL??01:35+4932h 12m14
 M   F 
1626 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...BWN??17:23+17SDAHArr +8/Dep +43h 25m-4BSL??21:50+3128h 27m-14
     F 
1632 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8933
Σ njp-ltt 4 days a w...BWN??17:23+17SDAHArr +8/Dep +23h 25m-6BSL??21:50+3628h 27m-16
 M     
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15150
Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE A...BWN??17:23+17SDAHArr +8/Dep +52h 25m-3BSL??21:20+2927h 57m-7
 M   F 
1625 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...BWN??19:10+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +584h 46m-1:34BSL??06:15+1:2035h 5m25
S TW   
1787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...BWN??19:10+8BPLArr +38/Dep +1:391h 50m+1:01BSL??05:05+1:3533h 55m51
 M  T S
1781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:25BSL??05:05+1:3533h 55m51
S TW   
1787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...BWN??19:10+43JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:32BSL??05:05+1:3533h 55m51
     F 
1787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+43JHSArr +2:39/Dep +196h 12m-2:20BSL??07:10+3736h 0m6
     F 
1787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...BWN??19:10+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +196h 12m-2:13BSL??07:10+3736h 0m6
S TW   
1787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...BWN??19:10+8BPLArr +38/Dep +1:153h 50m+37BSL??06:15+1:2035h 5m25
 M  T S
1781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...BWN??19:10+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +495h 17m-1:43BSL??05:20+1:0434h 10m8
  T    
1787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...BWN??20:54+7ALDArr +53/Dep +1:502h 55m+57BSL??05:20+5432h 26m10
    T  
1641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.