Search Trains
BTW/Barsi Town ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:02:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:02:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTW/Barsi Town to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒BTW   Filters   Dep: BTW   Arr: HYB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BTW/Barsi Town and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKWV204:15-HYB*612:10-7h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL414 km52 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRBTW118:12-HYB*104:30-10h 18m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km41 km/hr
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...ExpSCRKWV220:10-HYB*605:55-9h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km42 km/hr

13 ΣChains between BTW/Barsi Town and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...BTW??01:45-PAUArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??17:40-15h 55m6
 M     
610 kmDinesh Gada-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KWV??04:05-SURArr /Dep 3h 43m+0BMT??13:39-9h 34m-1
SM WT S
408 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KWV??04:05-SURArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BMT??18:29-14h 24m32
SMTWT S
408 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KWV??05:10-SURArr /Dep 2h 23m+0BMT??13:39-8h 29m-6
SM WTFS
408 kmansariFaiz*^~-
734
Σ Kolhapur Bhubanesh...KWV??06:00-SURArr /Dep 7h 35m+0SC??21:30-15h 30m-4
    T  
413 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
15920
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KWV??06:00-SURArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BMT??18:29-12h 29m32
SMTWTFS
408 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16157
Σ Kolhapur SUR Secun...KWV??06:00-SURArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BMT??13:39-7h 39m-1
SM WTFS
408 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10674
--
Σ Saisrishti Fast.&n...KWV??06:45-SURArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BMT??18:29-11h 44m34
   W   
408 kmCheetah*^~-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KWV??08:02-SURArr /Dep 55m+0BMT??18:29-10h 27m28
SMTWTFS
408 kmCheetah*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KWV??08:22-SURArr /Dep 40m+0BMT??18:29-10h 7m16
 MTWT  
408 kmCheetah*^~-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...KWV??12:01-SURArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SC??20:55-8h 54m9
SMTWTFS
413 kmCheetah*^~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KWV??19:00-GTLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KCG??15:50-20h 50m38
S  WTF 
817 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...UMD??19:51-BIDRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BMT??08:21-12h 30m14
  T    
383 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.