Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
KLD/Khalilabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to KLD/Khalilabad
5 Trains / 8 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KLD⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: KLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERBWN109:55+5:51KLD102:23+7:3816h 28m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
 761 km46 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBWN216:52+1GKP*109:45+5316h 53m22
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL772 km46 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBWN216:52+8GKP*808:10+2:5115h 18m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km50 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBWN216:52+3GKP*707:45+2914h 53m14
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km50 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBWN223:37+8KLD118:41+5919h 4m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 783 km41 km/hr

8 ΣChains between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KLD/Khalilabad

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Asansol   Katihar   Dhanbad   Patna   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22617
--
Σ Howrah-Chhapra Sup...BWN??09:13+14PNBEArr +48/Dep +71h 20m-41GKP??04:30+3:1419h 17m46
 MT  FS
728 km~-
14744
Σ On Demand Express ...BWN??11:40+1:03ASNArr +1:19/Dep +12h 45m-1:18GKP??05:50+5518h 10m11
     F 
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
14743
--
Σ On Demand Express&...BWN??13:34+4ASNArr +22/Dep +11h 0m-21GKP??05:50+5516h 16m10
     F 
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
18599
Σ Sealdah - Gorakhpu...BWN??15:47+6CPRArr +35/Dep +02h 30m-35GKP??10:35-218h 48m6
SMTWTF 
680 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7480
Σ Sultanpur Gorakhpu...BWN??16:09+4LKOArr +44/Dep +255m-42KLD??20:38+5228h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1193 kmHarsh*^~-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...MNAE??18:58+21DHNArr +12/Dep +930m-3GKP??17:25+1422h 27m47
SMTWTFS
809 kmDarth Vader-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...BWN??23:25+3SPJArr +33/Dep +22h 5m-31GKP??15:50+2916h 25m4
S   T  
749 kmHarsh*^~-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...KWAE??23:34+2KIRArr -2/Dep +213h 5m+23KLD??00:43+1:1025h 9m44
SMTWTFS
890 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.