Search Trains
BRUD/Barud ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRUD/Barud to PUNE/Pune Junction
14 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BRUD   Filters   Dep: BRUD   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BRUD/Barud and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRHD301:19-PUNE*315:10-13h 51m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km53 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW105:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW105:35-PUNE316:20-10h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL621 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBRUD206:22-PUNE304:40-22h 18m16
SMTWTFS
SL
 677 km30 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRHD313:47-PUNE*204:05-14h 18m6
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL729 km51 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERKNW114:50-PUNE*104:05-13h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km47 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRKNW115:45-PUNE*3,604:05-12h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km50 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRKNW117:55-PUNE*1,3,605:30-11h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km54 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRHD318:57-PUNE*208:05-13h 8m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL729 km55 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRKNW120:45-PUNE*208:05-11h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRKNW121:05-PUNE*1,608:05-11h 0m4
S      
IISL3A
2A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRKNW122:00-PUNE1,309:15-11h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRKNW122:00-PUNE309:15-11h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km55 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRKNW123:58-PUNE*111:05-11h 7m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km56 km/hr

37 ΣChains between BRUD/Barud and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...KNW??00:15-KYNArr /Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE??12:40-12h 25m2
SMTWTFS
651 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KNW??00:15-MMRArr /Dep 23h 58m+0PUNE??09:45-33h 30m7
    T  
578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...HD??00:37-KYNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0PUNE??15:45-15h 8m1
    T  
758 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...HD??00:37-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE??19:15-18h 38m0
  T T S
862 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...KNW??03:10-KYNArr /Dep 1h 46m+0PUNE??15:45-12h 35m-5
S  WTF 
651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BRUD??06:22-LTTArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PUNE??02:05-19h 43m-47
   W  S
776 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...HD??07:37-BSLArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE??02:45-19h 8m-8
  T    
730 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...HD??08:12-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50-17h 38m-32
  T  F 
759 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...HD??08:12-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50-17h 38m-39
    T  
758 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...HD??08:12-KYNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0PUNE??00:50-16h 38m-33
no arr/dep
759 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...HD??08:12-KYNArr /Dep 2h 14m+0PUNE??00:05-15h 53m-11
S      
759 kmRoadside Romeo~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...HD??08:12-MMRArr /Dep 5h 8m+0PUNE??02:45-18h 33m-12
      S
729 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...HD??08:12-MMRArr /Dep 6h 23m+0PUNE??04:40-20h 28m-9
    T  
728 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...KNW??08:40-KYNArr /Dep 2h 33m+0PUNE??21:55-13h 15m-8
      S
651 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...KNW??08:40-LTTArr /Dep 5h 35m+0PUNE??02:05-17h 25m-15
      S
721 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KNW??08:40-LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE??01:50-17h 10m-14
      S
721 kmKishor*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...HD??09:49-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-15h 1m-11
no arr/dep
759 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...HD??09:49-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50-15h 1m-11
  T    
759 kmDP~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...KNW??10:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50-14h 20m-5
SM   F 
650 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...KNW??10:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50-14h 20m-5
  TW  S
650 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KNW??10:30-KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50-14h 20m-5
    T  
650 kmIBRAHIM-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...KKN??10:49-MMRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??02:45-15h 56m-8
  T   S
697 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...KNW??11:05-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??22:55-11h 50m4
 MTWT  
620 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...KNW??11:05-DDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE??23:25-12h 20m35
SMTWTFS
620 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...KNW??11:30-KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PUNE??01:50-14h 20m-6
 M   F 
651 kmHarsh*^~-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...KNW??18:10-BSLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE??06:50-12h 40m19
SMTWTFS
622 kmCheetah*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...KKN??20:06-KYNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??11:05-14h 59m-30
SMTWTFS
727 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...KKN??20:06-BSLArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??09:45-13h 39m-25
 M W  S
698 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...KKN??20:06-KYNArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE??12:40-16h 34m-29
SMTWTFS
727 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...KKN??20:06-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE??12:05-15h 59m-24
SMTWTFS
743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KKN??20:06-KYNArr /Dep 15m+0PUNE??09:05-12h 59m-34
SMTWTFS
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...KKN??20:06-KYNArr /Dep 54m+0PUNE??09:57-13h 51m-34
SMTWTFS
745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...HD??20:41-KYNArr /Dep 47m+0PUNE??09:57-13h 16m4
     F 
777 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9079
--
Σ bhopal pune weekly...HD??20:41-LTTArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??12:05-15h 24m14
     F 
776 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10573
--
Σ Go PUNE in weekend...HD??20:41-BSLArr /Dep 40m+0PUNE??09:45-13h 4m4
     F 
729 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...HD??20:41-KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0PUNE??11:05-14h 24m8
     F 
759 kmHussain*^~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...KNW??21:05-BSLArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PUNE??09:45-12h 40m3
   W   
622 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.