Search Trains
BQM/Barelipar ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BQM/Barelipar to ORAI/Orai
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒BQM   Filters   Dep: BQM   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BQM/Barelipar and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRAMLA005:17+40ORAI116:43+3211h 26m7
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL628 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERAMLA319:19+1:16ORAI205:58+1:2310h 39m6
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRAMLA319:19+1:15ORAI206:01+1:2210h 42m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km59 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERAMLA319:33+33ORAI106:01+5410h 28m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERAMLA419:33+33ORAI206:01+5810h 28m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km60 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBQM123:15-ORAI021:08-21h 53m24
SM  TF 
SL
 664 km30 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU223:32+1:22ORAI109:07+2:419h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km63 km/hr

22 ΣChains between BQM/Barelipar and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...MTY??00:47+56JHSArr +39/Dep +343h 37m-5ORAI??15:38+1:0614h 51m-23
SM WTF 
650 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...AMLA??01:20+48JHSArr +39/Dep +341h 35m-5ORAI??15:38+1:0614h 18m-16
SMTWTFS
628 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2475
Σ Swarnagomti Super&...BZU??03:03+36JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:0244m-27ORAI??12:34+1:289h 31m-1
      S
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...BZU??03:03+44JHSArr +1:35/Dep +471h 22m-48ORAI??13:16+1:1610h 13m-8
 M     
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BZU??03:03+36JHSArr +1:29/Dep +343h 27m-55ORAI??15:38+1:0612h 35m-4
  T   S
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BZU??03:03+10JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16ORAI??15:38+1:0612h 35m-16
    T  
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BZU??03:03+44JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01ORAI??15:38+1:0612h 35m-13
 M     
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...BZU??04:33+44JHSArr +1:06/Dep +341h 55m-32ORAI??15:38+1:0611h 5m-13
S    F 
605 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZU??11:41+35ETArr -1/Dep +134h 55m+14ORAI??04:03+3216h 22m-8
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...AMLA??12:08+22BPLArr +19/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:01ORAI??00:41+2:4812h 33m-20
S T  F 
628 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...AMLA??12:08+22JHSArr +34/Dep +1:002h 2m+26ORAI??00:41+1:2812h 33m-18
      S
628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...AMLA??12:08+22JHSArr +34/Dep +452h 2m+11ORAI??00:46+1:1512h 38m-17
   W   
628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...AMLA012:08-BPLArr /Dep +1:202h 35m+0ORAI100:41+2:4836h 33m-33
 M  T S
1323 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BZU??14:05+29BPLArr +22/Dep +1:201h 25m+58ORAI??00:41+2:4810h 36m-22
S    F 
605 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BZU??14:05+29ETArr +22/Dep +133h 35m-9ORAI??04:03+3213h 58m-13
S    F 
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??14:05+28BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3ORAI??00:41+1:2810h 36m-15
      S
605 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...AMLA??14:57+29BPLArr +22/Dep +551h 45m+33ORAI??04:03+3213h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
628 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...AMLA??18:30+24ETArr +4/Dep +312h 35m+27ORAI??06:59+1:3012h 29m-13
    T  
628 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...AMLA??19:33+45ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7ORAI??06:59+1:3011h 26m-33
S      
629 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BZU??22:15+33ETArr +24/Dep +194h 50m-5ORAI??13:18+1:4015h 3m-2
     F 
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BZU??23:32+44JHSArr +41/Dep +481h 50m+7ORAI??11:05+1:0211h 33m-8
 M     
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BZU??23:32+44JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7ORAI??15:38+1:0616h 6m-12
 M     
605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.