Search Trains
BXN/Bayana Junction ▼
×
LC/Lucknow City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BXN/Bayana Junction to LC/Lucknow City
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LC⇒BXN   Filters   Dep: BXN   Arr: LC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BXN/Bayana Junction and LC/Lucknow City

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRBTE100:03+30LJN*610:25+4810h 22m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km47 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRBTE102:09+33LKO313:55+1:0411h 46m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km41 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRBTE102:09+52LKO213:55+3211h 46m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km41 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRBTE002:24+59LKO*214:25+3212h 1m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km41 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRBTE106:40+22LKO715:10+1:388h 30m4
 M     
Unreserved
 380 km45 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBTE008:15+18LJN*620:20+5012h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km40 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRBXN111:30+2LKO020:50+499h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km44 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRBXN011:30+58LKO020:50+1:389h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km44 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+46LKO102:50+1:397h 50m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+35LKO102:50+1:347h 50m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRBTE119:00+1:05LKO702:50+1:417h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL380 km48 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+7LC007:16+3511h 51m14
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL416 km35 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBXN119:25+23LC007:16+4811h 51m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL416 km35 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRBXN119:30+2:37LKO405:55+3:5110h 25m7
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL461 km44 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRBXN119:30+2:54LKO405:55+4:0610h 25m6
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL461 km44 km/hr
22921Bandra Terminus - Go...AntWRBTE023:25+0LKO010:10+1:0110h 45m4
S      
Unreserved
 487 km45 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BXN/Bayana Junction and LC/Lucknow City

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +6/Dep +109h 40m+4LKO??21:45+1:4720h 32m-17
   W   
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+25NDLSArr +8/Dep +109h 40m+2LKO??21:45+1:4720h 32m-17
    T  
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6LKO??03:45+5626h 32m-13
   W   
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+25NDLSArr +8/Dep +015h 15m-8LKO??03:45+5626h 32m-13
    T  
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +6/Dep +2:4110h 30m+2:35LKO??23:35+3:1122h 22m-16
   W   
666 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...BXN??02:08+27NZMArr +14/Dep +03h 44m-14LKO??17:25+615h 17m-14
  T    
701 kmDB*^~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...BTE??04:46+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +471h 25m-22LKO??13:45+1:258h 59m7
      S
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...BTE??04:46+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +1:231h 25m+14LJN??13:35+2:078h 49m25
  T    
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:231h 25m+0LJN??13:35+2:078h 49m23
  T    
380 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...BTE??04:46+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +441h 55m-25LKO??14:05+1:329h 19m0
S T  F 
380 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BXN??05:50+35NDLSArr +13/Dep +12h 30m-12LKO??21:15+2415h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
708 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...BTE??09:46+21JHSArr +56/Dep +314h 2m-25LKO??01:45+4415h 59m23
SMTWTFS
559 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BTE??14:14+1:29CNBArr +3:20/Dep +2:343h 5m-46LKO??00:25+2:4510h 11m20
    T  
379 kmVinay Kumar~-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BXN??14:34+41NZMArr +15/Dep +21h 5m-13LKO??04:20+1:3713h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
697 kmHussain*^~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...BTE??17:21+1:03TDLArr +53/Dep +322h 45m-21LKO??03:45+5610h 24m2
SMTWTFS
379 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.