Search Trains
BE/Bareilly Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BE/Bareilly Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BE   Filters   Dep: BE   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1455.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kasganj => Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BE/Bareilly Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Lucknow NER   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRBE*310:45+3LTT*020:00+4533h 15m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1604 km48 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRBE119:33+6BDTS*022:25+1126h 52m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km55 km/hr

17 ΣChains between BE/Bareilly Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Tatanagar   Anand Vihar Terminal   Lucknow NER   Ghaziabad   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BE??00:17+1:31NDLSArr +1:36/Dep 2h 10m+0DDR??04:45+828h 28m3
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BE??00:17+1:31NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 45m-1:36BSR??03:55-1227h 38m-26
 M  T  
1587 kmRoadside Romeo~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BE??00:45+1:13GZBArr +1:24/Dep 1h 0m+0DDR??04:45+828h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1628 kmHarsh*^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...BE??01:05+1:09ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57BDTS??09:40+332h 35m28
    T  
1668 kmMohd Arif-
18594
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BE??01:27+46DLIArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BDTS??08:10+1630h 43m7
 MT T S
1687 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22765
--
Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-...BE??01:27+46GZBArr +34/Dep 20m+0DDR??04:45+827h 18m23
SMTWTFS
1628 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
8371
Σ LKO-AII. ]...BE??01:55+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +12h 10m-13BDTS??08:10+1630h 15m13
 MT T S
1691 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...BE202:25-BSBArr +1:21/Dep +75m-1:14LTT222:50-44h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2171 kmxxx-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...BE??04:30+20MGSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01PNVL??21:50+2841h 20m11
      S
2015 kmαηvєSђα-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...BE??08:05+51ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28PNVL??22:00+1437h 55m5
  T    
1695 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...BE??08:05+36ANVTArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16BCT??08:15+1224h 10m-4
      S
1629 kmBack to home~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BE??09:33+2:08NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38BDTS??08:10+222h 37m-7
     F 
1623 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...BE??09:33+2:08NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +22h 30m-2:36BCT??08:15+1222h 42m-8
 MT  F 
1642 kmRailfan Z*^~-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BE??09:58+38NDLSArr +50/Dep +21h 45m-48BCT??08:15+1222h 17m-13
S  W   
1642 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...AO??21:38+1:54BSBArr +1:19/Dep +72h 20m-1:12DR??13:43+5140h 5m15
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BE??22:57+53TATAArr +1:07/Dep +202h 7m-47DR??04:47+353h 50m33
   W F 
2839 kmarshad jawaid-
8574
--
Σ Himgomti Express&n...BE??22:57+25LJNArr +13/Dep +131h 15m+0LTT??04:00+1:0429h 3m10
 M     
1642 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.