Search Trains
BMF/Basmat ▼
×
BKTL/Baktal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMF/Basmat to BKTL/Baktal
9 Trains / 33 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKTL⇒BMF   Filters   Dep: BMF   Arr: BKTL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BMF/Basmat and BKTL/Baktal

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRBMF001:21+32BPL014:25+1213h 4m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 716 km55 km/hr
12720Hyderabad - Ajmer Su...SFSCRBMF002:30+35BPL314:20+2111h 50m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km61 km/hr
19714Secunderabad - Jaipu...ExpNWRPAU004:10+38SEH118:56+3214h 46m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 768 km52 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRPAU007:50+38SJP100:59+617h 9m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 809 km47 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRPAU110:07+19BPL200:50+2714h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL900 km61 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRPAU111:40+43BPL200:20+2612h 40m6
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km58 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRPAU011:40+38BPL300:20+1512h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL738 km58 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRBMF012:20+26BPL200:20+3512h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL716 km60 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRPAU121:55+32BPL214:20+516h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL900 km55 km/hr

33 ΣChains between BMF/Basmat and BKTL/Baktal

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -11/Dep +193h 25m+30BPL??19:30+1419h 18m10
SMTWTFS
902 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17357
--
Σ ΣSecunderabad--All...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -11/Dep +252h 45m+36BPL??18:40+4218h 28m2
S T    
902 kmAjanta Express-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??00:12+37MMRArr -11/Dep +144h 45m+25BPL??20:30+2020h 18m-9
  T   S
902 kmDinesh Gada-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...BMF??00:40+13MMRArr -3/Dep +191h 35m+22BPL??19:30+1418h 50m12
      S
924 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+54MMRArr -3/Dep +192h 55m+22BPL??19:30+1418h 0m10
 M    S
873 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+1:01MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18BPL??19:30+1418h 0m-4
S T T  
871 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...PBN??01:30+1:01MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19BPL??19:30+1418h 0m3
   W   
874 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+54MMRArr -3/Dep +144h 15m+17BPL??20:30+2019h 0m-9
      S
873 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...PBN??01:30+1:01MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13BPL??20:30+2019h 0m-23
  T    
871 kmDinesh Gada-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...PAU??03:05+43NGPArr -3/Dep +81h 45m+11BPL??20:15+2417h 10m-7
  T   S
850 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...PAU??03:05+43NGPArr -3/Dep +202h 55m+23BPL??21:20+1718h 15m-1
  T   S
850 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12976
--
Σ Latur parbhani Luc...PAU??03:05+43NGPArr -3/Dep +434h 35m+46BPL??00:05+4421h 0m15
  T    
850 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...PAU??03:30+1:03MMRArr +2:28/Dep +2145m-2:07BPL??22:30+219h 0m-1
 M     
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
18769
Σ Nanded-LKO Daily L...PAU??03:30+1:03MMRArr +2:28/Dep +211h 15m-2:07BPL??21:00+4717h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
901 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +201h 0m+17BPL222:55+3043h 5m-9
SM W FS
867 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +3445m+31SJP101:24+3369h 34m27
     F 
947 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17BPL202:55+3271h 5m14
SMTWTFS
867 kmvarungole-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +02h 45m-3SJP002:56+4923h 6m-12
 M     
947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +3345m+30BPL400:05+4068h 15m25
 MT   S
867 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8BPL300:05+2768h 15m18
    T  
867 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +1755m+14BPL500:05+3044h 15m-4
    T  
867 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...PAU203:50+59NGPArr +3/Dep +4355m+40BPL200:05+4444h 15m8
 M     
867 kmDinesh Gada-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...BMF??05:35+27AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 15m+28BPL??21:20+1715h 45m-5
  T    
825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...BMF??05:35+27AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 35m+28BPL??21:50+2016h 15m-7
  T    
825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...PAU??06:05+29MMRArr -1/Dep +241h 35m+25BPL??23:25+2917h 20m23
SMTWTFS
901 kmDinesh Gada-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...BMF??09:55+47AMIArr +6/Dep +1823h 20m+12BPL??19:45+3333h 50m-1
no arr/dep
578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...PAU??10:42+20MMRArr -5/Dep +5650m+1:01BPL??02:40+4715h 58m37
SMTWTFS
902 kmDinesh Gada-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...PAU??13:25+1:00MMRArr +44/Dep +1225m-32BPL??09:05+2019h 40m-36
SMTWTFS
901 kmAbhishek Rai-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...BMF??14:55+37NRKRArr -2/Dep +400m+42BPL??06:15+4215h 20m11
S TWTFS
707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...PAU317:37+36MMRArr +4/Dep +422h 55m+38BPL213:50+3244h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1158 kmHussain*^~-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...PAU??18:08+23DDArr +6/Dep +425h 45m+36BPL??23:25+2929h 17m27
SMTWTF 
1270 kmCheetah*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...PAU??18:45+41MMRArr -5/Dep +372h 25m+42BPL??15:00+4020h 15m19
SMTWTFS
900 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4279
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...PAU??18:45+41MMRArr -5/Dep +421h 35m+47BPL??13:50+3219h 5m12
SMTWTFS
900 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.